Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 25 JUL 2014 12:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 581 Gudaf Tsegay ETHETH 4:15.62 Q
Details 2 987 Sheila Chepngetich Keter KENKEN 4:16.13 Q
Details 3 667 Bobby Clay GBRGBR 4:16.56 Q SB
Details 4 1594 Alexa Efraimson USAUSA 4:16.87 Q
Details 5 1313 Ekaterina Sokolova RUSRUS 4:19.88
Details 6 764 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou GREGRE 4:20.50
Details 7 475 Maria Larsen DENDEN 4:21.68
Details 8 1043 Sara Souhi MARMAR 4:23.17 PB
Details 9 110 Rima Chenah ALGALG 4:25.97 PB
Details 10 1488 Emine Hatun Tuna TURTUR 4:26.28
Details 11 1072 Arantza Hernández MEXMEX 4:29.06
Details 12 858 Giulia Aprile ITAITA 4:29.43
Details 13 630 Johanna Geyer Carles FRAFRA 4:33.84
Details 14 351 Alexandra Lucki CANCAN 4:36.90

Split times

400m
1:09.60
Ekaterina Sokolova
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:20.89
Alexa Efraimson
UNITED STATES USA
1200m
3:28.35
Sheila Chepngetich Keter
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 25 JUL 2014 12:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 578 Dawit Seyaum ETHETH 4:14.72 Q
Details 2 1195 Sofia Ennaoui POLPOL 4:15.07 Q
Details 3 989 Winfred Mbithe KENKEN 4:15.12 Q PB
Details 4 1590 Elise Cranny USAUSA 4:15.21 Q
Details 5 678 Amy Griffiths GBRGBR 4:16.22 q
Details 6 615 Cassandre Beaugrand FRAFRA 4:18.56 q
Details 7 332 Katelyn Ayers CANCAN 4:18.87 q PB
Details 8 181 Anna Laman AUSAUS 4:18.89 q
Details 9 1660 Marege Hayelom AZEAZE 4:20.58
Details 10 476 Josephine Thestrup DENDEN 4:23.60
Details 11 1248 Maria Claudia Florea ROUROU 4:25.12 PB
Details 12 1144 Elisabeth Angell Bergh NORNOR 4:26.14
Details 13 1021 Mokulube Makatisi LESLES 4:32.43
Details 14 811 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner IRLIRL 4:33.49
Details 15 1659 Enlitha Ncube ZIMZIM 4:40.06 PB

Split times

400m
1:05.01
Dawit Seyaum
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:16.58
Dawit Seyaum
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:25.57
Dawit Seyaum
ETHIOPIA ETH