Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 24 JUL 2014 10:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 566 Weynshet Ansa ETHETH 9:56.06 Q PB
Details 2 986 Daisy Jepkemei KENKEN 9:56.07 Q
Details 3 306 Ruth Jebet BRNBRN 9:56.08 Q
Details 4 1156 Rosa Flanagan NZLNZL 10:09.43 Q
Details 5 682 Amy Eloise Neale GBRGBR 10:17.88 Q
Details 6 721 Ronja Böhrer GERGER 10:25.43
Details 7 1484 Ekin Esra Kalir TURTUR 10:29.37 PB
Details 8 112 Hadjer Soukhal ALGALG 10:30.91 NJR
Details 9 358 Regan Yee CANCAN 10:32.04 PB
Details 10 250 Charlotte Sijmens BELBEL 10:32.91
Details 11 1247 Elena Craciun ROUROU 10:33.02 PB
Details 12 1167 Lucy Basilio PERPER 10:39.76
Details 13 601 Alisa Vainio FINFIN 10:40.08
Details 14 1620 Hope Schmelzle USAUSA 10:41.38
Details 15 123 Carolina Lozano ARGARG 10:49.41
Details 16 1368 Barblin Remund SUISUI 10:54.47
Details 17 534 Marta Bote ESPESP 10:58.33
Details 466 Anežka Drahotová CZECZE DNS
Details 188 Kate Spencer AUSAUS DNS

Split times

1000m
3:22.45
Ruth Jebet
BAHRAIN BRN
2000m
6:41.80
Ruth Jebet
BAHRAIN BRN

Heat 2 24 JUL 2014 10:22

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 984 Rosefline Chepngetich KENKEN 9:52.63 Q
Details 2 576 Buzuayehu Mohamed ETHETH 9:52.97 Q
Details 3 1166 Zulema Arenas PERPER 9:54.12 Q AJR
Details 4 307 Rosemary Mumo Katua BRNBRN 10:07.18 Q PB
Details 5 590 Minttu Hukka FINFIN 10:08.02 Q
Details 6 1612 Elinor Purrier USAUSA 10:08.33 q PB
Details 7 635 Emma Oudiou FRAFRA 10:12.69 q NJR
Details 8 724 Tina Donder GERGER 10:14.51 q PB
Details 9 537 Paula Gil ESPESP 10:17.17 q PB
Details 10 186 Stella Radford AUSAUS 10:19.29 q PB
Details 11 1256 Mihaela Petrea ROUROU 10:19.79 PB
Details 12 1513 Yevheniia Prokofieva UKRUKR 10:25.60 PB
Details 13 1482 Sümeyye Erol TURTUR 10:33.37
Details 14 350 Jessy Lacourse CANCAN 10:37.13 PB
Details 15 1398 Carolina Johnson SWESWE 10:40.68
Details 16 1154 Anne Serine Røssland NORNOR 10:42.56 PB
Details 17 195 Julia Millonig AUTAUT 10:42.95
Details 18 679 Katie Ingle GBRGBR 10:43.03
Details 19 415 Kristina Božic CROCRO 11:03.73
Details 20 1369 Chiara Scherrer SUISUI 11:05.00

Split times

1000m
3:18.28
Buzuayehu Mohamed
ETHIOPIA ETH
2000m
6:37.42
Rosefline Chepngetich
KENYA KEN