50 Kilometres Race Walk men

18th IAAF WORLD RACE WALKING CUP

CZECH REPUBLIC Podébrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 19 APR 1997 - 20 APR 1997

Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1 PB
1 Juha Kinnunen FIN FIN 4:09:57 4:09:57
1 Valentin Kononen FIN FIN 3:41:09 3:39:34
1 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 3:53:36
1 Antero Linoman FIN FIN 4:06:55 4:06:55
2 Massimo Fizialetti ITA ITA 3:55:16 3:54:10
2 Orazio Romanzi ITA ITA 3:54:55 3:54:55
2 Arturo Di Mezza ITA ITA 3:51:33 3:44:52
2 Giovanni Perricelli ITA ITA 3:52:31 3:43:55
2 Paolo Bianchi ITA ITA 3:57:28 3:57:20
3 Oleg Ishutkin RUS RUS 3:40:12 3:40:12
3 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:41:36 3:40:13
3 Oleg Merkulov RUS RUS 3:50:31 3:50:31
3 Andrey Plotnikov RUS RUS 3:48:35 3:40:07
3 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:52:57 3:36:42
4 Vitaliy Popovich UKR UKR 3:43:57
4 Anatoliy Malivskiy UKR UKR 4:22:49 4:07:40
4 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 4:20:32 3:53:46
4 Anatoliy Gorshkov UKR UKR 4:01:01 4:01:01
4 Vladimir Soyka UKR UKR 4:19:31 4:19:31
5 Jiri Masita CZE CZE 4:22:18 4:18:01
5 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:55:52 3:49:08
5 Jaroslav Makovec CZE CZE 4:03:15 4:03:15
5 František Kmenta CZE CZE 4:10:45 4:01:19
5 Milos Zednik CZE CZE 4:35:48 4:35:48
6 Alexaev Novikov BLR BLR 4:00:42 4:00:42
6 Dmitriy Savaytan BLR BLR 3:53:35 3:53:35
6 Vitaliy Gordey BLR BLR 4:08:27 4:05:59
6 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:44:45 3:42:20
6 Anton Trotskiy BLR BLR 4:02:28
7 Jaime Barroso ESP ESP 3:55:04 3:48:08
7 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:39:54 3:39:54
7 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:54:28 3:45:55
7 José Manuel Rodríguez ESP ESP 4:00:50 3:54:18
7 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:57:15 3:41:47
8 Jean Marc Starck FRA FRA 4:09:52 4:09:52
8 Alain Lemercier FRA FRA 3:59:49 3:59:49
8 Christophe Cousin FRA FRA 3:59:00 3:59:00
8 Sylvain Caudron FRA FRA 3:46:38 3:46:38
8 René Piller FRA FRA 3:47:19 3:45:56
9 Ignacio Zamudio MEX MEX 3:46:07
9 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:54:31 3:44:50
9 Ruben Arikado MEX MEX 3:55:05 3:55:05
9 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:42:45 3:42:45
9 Francisco Pantoja MEX MEX 4:08:47 4:08:47
10 Roman Mrázek SVK SVK 3:48:22 3:48:22
10 Štefan Malík SVK SVK 3:48:52 3:48:52
10 Peter Malik SVK SVK
10 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 4:10:02 3:48:17
10 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:51:30 3:51:22
11 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWE SWE 4:11:53 4:04:13
11 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 4:09:22 3:53:46
11 Bo Gustafsson SWE SWE 4:07:36 3:44:49
11 Peter Ferrari SWE SWE 4:02:44
12 Dominic McGrath AUS AUS 4:14:49 3:57:51
12 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:07:17 3:53:19
12 Michael Harvey AUS AUS 4:14:09 4:08:58
12 Shane Pearson AUS AUS 4:28:53 4:16:43
13 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 4:00:47 3:36:06
13 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 3:52:58 3:50:24
13 Huiqiang Zhang CHN CHN 3:43:41
13 Yongsheng Zhao CHN CHN 3:41:20
14 Stanislaw Stosik POL POL 4:13:07 3:53:55
14 Jan Holender POL POL 3:52:48 3:52:48
14 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:41:58 3:40:08
14 Jacek Müller POL POL
15 Les Morton GBR GBR 4:16:12 4:06:56
15 Christopher Maddocks GBR GBR 4:05:42 3:51:37
15 Christopher Cheeseman GBR GBR 4:10:23 4:07:49
15 Karl Atton GBR GBR 4:16:30 4:16:30
16 Peter Zanner GER GER 3:54:17 3:54:17
16 Thomas Wallstab GER GER 3:51:19 3:51:19
16 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:57:58 3:48:05
16 Axel Noack GER GER 3:59:29 3:43:50
17 Mark Green USA USA 4:13:16 4:13:16
17 Marco Evoniuk USA USA 4:17:24 3:56:57
17 Andrzej Chylinski USA USA 4:07:15 4:03:13
17 Jonathan Matthews USA USA 4:02:52
17 Carl Schueler USA USA 4:19:46 3:57:09
18 Dirk Nicque BEL BEL 4:02:55 4:02:55
18 Luc Nicque BEL BEL 4:39:33 4:39:33
18 Frank Buytaert BEL BEL 5:08:19 5:08:19
18 Benjamin Leroy BEL BEL 4:01:46
19 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:50:26 3:50:02
19 Ervin Leczky HUN HUN 4:03:46 4:03:46
19 Balázs Tóth HUN HUN 4:24:35 4:24:35
19 Károly Kirszt HUN HUN 4:32:33 4:32:33
19 Gábor Lengyel HUN HUN 4:09:13 4:09:13
20 José Magalhães POR POR 3:57:30 3:57:30
20 Virgilio Soares POR POR 4:12:20 4:01:27
20 Luis Ribeiro POR POR 4:12:32
20 José Pinto POR POR 4:38:00 3:52:43
21 Andreas Paspaliaris GRE GRE 4:26:43 4:26:43
21 Hrístos Karayeórgos GRE GRE 4:07:54 3:59:47
22 Henk Plasman NED NED 4:11:37 4:11:37
22 Kees Lambrechts NED NED 4:49:58 4:43:58
22 Pedro Huntjens NED NED 4:29:18 4:23:53
22 Marcel Van Gemert NED NED 4:18:59 4:16:40
22 Harold van Beek NED NED 4:17:46 3:58:21
23 Pascal Charrière SUI SUI 3:59:20
23 Bernard Cossy SUI SUI 4:44:13 4:44:13
23 Roby Ponzio SUI SUI
24 Saturnino Salazar PHI PHI 4:22:38 4:22:38
24 Manuel Oyao PHI PHI
24 Sonny Diaz PHI PHI
25 Mynor Vasquez GUA GUA
25 Hugo López GUA GUA 4:13:43 4:13:43
25 Julio Urias GUA GUA 4:00:12 3:49:37
26 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:50:21
26 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 4:25:53 3:51:46
26 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:56:30 3:48:05