Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

01 MAY 1999 16:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 227 Bernardo Segura MEXMEX 1:20:20
Details 2 125 Guohui Yu CHNCHN 1:20:21
5 Km
20:19 9
Details 3 263 Vladimir Andreyev RUSRUS 1:20:29
5 Km
20:18 6
Details 4 236 Robert Korzeniowski POLPOL 1:20:52
5 Km
20:18 2
Details 5 229 Daniel García MEXMEX 1:21:31
Details 6 109 Mikhail Khmelnitskiy BLRBLR 1:21:32
Details 7 261 Ilya Markov RUSRUS 1:21:42
5 Km
20:18 1
Details 8 201 Alessandro Gandellini ITAITA 1:21:49
5 Km
20:19 10
Details 9 264 Dmitriy Yesipchuk RUSRUS 1:21:54
5 Km
20:19 17
Details 10 114 Arturo Huerta CANCAN 1:22:26
5 Km
20:19 11
Details 11 128 Yunfeng Liu CHNCHN 1:22:41
5 Km
20:19 12
Details 12 147 Francisco Javier Fernández ESPESP 1:22:47
5 Km
20:18 3
Details 13 110 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 1:22:59
Details 14 106 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLRBLR 1:23:19
Details 15 287 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 1:23:46
5 Km
20:18 8
Details 16 127 Chaohong Yu CHNCHN 1:23:46
Details 17 151 David Márquez ESPESP 1:24:01
Details 18 124 Zewen Li CHNCHN 1:24:03
Details 19 191 Sándor Urbanik HUNHUN 1:24:13
5 Km
20:19 14
Details 20 204 Francesco Galdenzi ITAITA 1:24:16
Details 21 243 João Vieira PORPOR 1:24:25
Details 22 228 Alejandro López MEXMEX 1:24:31
Details 23 251 Costica Balan ROUROU 1:24:56
Details 24 230 Mario Iván Flores MEXMEX 1:25:49
Details 25 211 Valeriy Borissov KAZKAZ 1:25:51
5 Km
20:19 16
Details 26 176 André Höhne GERGER 1:25:51
Details 27 284 Birger Fält SWESWE 1:25:56
Details 28 277 Róbert Valícek SVKSVK 1:26:00
Details 29 262 Aleksey Kronin RUSRUS 1:26:09
Details 30 245 José Urbano PORPOR 1:26:14
Details 31 242 Augusto Cardoso PORPOR 1:26:22
Details 32 238 Mariusz Ornoch POLPOL 1:26:51
Details 33 146 Juan Manuel Molina ESPESP 1:27:00
Details 34 182 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GREGRE 1:27:00
Details 35 297 Timothy Seaman USAUSA 1:27:20
Details 36 213 Viktoras Meškauskas LTULTU 1:27:22
Details 37 126 Jun Qi CHNCHN 1:27:23
Details 38 215 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTULTU 1:27:31
Details 39 203 Vittorino Mucci ITAITA 1:27:33
Details 40 237 Grzegorz Sudol POLPOL 1:27:54
Details 41 244 Sérgio Vieira PORPOR 1:28:08
Details 42 209 Daisuke Ikeshima JPNJPN 1:28:10
Details 43 214 Daugvinas Zujus LTULTU 1:28:46
Details 44 150 Fernando Vázquez ESPESP 1:28:48
Details 45 107 Artur Meleshkevich BLRBLR 1:28:57
5 Km
20:18 4
Details 46 252 Silviu Casandra ROUROU 1:28:59
Details 47 115 Tim Berrett CANCAN 1:29:01
Details 48 158 Thierry Toutain FRAFRA 1:29:10
Details 49 181 Spirídon Kastánis GREGRE 1:29:19
Details 50 102 Darren Bown AUSAUS 1:29:31
Details 51 226 Rogelio Sánchez MEXMEX 1:29:35
Details 52 137 Hubert Sonnek CZECZE 1:29:38
Details 53 276 Kazimír Verkin SVKSVK 1:29:45
Details 54 132 Nixon Zambrano COLCOL 1:29:59
Details 55 104 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:30:11
Details 56 240 Grzegorz Müller POLPOL 1:30:18
Details 57 198 Pierce O'Callaghan IRLIRL 1:30:19
Details 58 159 Eddy Riva FRAFRA 1:30:25
Details 59 100 Troy Sundstrom AUSAUS 1:30:28
Details 60 174 Mike Trautmann GERGER 1:30:29
Details 61 173 Sten Reichel GERGER 1:30:33
Details 62 279 Marek Janek SVKSVK 1:30:35
Details 63 294 Jonathan Matthews USAUSA 1:30:38
Details 64 258 Thapelo Mangole RSARSA 1:31:00
Details 65 239 Jacek Müller POLPOL 1:31:02
Details 66 285 Bengt Bengtsson SWESWE 1:31:04
Details 67 162 Anthony Gillet FRAFRA 1:31:06
Details 68 260 Rishat Shafikov RUSRUS 1:31:09
Details 69 184 Luis Fernando García GUAGUA 1:31:19
Details 70 197 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 1:32:14
Details 71 296 Kevin Eastler USAUSA 1:32:41
Details 72 221 Narinder Singh Harbans Singh MASMAS 1:33:01
Details 73 136 Jirí Malysa CZECZE 1:33:11
Details 74 167 James O'Rawe GBRGBR 1:33:16
Details 75 283 Jan Staaf SWESWE 1:33:17
Details 76 206 Denny Galanello ITAITA 1:33:24
Details 77 169 Christopher Maddocks GBRGBR 1:33:25
Details 78 208 Satoshi Yanagisawa JPNJPN 1:33:43
5 Km
20:19 15
Details 79 256 Chris Britz RSARSA 1:34:01
Details 80 281 Miloš Bátovský SVKSVK 1:34:28
Details 81 295 Albert Heppner USAUSA 1:34:35
Details 82 164 Karl Atton GBRGBR 1:34:36
Details 83 170 Andrew Drake GBRGBR 1:34:53
Details 84 190 Gábor Lengyel HUNHUN 1:35:40
Details 85 220 Boon Lim Teoh MASMAS 1:35:45
Details 86 232 Harold van Beek NEDNED 1:36:05
Details 87 161 Franck Delree FRAFRA 1:36:31
Details 88 253 Bogdan Mazilu ROUROU 1:36:37
Details 89 122 Hugo Aros CHICHI 1:36:45
Details 90 224 Thiru Kumaran Balay Sendram MASMAS 1:37:12
Details 91 255 Riecus Blignaut RSARSA 1:37:35
Details 92 234 Rami Abdelhadi Al-Deeb PLEPLE 1:37:46
Details 93 160 Jean Marc Starck FRAFRA 1:37:47
Details 94 290 Abdülkadir Öz TURTUR 1:37:48
Details 95 199 Jamie Costin IRLIRL 1:37:54
Details 96 219 Mohd Sharrulhaizy Abdul Rahman MASMAS 1:38:51
Details 97 134 David Šnajdr CZECZE 1:39:01
Details 98 248 Nicolas Soto PURPUR 1:39:38
Details 99 120 Eliu Barrera CHICHI 1:39:47
Details 100 273 Jérôme Genet SUISUI 1:40:14
Details 101 166 Matthew Hales GBRGBR 1:40:23
Details 102 140 Karsten Gotfredsen DENDEN 1:40:41
Details 103 116 Jean-Sebastien Beaucage CANCAN 1:43:45
Details 104 189 András Gyöngyi HUNHUN 1:44:00
Details 105 188 Gergely Záborszky HUNHUN 1:44:03
Details 106 139 Torben Bogø Kristiansen DENDEN 1:44:27
Details 107 142 Jesper Møller-Thomsen DENDEN 1:44:45
Details 108 249 Alfredo Cabrera PURPUR 1:45:15
Details 109 135 Pavel Svoboda CZECZE 1:46:03
Details 110 293 Michael Rohl USAUSA 1:47:36
Details 111 274 Nicolas Perrier SUISUI 1:48:39
Details 112 247 José W. Ramirez PURPUR 1:48:57
Details 113 179 Vincent Asumang GHAGHA 1:49:38
Details 114 289 Sebahattin Tatar TURTUR 1:50:31
Details 115 154 Dip Chand FIJFIJ 1:51:47
Details 116 257 Jacques Lubbe RSARSA 1:52:16
Details 117 217 Christian Lombardin MADMAD 1:54:50
Details 118 121 Carlos Romero CHICHI 1:55:24
Details 119 155 Pradeep Chand FIJFIJ 1:58:47
Details 120 156 Selwyn Shaniel Singh FIJFIJ 2:08:50
Details 152 Daniel Plaza ESPESP DQ
Details 101 Nathan Deakes AUSAUS DQ
5 Km
20:18 7
Details 202 Enrico Lang ITAITA DQ
Details 186 Julio René Martínez GUAGUA DQ
Details 112 Sérgio Galdino BRABRA DNF
Details 103 Nicholas A'Hern AUSAUS DNF
Details 185 Denis Roaldo Estrada GUAGUA DNF
Details 280 Miroslav Boško SVKSVK DNF
Details 172 Andreas Erm GERGER DNF
5 Km
20:19 13
Details 271 Yann Banderet SUISUI DNF
Details 108 Andrey Makarov BLRBLR DNF
5 Km
20:18 5
Details 272 Daniele Carobbio SUISUI DNF
Details 291 Ahmet Çakan TURTUR DNF
Details 144 Moawad Zaki El Sayed EGYEGY DNF
Details 194 Basat Sita Ram INDIND DNF
Details 178 Alex Agyakwa GHAGHA DNF
Details 195 Amrik Singh INDIND DNF
Details 193 Sudhir Nandyal INDIND DNF
Details 141 Claus Jørgensen DENDEN DNF
Details 267 Foday Kamara SLESLE DNS
Details 268 Saidu Bangura SLESLE DNS
Details 266 Ahmed Seary Wurie SLESLE DNS
Details 269 Kabineh Toure SLESLE DNS
Details 118 Sydney Pioh CGOCGO DNS
Details 130 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMRCMR DNS