08 OCT 2006 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 18 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 56:01 CR
2 55 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KEN KEN 56:41
3 54 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KEN KEN 57:15
4 87 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA 57:21
5 58 Wilfred Kipkoech Taragon KEN KEN 57:22
6 26 Deriba Merga ETH ETH 57:27
7 27 Tadese Tola ETH ETH 57:27
8 74 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT QAT 57:33
9 82 Dieudonné Disi RWA RWA 57:42
10 16 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI 57:49
11 95 Ryan Hall USA USA 57:54
12 83 Dickson Marwa TAN TAN 58:19
13 90 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 58:26
14 71 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT QAT 58:31
15 97 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM ZIM 58:43
16 72 Gamal Belal Salem QAT QAT 58:55
17 56 Fred Mogaka Tumbo KEN KEN 59:07
18 76 Lusapho April RSA RSA 59:09
19 34 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 59:11
20 23 Demssew Tsega ETH ETH 59:23
21 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI 59:29
22 20 Iván Hierro ESP ESP 59:29
23 45 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA 59:37
24 88 James Kibet UGA UGA 59:40
25 48 Antonello Petrei ITA ITA 59:45
26 57 Patrick Makau Musyoki KEN KEN 59:54
27 50 Kazuo Ietani JPN JPN 59:56
28 84 John Stephen Rogart TAN TAN 1:00:03
29 75 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT QAT 1:00:07
30 93 Andrew Carlson USA USA 1:00:12
31 33 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 1:00:15
32 53 Masayuki Tomura JPN JPN 1:00:24
33 78 Enos Matalane RSA RSA 1:00:25
34 96 Max King USA USA 1:00:26
35 49 Masatoshi Ibata JPN JPN 1:00:30
36 31 Ibrahim Fouliyeh FRA FRA 1:00:43
37 66 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX MEX 1:00:45
38 68 Henryk Szost POL POL 1:00:51
39 19 Iván Galán ESP ESP 1:00:55
40 81 Sergey Rybin RUS RUS 1:00:57
41 29 Francis Kirwa FIN FIN 1:00:57
42 5 João de Lima BRA BRA 1:00:59
43 21 Rafael Iglesias ESP ESP 1:01:00
44 7 Adriano Fortes BRA BRA 1:01:05
45 1 Martin Dent AUS AUS 1:01:15
46 30 Jussi Utriainen FIN FIN 1:01:24
47 15 Kahsay Kidane ERI ERI 1:01:34
48 77 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA 1:01:37
49 47 Fabio Mascheroni ITA ITA 1:01:38
50 8 Elson Alex Gracioli BRA BRA 1:01:53
51 22 Pablo López ESP ESP 1:01:56
52 65 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 1:01:57
53 46 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITA ITA 1:02:00
54 41 Tamás Tóth HUN HUN 1:02:04
55 94 Joseph Driscoll USA USA 1:02:11
56 3 Rik Ceulemans BEL BEL 1:02:21
57 44 Cian McLoughlin IRL IRL 1:02:22
58 91 Andrés Zamora URU URU 1:02:23
59 51 Tomonori Michikata JPN JPN 1:02:29
60 80 Mphuthumi Ngedle RSA RSA 1:02:34
61 37 Balázs Csillag HUN HUN 1:02:45
62 79 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:02:59
63 32 Simon Munyutu FRA FRA 1:03:00
64 13 Mohamed Abu Serea EGY EGY 1:03:01
65 52 Kazuyoshi Shimozato JPN JPN 1:03:03
66 89 Alex Malinga UGA UGA 1:03:06
67 2 Christian Pflügl AUT AUT 1:03:07
68 4 Ihar Tsetserukou BLR BLR 1:03:14
69 35 Martin Beckmann GER GER 1:03:19
70 43 Joseph McAlister IRL IRL 1:03:36
71 24 Solomon Tsige ETH ETH 1:03:48
72 92 Fernando Cabada Jr USA USA 1:03:52
73 59 Aleksandr Mokh KGZ KGZ 1:04:31
74 39 Roland Kedves HUN HUN 1:04:52
75 38 András Juhász HUN HUN 1:05:18
76 40 Dániel Soós HUN HUN 1:07:18
77 12 Wilson Aquiro DOM DOM 1:07:49
78 36 Mark Brown GIB GIB 1:12:11
79 67 Badboni El-Safadi PLE PLE 1:41:15
70 Nicholas Kemboi QAT QAT DNF
28 Lishan Yegezu ETH ETH DNF
14 Yared Asmerom ERI ERI DNF
6 Paulo dos Santos BRA BRA DNF
85 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN TAN DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 14:05 Wilson Kiprotich
KEBENEI
KENYA KEN
10 Km 27:55 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
15 Km 41:47 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI