Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 16 JUL 1999 11:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 380 Fahad Khamis Said Al Jabri OMANOMA 11.47 10.89
Details 2 223 Làszlò Jankovics HUNGARYHUN 11.48 11.48
Details 3 544 Savas Bayar TURKEYTUR 11.50 11.50
Details 4 561 Yaroslav Stetsyuk UKRAINEUKR 11.23 10.70
Details 5 112 Nuno Miguel Ribeiro CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV 11.76 11.76
Details 6 91 He Jun PR OF CHINACHN 10.88 10.88
Details 7 272 Davion Spence JAMAICAJAM 10.59 10.43
Details 8 603 Daniel Alanis Garcia MEXICOMEX 12.05 12.05

Heat 2 16 JUL 1999 11:06

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 136 Martin Rodriguez-Fraile SPAINESP 10.94 10.44
Details 2 70 Petar Hristov BULGARIABUL 10.94 10.94
Details 3 574 Duriel Laird UNITED STATESUSA 11.13 11.13
Details 4 44 Viktar Kirysiuk BELARUSBLR 11.20 11.20
Details 5 378 David Falealili NEW ZEALANDNZL 10.84 10.49
Details 6 316 Salem Mubarak Al-Yami SAUDI ARABIAKSA 10.51 10.13
Details 7 175 Mark Lewis-Francis GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10.31 10.04
Details 8 507 Tilen Suhadolnik SLOVENIASLO 11.11 11.11

Heat 3 16 JUL 1999 11:12

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 58 Goitsemodimo Tsietsano BOTSWANABOT 11.07 11.07
Details 2 62 Basílio de Moraes BRAZILBRA 11.58 10.21
Details 3 166 Stellan Ndibi GABONGAB 11.80 11.21
Details 4 510 Ján Gajdoš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 11.06 10.78
Details 5 167 Modou Njie THE GAMBIAGAM 11.20 10.88
Details 6 501 Matjaž Borovina SLOVENIASLO 11.04 10.63
Details 7 333 Denis Kondratyev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 11.24 10.54
Details 8 321 Faraj Al Dosari SAUDI ARABIAKSA 11.37 10.59

Heat 4 16 JUL 1999 11:18

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 365 Moosa Hassan Fayaz MALDIVESMDV 12.33 12.33
Details 2 269 Omar Brown JAMAICAJAM 10.43 10.27
Details 3 107 José Carlos Peña CUBACUB 10.78 10.38
Details 4 335 Vyacheslav Muravyev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 11.49 10.33
Details 5 530 Meng-Ping Kan CHINESE TAIPEITPE 11.39 11.39
Details 6 4 Lamine Khalache ALGERIAALG 11.56 10.4
Details 7 98 Teinakore Teiti COOK ISLANDSCOK 11.53 11.22
Details 8 220 Gergely Lèpold HUNGARYHUN 11.35 11.35

Heat 5 16 JUL 1999 11:24

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 438 Saad Faraj Al-Shahwani QATARQAT 11.87 10.26
Details 2 310 Ju-Young Park KOREAKOR 11.18 11.18
Details 3 521 Ying-Chi Chen CHINESE TAIPEITPE 10.85 10.85
Details 4 181 Tim Goebel GERMANYGER 10.38 10.21
Details 5 76 Curtis Fraser CANADACAN 10.72 10.72
Details 6 35 Jean-Noël Lefort BELGIUMBEL 11.62 11.62
Details 7 125 Ismael Abdallah Ismael DJIBOUTIDJI 12.13 12.13
Details 8 359 Mohd Radzuan Nadzar MALAYSIAMAS 11.23 11.23

Heat 6 16 JUL 1999 11:30

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 602 Mario Trillo MEXICOMEX 11.23 10.68
Details 2 26 Vugar Mextiev AZERBAIJANAZE 11.54 11.54
Details 3 403 Michal Laskowski POLANDPOL 11.01 11.01
Details 4 558 Stanislav Pupov UKRAINEUKR 11.34 10.48
Details 5 120 Jirí Kmínek CZECH REPUBLICCZE 11.16 11.16
Details 6 281 Kazuya Kitamura JAPANJPN 10.33 10.31
Details 7 89 Diego Valdés CHILECHI 10.79 10.68
Details 8 214 Keith Roberts GUYANAGUY 11.09 11.04

Heat 7 16 JUL 1999 11:36

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 615 Ibrahima Traore GUINEAGUI 11.76 11.76
Details 2 197 Evággelos Halastáras GREECEGRE 11.29 10.48
Details 3 282 Yosuke Tahara JAPANJPN 10.84 10.84
Details 4 12 Matthew Bouveng AUSTRALIAAUS 10.86 10.86
Details 5 404 Mariusz Latkowski POLANDPOL 10.67 10.57
Details 6 28 Dion Fraizer BAHAMASBAH 11.46 11.46
Details 7 121 Tomáš Knébl CZECH REPUBLICCZE 11.23 11.11
Details 8 361 Mohd Shahrizal Mohamad MALAYSIAMAS 11.10 11.10

Heat 8 16 JUL 1999 11:42

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 233 Darren Coughlan IRELANDIRL 11.22 11.22
Details 2 102 Igor Blazevic CROATIACRO 11.10 10.33
Details 3 99 Jacner Palacios COLOMBIACOL 10.83 10.60
Details 4 584 Bryan Sears UNITED STATESUSA 10.42 10.42
Details 5 374 Taiwo Ajibade NIGERIANGR 10.51 10.18
Details 6 259 Tal Mor ISRAELISR 10.85 10.48
Details 7 1 Churandy Martina NETHERLANDS ANTILLESAHO 11.01 9.91
Details 8 366 Gordon Farrugia MALTAMLT