Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 17 JUL 1999 16:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 474 William Mandla Nkosi RSARSA 1:55.06 Q
Details 2 42 Aleh Pinchuk BLRBLR 1:55.26
Details 3 399 Piotr Kubalewski POLPOL 1:55.75
Details 4 580 Clark Payne USAUSA 1:56.82
Details 5 158 Mikko Leinonen FINFIN 1:57.14
Details 6 559 Maksym Rudyk UKRUKR 1:58.39
Details 7 74 Ivan Kolev BULBUL 1:59.09
Details 8 343 Evalds Zunda LATLAT 1:59.25
Details 9 249 Rostam Mirzagoli IRIIRI 2:02.61
Details 10 192 Dominic Carroll GIBGIB 2:06.86
Details 11 376 Abdoulaziz Tinni NIGNIG 2:13.62

Split times

59.84
Aleh Pinchuk
BELARUS BLR
400 m
59.84
Aleh Pinchuk
BELARUS BLR

Heat 2 17 JUL 1999 16:07

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 304 Nicholas Wachira KENKEN 1:53.40 Q
Details 2 476 Lucas Seleka RSARSA 1:54.53 q
Details 3 616 Lawrence Steven Osheku NGRNGR 1:54.64
Details 4 500 Eddy Lozaique SEYSEY 1:55.70
Details 5 225 Adám Iványi HUNHUN 1:55.77
Details 6 241 Thomas McKeown IRLIRL 1:55.99
Details 7 509 Mohamed Abd El Rahman SUDSUD 1:56.03
Details 8 6 Florentino Correas ARGARG 1:56.06
Details 9 205 Dimitrios Mantzos GREGRE 1:58.92
Details 10 518 Aleksandr Ismailov TJKTJK 2:09.71
Details 11 193 Jonathan Chichon GIBGIB 2:24.66

Split times

400 m
57.62
Dimitrios Mantzos
GREECE GRE

Heat 3 17 JUL 1999 16:14

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 325 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUWKUW 1:54.70 Q
Details 2 356 Amine Laalou MARMAR 1:54.93
Details 3 449 Abdulrahman Suleiman QATQAT 1:56.11
Details 4 130 Daniel Loma ESPESP 1:56.23
Details 5 596 Simoncito Silvera VENVEN 1:56.41
Details 6 240 David Kelly IRLIRL 1:58.83
Details 7 97 Didier Assoumou CIVCIV 1:59.85
Details 8 605 Juan Brisuela MEXMEX 2:00.32
Details 9 370 Florent Battistel MONMON 2:00.68
Details 10 595 Alimordon Sabirov UZBUZB 2:17.85
Details 11 432 Rolando Ramos Rosado PURPUR 2:17.96

Split times

400 m
59.96
Mohammad Al-Azemi
KUWAIT KUW

Heat 4 17 JUL 1999 16:21

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 148 Berhanu Alemu ETHETH 1:50.06 Q
Details 2 301 Philip Rotich KENKEN 1:50.61 q
Details 3 78 Erik Sproll CANCAN 1:54.18 q
Details 4 456 Catalin Netcu ROUROU 1:54.19 q
Details 5 523 Shao-Pai Cheng TPETPE 1:55.66
Details 6 421 Korneliusz Sznabel POLPOL 1:55.68
Details 7 68 Mario Matanovic BIHBIH 1:56.34
Details 8 428 Rui Dias PORPOR 1:57.92
Details 9 572 Shannon Hughes USAUSA 2:02.78
Details 10 337 Kaspars Lazdekalns LATLAT 2:03.40

Split times

400 m
55.75
Berhanu Alemu
ETHIOPIA ETH