Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A16 JUL 1999 09:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1020 Alina Militaru ROUROU 6.05 q 6.05 +0.3 - -
2 788 Jenniina Halkoaho FINFIN 5.93 q 5.90 -0.4 5.54 -1.0 5.93 -1.1
3 1039 Delia Visser RSARSA 5.91 q 5.71 +1.7 5.91 +0.5 5.76 +0.1
4 981 Katarzyna Klisowska POLPOL 5.87 q 5.75 +0.2 5.57 -0.3 5.87 -1.5
5 897 Saeko Okayama JPNJPN 5.85 q 5.54 +0.6 5.85 -0.2 5.82 -0.3
6 1059 Irina Meleshina RUSRUS 5.83 q 5.76 +0.9 5.55 +0.8 5.83 +1.4
7 705 Nora Antonova BULBUL 5.82 q X +0.5 5.22 +0.3 5.82 +0.1
8 798 Christiane Mendy FRAFRA 5.79 5.79 -0.6 5.65 +1.3 5.76 -0.2
9 1117 Viktoriya Lofitska UKRUKR 5.76 5.76 +0.3 5.64 -0.8 5.58 -0.1
10 669 Shermin Oksuz AUSAUS 5.73 X +0.2 2.91 +0.4 5.73 -1.5
11 845 Theodora Mathiopoulou GREGRE 5.67 5.67 -0.8 X +1.0 5.50 +0.6
12 698 Fernanda Gonçalves BRABRA 5.54 5.54 +0.8 5.20 -0.6 5.25 -0.8
13 889 Sheree Francis Ruff JAMJAM 5.52 5.52 +0.8 5.43 -1.1 5.37 +0.5
14 876 Ann-Marie Lynch IRLIRL 5.51 5.25 -0.5 X +0.5 5.51 -1.2
15 1075 Usha Kuzhippallil SUISUI 5.48 X +1.4 5.48 +0.4 X +0.7
16 938 Laurence Kipgen LUXLUX 5.47 4.89 +0.2 5.47 +2.0 5.17 -1.5
17 658 Liana Hovhannisyan ARMARM 4.97 4.73 +0.9 4.97 -0.3 X -1.3
18 1147 Talise Manuel USAUSA 4.75 X -0.7 X +0.5 4.75 -1.2
19 813 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga GEQGEQ 3.88 3.88 +0.4 3.80 +0.2 - +0.0

Group B16 JUL 1999 09:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 737 Yangxia Zhou CHNCHN 6.21 q 6.21 -0.3 - -
2 1130 Jill Bell USAUSA 5.95 q 5.75 -0.7 5.65 +0.0 5.95 -0.8
3 974 Teresa Dobija POLPOL 5.90 q 5.45 -0.4 5.90 +0.5 X -1.5
4 907 Yoko Suzuka JPNJPN 5.82 q 5.74 +0.6 5.81 +0.1 5.82 -1.1
5 1012 Elena Anghelescu ROUROU 5.81 q 5.81 +0.4 5.69 -0.7 5.53 +0.0
6 773 Marta San José ESPESP 5.81 X -0.5 5.81 -0.2 X -1.0
7 1074 Jeannine Borer SUISUI 5.79 5.43 -0.3 5.79 +0.7 5.74 +0.0
8 803 Rachel Hogg GBRGBR 5.59 5.30 -0.7 5.59 +0.1 5.44 -1.4
9 966 Sarah Phillips NZLNZL 5.57 5.29 -0.6 X -0.4 5.57 -0.5
10 1123 Natalya Shramko UKRUKR 5.54 5.44 -0.1 5.54 -0.2 5.26 +0.7
11 865 Zita Óvári HUNHUN 5.53 5.46 -0.1 5.35 +0.4 5.53 -0.4
12 924 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZKAZ 5.53 5.24 -0.6 5.53 -0.6 5.36 -0.1
13 950 Yuridia Bustamante MEXMEX 5.49 X +0.6 5.49 -1.0 X -1.1
14 654 Sarah Bouaoudia ALGALG 5.46 5.46 -1.0 5.22 -0.5 5.14 -1.2
15 673 Karoline Eidenberger AUTAUT 5.42 5.27 +0.3 5.42 -1.0 5.02 -0.6
16 657 Marine Harutyunyan ARMARM 5.34 5.18 +0.0 5.13 -0.2 5.34 -0.4
789 Susanna Kekki FINFIN NM X -0.8 X +0.2 X -1.7
851 Aubrey Posadas GUMGUM DNS