Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2001 11:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 418 Isaac Kiprono Songok KENKEN 3:38.34 Q PB
Details 2 585 Abdulrahman Suleiman QATQAT 3:51.22 Q
Details 3 266 Patrick Schulz GERGER 3:52.09 Q PB
Details 4 558 Bartosz Nowicki POLPOL 3:52.54 q
Details 5 778 Rolf Steier USAUSA 3:54.17 q PB
Details 6 811 Brian Musonda ZAMZAM 3:54.71 PB
Details 7 26 Mitchell Kealey AUSAUS 3:56.78
Details 8 726 Salah Badri TUNTUN 3:57.54
Details 9 608 Mandla Maseko RSARSA 3:58.25
Details 10 4 Aïssa Dahmar ALGALG 3:58.92
Details 11 308 Balázs Bokodi HUNHUN 3:59.29
Details 12 187 Francisco Bachiller ESPESP 4:00.18
Details 13 355 Ciaran O'Connell IRLIRL 4:02.54
Details 14 448 Omar Awadh Al-Rashidi KUWKUW 4:05.71
Details 15 795 Dany Corniele VENVEN 4:11.88
Details 16 647 Zeljko Kolman SLOSLO 4:17.39
Details 17 474 Bill Rogers LBRLBR 4:29.90
Details 18 530 Hamidou Garba Alley NIGNIG 4:35.37
Details 19 531 Dexter Dillay NMINMI 5:35.32

Split times

400 m
56.61
Isaac Kiprono Songok
KENYA KEN
800 m
1:55.77
Isaac Kiprono Songok
KENYA KEN
1200 m
4:33.20
Isaac Kiprono Songok
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 13 JUL 2001 11:38

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 213 Samuel Dadi ETHETH 3:45.92 Q PB
Details 2 413 Samson Kiplangat Ngetich KENKEN 3:47.28 Q SB
Details 3 696 Samwel Mwera TANTAN 3:47.80 Q PB
Details 4 75 Modisa Leselamose BOTBOT 3:51.85 q PB
Details 5 777 Adam Perkins USAUSA 3:52.19 q PB
Details 6 594 Cosmin Suteu ROUROU 3:53.14 q
Details 7 536 Max Smith NZLNZL 3:53.52 q PB
Details 8 466 Girts Azis LATLAT 3:56.54 PB
Details 9 498 Isaias Haro MEXMEX 3:56.78 PB
Details 10 544 Diego Moreno PERPER 3:58.64 PB
Details 11 192 Francisco España ESPESP 3:59.14
Details 12 611 Avukile Ntongana RSARSA 3:59.95
Details 13 370 Omar Rachedi ITAITA 4:01.12 SB
Details 14 270 Mathias Tischmann GERGER 4:02.90
Details 15 644 Matjaz Berus SLOSLO 4:04.93
Details 16 358 Patrick White IRLIRL 4:09.39
Details 17 339 Dávid Takács HUNHUN 4:12.03
Details 18 124 Jairson Neves CPVCPV 5:07.53 PB
Details 635 Aunese Curreen SAMSAM DQ

Split times

400 m
58.55
Samson Kiplangat Ngetich
KENYA KEN
800 m
2:00.24
Samson Kiplangat Ngetich
KENYA KEN
1200 m
3:02.85
Samson Kiplangat Ngetich
KENYA KEN