Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 13 JUL 2001 18:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 71 Mikalai Shubianok BELARUSBLR 2:50.20 2:50.20
Details 2 760 Eric Black UNITED STATESUSA 2:40.40 2:40.40
Details 3 547 Nader Halawa PALESTINEPLE 2:39.42 2:39.42
Details 4 111 Pablo Schilling CHILECHI 2:50.69 2:50.69
Details 5 161 Michal Barvík CZECH REPUBLICCZE
Details 6 53 Tim Huysmans BELGIUMBEL 2:58.97 2:58.97
Details 7 307 Szabolcs Bán HUNGARYHUN 3:00.31 3:00.31
Details 8 99 Lee Wolfater CANADACAN 2:57.56 2:57.56
Details 9 212 Tanel Türk ESTONIAEST 2:52.42 2:52.42
Details 10 512 Luis Rios MEXICOMEX 2:42.41 2:42.41
Details 11 471 Janis Skrastinš LATVIALAT 3:16.67 3:16.67
Details 12 572 Manuel Garcia PUERTO RICOPUR 2:51.88 2:51.88
Details 13 534 Brent Newdick NEW ZEALANDNZL 2:48.94 2:48.94
Details 14 652 Jure Ozimic SLOVENIASLO 2:59.20 2:59.20
Details 15 405 Vitaliy Chelyuk KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:56.69 2:56.69
Details 16 658 Boštjan Tratnik SLOVENIASLO 2:58.38 2:58.38
Details 17 457 Bader Mohamad KUWAITKUW 3:07.20 3:07.20
Details 18 456 Mohammad Mekmekh KUWAITKUW 3:16.92 3:16.92
Details 19 792 Rustam Tashmatov UZBEKISTANUZB 2:47.64 2:47.64
Details László Szibilla HUNGARYHUN
Details Leonidas Votsikas GREECEGRE

Heat 2 13 JUL 2001 18:32

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 25 Jason Dudley AUSTRALIAAUS 2:54.35 2:54.35
Details 2 72 Dzmitry Sobolev BELARUSBLR 2:58.90 2:58.90
Details 3 211 Rene Oruman ESTONIAEST 2:53.88 2:53.88
Details 4 194 Joan Estruch SPAINESP 3:07.25 3:07.25
Details 5 674 Andrej Bician SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:01.79 3:01.79
Details 6 550 Robert Gindera POLANDPOL 3:10.24 3:10.24
Details 7 197 Ismael González SPAINESP 3:12.22 3:12.22
Details 8 233 Edward Dunford GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:59.65 2:59.65
Details 9 476 Aivaras Aksionovas LITHUANIALTU 2:58.36 2:58.36
Details 10 439 Essa Mufarrah SAUDI ARABIAKSA 2:47.28 2:47.28
Details 11 255 Kamghe Gaba GERMANYGER 2:57.51 2:57.51
Details 12 34 Johannes Kuenz AUSTRIAAUT 2:41.39 2:41.39
Details 13 262 Florian Poser GERMANYGER 3:15.35 3:15.35
Details 14 163 Jirí Kliner CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2:59.25 2:59.25
Details 15 88 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson CANADACAN 2:53.35 2:53.35
Details 16 807 Marko Paunovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 3:01.57 3:01.57
Details 17 478 Mantas Dilys LITHUANIALTU 2:59.86 2:59.86
Details 18 391 Akira Kano JAPANJPN 2:40.49 2:40.49
Details 19 15 Matías Sebastián López ARGENTINAARG 2:53.82 2:53.82
Details Thrasivoulos Chalkias GREECEGRE
Details Donovan Kilmartin UNITED STATESUSA