Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 1240 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A12 JUL 2001 10:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1441 Alina Popescu ROUROU 12.83 Q X +2.7 12.83 +1.3
2 1467 Svetlana Bolshakova RUSRUS 12.77 Q 12.77 +2.4
3 1063 Stela Andreeva BULBUL 12.51 Q 12.03 +3.1 12.19 +0.1 12.51 +1.2
4 1278 Melinda Szolyák HUNHUN 12.43 PB Q X +0.4 12.43 +1.1
5 1032 Desiree Crichlow BARBAR 12.38 q 11.90 +0.5 X +0.9 12.38 +1.8
6 1052 Hanna Kurdziuk BLRBLR 12.26 q 12.13 +1.2 12.26 +0.1 12.13 -0.1
7 1585 LaToya LeGree USAUSA 12.25 11.93 +0.9 11.84 +1.6 12.25 +0.7
8 1164 Marina Garcia ESPESP 12.21 11.96 +1.9 11.69 +0.6 12.21 +2.1
9 1355 Rakhima Sardi KGZKGZ 11.96 11.36 +0.6 11.96 +1.9 11.92 +2.1
10 1095 Régine Danielle Bahanag CMRCMR 11.96 11.96 -0.5 11.75 +0.5 X +1.2
11 1069 Irene Traore BURBUR 11.75 11.71 -0.2 11.75 +0.5 X +0.5
12 1011 Marine Harutyunyan ARMARM 11.71 11.35 +0.3 11.71 +2.4 11.44 +0.9
13 1389 Esthela Diaz MEXMEX 11.37 X +2.1 11.37 +1.7 11.29 +1.1
14 1117 Ana Rumiha CROCRO 11.29 X +1.5 11.29 -1.1 11.18 +2.1
15 1508 Niluka Waragoda SRISRI 10.70 10.68 +1.1 10.56 +0.1 10.70 +0.6

Group B12 JUL 2001 10:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1525 Mfon Etim SWESWE 12.63 PB Q 12.63 +2.0
2 1591 Michelle Sanford USAUSA 12.60 PB Q 12.31 NWI 12.60 +0.1
3 1566 Natalya Tomashevska UKRUKR 12.60 Q 12.60 +2.3
4 1425 Agata Kosuda POLPOL 12.57 Q 12.21 -1.3 X +1.7 12.57 +1.2
5 1473 Irina Maksimova RUSRUS 12.47 Q 11.60 +0.5 12.47 +0.6
6 1214 Karoline Köhler GERGER 12.40 Q 12.40 +1.4
7 1339 Marina Kalmakova KAZKAZ 12.26 11.49 +0.4 11.84 +0.1 12.26 +2.8
8 1253 Tímea Gyömrei HUNHUN 12.07 12.06 +0.0 12.07 +1.7 11.81 +0.5
9 1068 Alyma Soura BURBUR 11.74 11.39 +1.4 11.67 +1.6 11.74 +1.0
10 1502 Nina Šimunic SLOSLO 11.71 X +0.4 11.71 +1.5 11.70 +0.4
11 1094 Marie Thérèse Bahanag CMRCMR 11.71 X 11.71 +0.2 11.36 +0.9
12 1155 María Gabriela Carrillo ESAESA 11.61 11.45 +1.2 11.61 +0.4 X -0.3
13 1136 Thomaida Polydorou CYPCYP 11.26 11.07 -0.3 11.26 +0.4 10.60 -0.4
14 1043 Zindzi Swan BERBER 11.13 X +1.8 11.13 +1.4 10.96 +1.1
15 1385 Ana Jimena Altamirano MEXMEX 11.02 X +1.6 11.02 +0.5 X +0.1
16 1399 Erdenebileg Ariuntungalag MGLMGL 10.13 X +0.6 X +2.2 10.13 +1.9