Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 JUL 2007 17:20

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 181 Rubén Espejo SPAINESP 1:55.42 1:55.42
Details 2 567 Xolani Mabida SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:53.07 1:53.07
Details 3 37 Philipp Frehsner AUSTRIAAUT 1:53.27 1:53.27
Details 4 393 Almas Zhanysbay KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:58.08 1:58.08
Details 5 594 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUSSIARUS 1:49.48 1:48.87
Details 6 53 Aaron Evans BERMUDABER 1:54.36 1:46.26
Details 7 21 Michael Anthony Rasmijn ARUBAARU 2:03.46 2:03.46
Details 8 452 Amine El Manaoui MOROCCOMAR 1:48.73 1:45.00

Heat 2 11 JUL 2007 17:28

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 238 Christopher Harvey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:51.34 1:51.34
Details 2 321 Amir Moradi ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:52.91 1:47.38
Details 3 394 Samwel Kipngeno Chepkwony KENYAKEN 1:49.7 1:49.7
Details 4 47 Kenneth Wallace Whitifeld BAHAMASBAH 1:54.93 1:54.93
Details 5 543 Abubakr Omer Madebo QATARQAT 1:58.19 1:54.13
Details 6 695 Artem Kazban UKRAINEUKR 1:52.74 1:49.73
Details 7 310 Sahil Mohindra INDIAIND 1:55.60 1:55.60
Details 8 535 Harold Ortiz PUERTO RICOPUR 1:53.54 1:53.54

Heat 3 11 JUL 2007 17:36

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 685 Emrah Çoban TURKEYTUR 1:50.03 1:50.03
Details 2 504 Michael Whitehead NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:53.10 1:52.88
Details 3 719 Howard Shepard UNITED STATESUSA 1:50.51 1:49.51
Details 4 56 Matthew Spring BERMUDABER 1:55.58 1:55.58
Details 5 324 Ramin Shabahrami ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:58.58 1:58.58
Details 6 643 Romario Gassmann SWITZERLANDSUI 1:53.49 1:53.49
Details 7 372 Hidemichi Ito JAPANJPN 1:52.92 1:52.92
Details 8 680 Gavyn Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 1:50.19 1:47.51

Heat 4 11 JUL 2007 17:44

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 2 250 Ronny Heck GERMANYGER 1:51.47 1:49.08
Details 3 489 Jean Marie Bru MAURITIUSMRI 1:56.42 1:56.42
Details 4 283 Bertold Burmeister HUNGARYHUN 1:54.86 1:54.86
Details 5 712 Dylan Ferris UNITED STATESUSA 1:49.27 1:49.27
Details 6 153 Pavel Rybisár CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:55.99 1:55.99
Details 7 547 Adrian Cirnaru ROMANIAROU 1:53.65 1:48.57
Details 8 636 Wlim Elbrto SUDANSUD 1:52.51 1:52.51

Heat 5 11 JUL 2007 17:52

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 639 Shol Anaweel SUDANSUD 1:51.46 1:51.46
Details 2 453 Lahbib Izzabaha MOROCCOMAR 1:51.41 1:48.35
Details 3 31 James Kaan AUSTRALIAAUS 1:49.29 1:46.74
Details 4 340 Andrea Bufalino ITALYITA 1:52.97 1:52.97
Details 5 51 Fabian Norgrove BARBADOSBAR 1:55.22 1:55.22
Details 6 16 Maverick Weatherhead ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 1:55.58 1:55.58
Details 7 97 Darryl Thomas CANADACAN 1:53.47 1:53.47
Details 8 264 Aaron Bagu GIBRALTARGIB 1:58.60 1:58.60

Heat 6 11 JUL 2007 18:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 2 362 Donohue Williams JAMAICAJAM 1:54.03 1:54.03
Details 3 689 Cihat Ulus TURKEYTUR 1:50.28 1:48.36
Details 4 395 Geoffrey Kibet Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 1:47.1 1:46.23
Details 5 334 Muluso Daniel ISRAELISR 1:56.48 1:56.48
Details 6 295 Dániel Kállay HUNGARYHUN 1:51.91 1:48.57
Details 7 461 Thinageren Jayagandan MALAYSIAMAS 1:56.90 1:56.90
Details 8 683 Marwen Chehaibi TUNISIATUN 1:53.95 1:53.95

Heat 7 11 JUL 2007 18:08

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 2 248 Kolja Breuer GERMANYGER 1:51.30 1:51.30
Details 3 652 Dušan Páleník SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:54.90 1:49.07
Details 4 548 Cristian Goiceanu ROMANIAROU 1:52.81 1:52.81
Details 5 154 Ondrej Síp CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:55.91 1:55.91
Details 6 94 Trent Sayers CANADACAN 1:53.60 1:53.60
Details 7 214 Henok Tesfaye ETHIOPIAETH 1:48.43 1:48.43
Details 8 195 Marcos Ramos SPAINESP 1:57.57 1:57.57

Heat 8 11 JUL 2007 18:16

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 2 411 Ali Al-Deraan SAUDI ARABIAKSA 1:48.19 1:46.08
Details 3 10 Bilal Gagui ALGERIAALG 1:56.12 1:50.64
Details 4 708 Santiago Centena URUGUAYURU 1:57.21 1:57.21
Details 5 630 Nemanja Cerovac SERBIASRB 1:53.71 1:51.2
Details 6 563 Marnus Koekemoer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:51.7 1:49.81
Details 7 476 José Juan Esparza MEXICOMEX 1:52.29 1:49.55
Details 8 648 Ján Bena SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:54.69 1:54.69