Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 19.20 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A11 JUL 2007 10:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 253 Hendrik Müller GERGER 19.83 Q 19.83
2 699 Mykyta Nesterenko UKRUKR 19.81 Q X 19.81
3 721 Sean Tabor USAUSA 19.50 PB Q 19.50
4 328 Colin Quirke IRLIRL 19.33 PB Q 18.71 18.53 19.33
5 516 Konrad Partyka POLPOL 19.29 Q 19.29
6 726 Sergey Dementev UZBUZB 19.24 PB Q 16.84 19.24
7 112 Bin Sun CHNCHN 18.91 PB q 18.91 17.96 17.45
8 617 Marko Špiler SLOSLO 18.85 q 17.79 18.34 18.85
9 582 Ryno van Winkel RSARSA 18.69 18.69 X X
10 218 Juha-Matti Leivo FINFIN 18.42 17.79 18.10 18.42
11 237 Curtis Griffith-Parker GBRGBR 18.15 17.31 X 18.15
12 631 Miloš Knezevic SRBSRB 17.90 16.17 17.90 17.76
13 98 Andrew Welch CANCAN 17.54 PB 17.54 X 15.96
14 78 Neno Bashev BULBUL 17.47 17.27 17.47 17.06
15 170 Abdelmoneim El Sayed EGYEGY 17.18 16.69 17.18 15.89
16 129 Stipe Žunic CROCRO 17.12 17.12 X X
17 150 Ladislav Prášil CZECZE 16.97 16.97 X 16.87
18 312 Ajay Pal Singh INDIND 16.83 16.83 16.16 16.21
19 302 Zoltán Sáfrán HUNHUN 16.76 15.63 16.76 15.82
104 Matías López CHICHI NM X X X

Group B11 JUL 2007 10:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 260 David Storl GERGER 20.44 Q 20.44
2 701 Dmytro Savytskyy UKRUKR 19.35 Q 19.35
3 126 Marin Premeru CROCRO 19.34 Q 19.34
4 656 Simon Gustafsson SWESWE 19.24 Q 19.24
5 222 Severi Uusitalo FINFIN 18.63 18.63 X 18.18
6 79 Spas Mikhtarski BULBUL 18.38 17.38 17.70 18.38
7 522 Michal Rasinski POLPOL 18.30 18.30 17.38 X
8 597 Aleksey Voytov RUSRUS 18.25 PB 17.66 15.12 18.25
9 246 Michael Wheeler GBRGBR 18.19 17.24 18.19 X
10 208 Mart Meos ESTEST 18.07 17.54 18.07 17.99
11 709 Michael Barbas USAUSA 17.87 PB 17.87 X 17.58
12 192 José Ángel Pinedo ESPESP 17.86 X 17.86 17.64
13 9 Abdelouahab El Aggoun ALGALG 17.18 17.18 16.49 16.44
14 555 Stephan Brink RSARSA 17.02 X 17.02 X
15 247 Georgi Bedoshvili GEOGEO 16.86 16.86 X X
16 322 Hojat Naserramezani IRIIRI 16.81 16.81 16.38 X
17 93 Zack Russell-Ford CANCAN 16.62 15.72 16.06 16.62
18 391 Shamil Musayev KAZKAZ 16.25 16.25 X X
19 550 Eduard Macovei ROUROU 15.62 15.43 14.88 15.62