Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 7.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A08 JUL 2009 15:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 92 Daniel Dobrev BULBUL 7.42 PB Q 7.27 +0.7 7.09 +0.4 7.42 +1.4
2 341 Ankit Sharma INDIND 7.42 Q 7.22 +0.6 7.23 +0.4 7.42 +0.9
3 772 Leon Samuels USAUSA 7.38 PB Q 7.02 +0.1 7.38 +1.8
4 604 Valentin Toboc ROUROU 7.36 Q 7.36 +1.1
5 181 Andreas Trajkovski DENDEN 7.33 PB Q X +0.7 7.15 +1.2 7.33 +1.0
6 168 George Charalambous CYPCYP 7.32 PB Q 6.95 +1.0 X +0.5 7.32 +1.0
7 712 Ching-Hsuan Lin TPETPE 7.30 PB Q 7.15 +0.8 7.30 +0.9
8 158 Ivan Madunic CROCRO 7.24 PB 6.71 +0.7 7.02 +1.5 7.24 +1.4
9 188 Erick Zambrano ECUECU 7.19 7.03 +1.3 6.92 +1.3 7.19 +1.0
10 488 Nikita Pankins LATLAT 7.18 PB X +0.7 6.83 +1.5 7.18 +1.5
11 421 Hiroaki Yonezawa JPNJPN 7.07 6.95 +0.7 6.86 +1.1 7.07 +0.1
12 607 Lionel Abrahams RSARSA 7.03 7.03 +1.9 X +1.4 X +0.6
13 44 Sebastian Kapferer AUTAUT 7.00 X +0.7 7.00 +0.9 6.59 +1.0
14 451 Haein Jung KORKOR 6.89 6.49 +1.0 6.89 +0.0 6.88 +1.2
15 461 Mohammad Yaseen Al-Hasan KSAKSA 6.88 6.88 +0.5 X +1.3 X
16 733 Alper Kulaksiz TURTUR 6.69 6.69 +1.0 6.67 +1.5 X +0.7
17 28 Gor Nerkararyan ARMARM 6.53 6.51 +1.6 6.47 +0.7 6.53 +1.2
18 91 Mohamed Saad Saad BRNBRN 6.48 X +0.3 6.48 +0.0 6.36 +0.7
255 Jayson Delion FRAFRA NM X +0.8 X +0.1 X +1.0
375 Nicholas Di Martino ITAITA NM X +1.4 X +1.8 X +0.6
102 Jared Heldman CANCAN NM X +0.4 X +0.3 X +0.9
234 Rasmus Rooks ESTEST NM X +0.0 X +0.7 X +0.5
221 Rubén Ortíz ESPESP NM X +0.7 X +1.1 X +0.8
87 Victor Santos BRABRA DNS

Group B08 JUL 2009 15:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 608 Stefan Brits RSARSA 7.58 SB Q 7.58 +1.0
2 291 Yannick Roggatz GERGER 7.47 PB Q 7.16 +1.3 7.47 +1.8
3 705 Supanara Sukhasvasti N. A. THATHA 7.44 Q 7.44 +0.9
4 260 Florent Szezesny FRAFRA 7.41 PB Q X +1.0 X +0.6 7.41 +1.8
5 452 Hyeontae Hwang KORKOR 7.39 Q X +0.9 7.19 +0.9 7.39 +1.9
6 765 Carlton Lavong USAUSA 7.37 Q 7.37 +1.1
7 560 Tomasz Jaszczuk POLPOL 7.34 Q X +0.7 7.34 +0.6
8 81 Caio Cezar dos Santos BRABRA 7.33 PB Q X 7.33 +1.1
9 407 Futa Hayashi JPNJPN 7.25 7.24 -0.2 7.24 +0.4 7.25 +0.7
10 39 Kurt Jenner AUSAUS 7.24 PB 6.76 +0.0 X +1.1 7.24 +1.1
11 174 Christodoulos Theofilou CYPCYP 7.21 X +1.1 7.21 +0.9 5.11 +1.0
12 301 Iáson Kiriakoulákos GREGRE 7.20 X +0.8 7.20 -0.2 X +0.8
13 236 Meelis Siimson ESTEST 7.17 PB 7.17 +0.7 X +1.5 5.40 +0.6
14 501 El Mehdi Kabbachi MARMAR 7.14 7.14 +0.5 6.59 +1.1 X +1.2
15 636 Aleksandr Kopeykin RUSRUS 7.04 SB 6.93 +1.3 7.04 +0.6 7.04 +0.8
16 25 Leandro Monje ARGARG 7.00 6.67 +0.4 7.00 +1.3 X +0.6
17 396 Marco Zanotti ITAITA 6.83 6.77 +0.6 6.83 +1.1 X +0.7
18 229 Pablo Torrijos ESPESP 6.79 6.62 +1.3 X +0.5 6.79 +1.0
19 141 Emmanuel Mbimbe Titi CMRCMR 6.74 PB 6.28 +0.7 6.58 +1.3 6.74 +0.9
20 45 Manuel Leitner AUTAUT 6.55 6.55 +0.9 5.91 +1.6
21 778 Nikita Loginov UZBUZB 6.39 X +1.2 6.39 +1.6 4.39 +1.1
93 Mikhail Velkov BULBUL NM X +0.0
545 James Hutchens NZLNZL NM X +0.3 X +0.1 X +0.6
658 Luka Rugelj SLOSLO DNS