Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 12.60 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A08 JUL 2009 17:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 569 Valeriya Kanatova UZBUZB 12.98 Q 12.98 +1.3
2 312 Yekaterina Ektova KAZKAZ 12.79 PB Q 12.48 +0.1 12.79 +1.1
3 171 Kristiina Mäkelä FINFIN 12.73 Q 12.52 +1.1 12.73 +0.7
4 450 Anastasiya Saenko RUSRUS 12.64 Q 12.28 +1.4 12.64 +0.8
5 357 Tatiana Cicanci MDAMDA 12.62 Q 12.62 +0.6
6 382 Christiane Gjerde NORNOR 12.60 Q 12.33 +1.0 12.60 -0.3
7 264 Martina Bellio ITAITA 12.55 PB q X +0.7 X +1.1 12.55 +0.8
8 467 Petra Koren SLOSLO 12.50 PB 12.29 +1.6 12.50 +0.8 12.40 +0.5
9 107 Ines Ikic CROCRO 12.49 PB 12.49 +1.3 11.38 +0.8 12.27 +0.5
10 478 Sandra Raickovic SRBSRB 12.48 PB X +0.8 X +0.8 12.48 +0.7
11 58 Gabriela Petrova BULBUL 12.46 SB 12.46 +1.3 12.33 +1.1 X +0.5
12 287 Rochelle Farquharson JAMJAM 12.38 11.28 +0.5 11.94 +0.7 12.38 +0.5
13 231 Gyöngyi Borsányi HUNHUN 12.35 X +0.9 12.35 +1.4 12.18 +1.1
14 70 Chloe Hetherton CANCAN 12.25 12.25 +0.8 11.96 +1.0 12.18 +0.7
15 542 A'Lexus Brannon USAUSA 12.10 12.06 +1.4 11.98 +1.1 12.10 +0.8
16 38 Géraldine Lambert BELBEL 11.98 11.98 +0.7 11.84 +0.9 11.65 +1.1
17 41 Allison Outerbridge BERBER 11.89 11.45 +0.8 X +0.6 11.89 +0.8
18 43 Melika Kasumovic BIHBIH 11.75 11.75 +1.6 11.71 +0.6 11.75 +1.5
420 Georgiana Michnea ROUROU DNS

Group B08 JUL 2009 17:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 83 Lina Deng CHNCHN 13.09 PB Q 13.09 -0.4
2 440 Yana Borodina RUSRUS 13.07 SB Q 13.07 +0.9
3 200 Neele Eckhardt GERGER 12.88 Q 12.35 +1.5 12.36 +0.7 12.88 +1.0
4 543 Ciarra Brewer USAUSA 12.79 Q 12.79 +0.3
5 340 Santa Matule LATLAT 12.58 PB X +0.9 12.09 +1.2 12.58 +1.1
6 178 Jeanine Aboudou FRAFRA 12.53 12.53 +0.1 X +1.6 12.44 +0.8
7 68 Caroline Ehrhardt CANCAN 12.48 12.31 +1.5 12.26 +0.6 12.48 +0.6
8 427 Andreea Todereanu ROUROU 12.42 11.90 +0.0 12.42 +1.4 X +0.3
9 486 Bojana Vukovic SRBSRB 12.34 12.22 +1.0 12.34 +1.5 12.15 +0.8
10 39 Stefie Mievis BELBEL 12.23 X +0.9 11.60 +0.7 12.23 +0.8
11 380 Benedicte Abrahamsen NORNOR 12.12 12.12 +0.5 X +1.4 X +0.9
12 365 Ivonne Rangel MEXMEX 12.10 SB X +0.6 11.89 +1.0 12.10 +0.8
13 100 Giselly Andrea Landazuri COLCOL 11.99 11.99 +1.6 11.79 +0.7 11.98 +0.5
14 369 Ambre Fenouillot MRIMRI 11.99 11.40 +0.9 X +1.3 11.99 +0.7
15 494 Darina Deglovicová SVKSVK 11.97 11.88 +1.3 11.97 +0.7 11.78 +1.3
16 229 Zsófia Bese HUNHUN 11.82 X +1.6 11.82 +1.5 11.73 +0.5
17 16 Tamar Baghdasaryan ARMARM 11.78 11.72 +0.5 11.58 +1.0 11.78 +0.9
18 318 Xeniya Redko KAZKAZ 11.70 11.70 +1.6 X +0.7 11.51 +0.4