Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 JUL 2011 11:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 527 Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe KENKEN 3:48.35 Q
Details 2 364 Robbie Farnham-Rose GBRGBR 3:50.89 Q
Details 3 460 Lorenzo Dini ITAITA 3:52.14 Q PB
Details 4 437 Ruairí Finnegan IRLIRL 3:52.60 q
Details 5 640 Dominik Czaja POLPOL 3:53.84
Details 6 102 Abderahmane Adami ALGALG 3:57.24 PB
Details 7 426 Harish Singh Koranga INDIND 3:57.83 PB
Details 8 286 Marc Alcalá ESPESP 3:58.50
Details 9 120 Leonel César ARGARG 4:01.20
Details 10 412 Dániel Kilián HUNHUN 4:01.37
Details 11 569 Bob Bertemes LUXLUX 4:26.73

Split times

400m
1:02.13
Robbie Farnham-Rose
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
800m
2:05.52
Robbie Farnham-Rose
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1200m
3:06.17
Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 07 JUL 2011 11:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 524 Vincent Kiprotich Mutai KENKEN 3:47.66 Q
Details 2 324 Fayidu Murad ETHETH 3:48.00 Q
Details 3 368 James McMurray GBRGBR 3:50.16 Q PB
Details 4 537 Myeongjun Son KORKOR 3:53.05 PB
Details 5 588 Edgar Alan García MEXMEX 3:55.61
Details 6 206 Benjamin Flanagan CANCAN 3:55.95
Details 7 438 Shane Fitzsimons IRLIRL 3:57.18
Details 8 813 Oleksandr Karpenko UKRUKR 3:58.60 PB
Details 9 293 Ignacio Díaz-Cano ESPESP 3:59.05
Details 10 397 Edwin Haroldo Pirir GUAGUA 4:05.34
Details 11 448 Omer Almog ISRISR 4:07.11

Split times

400m
59.61
Vincent Kiprotich Mutai
KENYA KEN
800m
2:02.36
Vincent Kiprotich Mutai
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:05.71
Vincent Kiprotich Mutai
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 07 JUL 2011 11:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 320 Teshome Dirirsa ETHETH 3:45.32 Q
Details 2 282 Yonas Habtemicael ERIERI 3:50.40 Q
Details 3 470 Emilio Perco ITAITA 3:51.20 Q PB
Details 4 827 Jacob Burcham USAUSA 3:51.22 q PB
Details 5 109 Hocine Khelif ALGALG 3:52.77 q PB
Details 6 207 Alexander Freemantle CANCAN 3:56.56
Details 7 795 Fouad Gares TUNTUN 3:57.28
Details 8 252 Ivan Malic CROCRO 4:00.89
Details 9 357 Alexandre Saddedine FRAFRA 4:03.60
Details 10 734 Jan Petrac SLOSLO 4:09.19
Details 11 583 Azham Waheed MDVMDV 4:29.12 PB

Split times

400m
58.41
Teshome Dirirsa
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
1:57.45
Teshome Dirirsa
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:00.27
Teshome Dirirsa
ETHIOPIA ETH