Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 JUL 2011 10:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1364 Agatha Jeruto Kimaswai KENKEN 2:07.80 Q PB
Details 2 1396 Manal El Bahraoui MARMAR 2:08.63 Q
Details 3 1126 Sahily Diago CUBCUB 2:10.68 Q
Details 4 1483 Thato Makhafola RSARSA 2:10.83 Q
Details 5 1145 Dagmar Fæster Olsen DENDEN 2:10.98
Details 6 1006 Ana Ailín Funes ARGARG 2:11.50
Details 7 1381 Valerija Linkevica LATLAT 2:12.65
Details 8 1414 Abike Funmilola Egbeniyi NGRNGR 2:15.30

Split times

400m
1:05.46
Ana Ailín Funes
ARGENTINA ARG

Heat 2 07 JUL 2011 10:23

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1189 Alem Gereziher ETHETH 2:06.72 Q PB
Details 2 1237 Jessica Judd GBRGBR 2:07.35 Q
Details 3 1340 Akiho Fukuzato JPNJPN 2:07.64 Q PB
Details 4 1091 Julia Zrinyi CANCAN 2:08.24 Q PB
Details 5 1222 Camille Laplace FRAFRA 2:08.95 q PB
Details 6 1464 Iuliana Chelaru ROUROU 2:13.30
Details 7 1168 Marta Frechilla ESPESP 2:13.63
Details 8 1003 Domingas Tchiaca ANGANG 2:32.78 PB

Split times

400m
1:02.78
Jessica Judd
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 3 07 JUL 2011 10:31

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1106 Chunyu Wang CHNCHN 2:06.19 Q PB
Details 2 1345 Miho Nakata JPNJPN 2:07.72 Q
Details 3 1602 Amy Weissenbach USAUSA 2:08.09 Q
Details 4 1193 Sofiya Shemsu ETHETH 2:10.29 Q
Details 5 1543 Betty Strandberg SWESWE 2:10.54 q
Details 6 1467 Maria Florea ROUROU 2:12.98
Details 7 1041 Sonia Gaskin BARBAR 2:14.66

Split times

400m
1:02.59
Chunyu Wang
PR OF CHINA CHN

Heat 4 07 JUL 2011 10:39

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1605 Ajee Wilson USAUSA 2:14.07 Q
Details 2 1245 Katie Snowden GBRGBR 2:14.10 Q
Details 3 1326 Marleena Eubanks JAMJAM 2:14.32 Q
Details 4 1578 Nataliia Pryshchepa UKRUKR 2:14.35 Q
Details 5 1444 Sofia Ennaoui POLPOL 2:14.73
Details 6 1157 Winta Berhane Gebreyesus ERIERI 2:15.16 PB
Details 7 1090 Jenna Westaway CANCAN 2:15.34
Details 8 1146 Katrine Reinholdt Rasmussen DENDEN 2:17.37

Split times

400m
1:09.66
Katie Snowden
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 5 07 JUL 2011 10:47

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1252 Christine Gess GERGER 2:09.18 Q
Details 2 1582 Olena Sidorska UKRUKR 2:09.27 Q SB
Details 3 1044 Camilla de Bleecker BELBEL 2:09.58 Q
Details 4 1324 Simoya Campbell JAMJAM 2:09.62 Q
Details 5 1362 Linda Jepchirchir Cheruiyot KENKEN 2:09.86 q PB
Details 6 1014 Jenny Blundell AUSAUS 2:10.72 q
Details 7 1565 Halimah Nakaayi UGAUGA 2:13.59
Details 8 1523 Emilija Milanovic SRBSRB 2:16.34

Split times

400m
1:01.32
Linda Jepchirchir Cheruiyot
KENYA KEN