Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2013 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 317 Tigist Gashaw ETHETH 4:18.55 Q
Details 2 487 Maki Izumida JPNJPN 4:20.60 Q SB
Details 3 362 Maria Dietz GERGER 4:20.68 Q
Details 4 347 Bobby Clay GBRGBR 4:21.18 Q
Details 5 272 Line Kalstrup Schulz DENDEN 4:23.16 q PB
Details 6 639 Carina Viljoen RSARSA 4:28.42 q PB
Details 7 233 Zhiling Zheng CHNCHN 4:28.57 q PB
Details 8 776 Anna Maxwell USAUSA 4:28.92 q
Details 9 741 Antonina Ilchyk UKRUKR 4:29.04
Details 10 451 Silvia Salera ITAITA 4:34.48 PB
Details 11 718 Fatma Arik TURTUR 4:36.04
Details 12 565 Elisabeth Angell Bergh NORNOR 4:36.39
Details 13 205 Megan Rempel CANCAN 4:40.56
Details 14 536 Lorena Gómez Espinoza MEXMEX 4:46.31
Details 291 Kidanu Teshome Teweldemedhin ERIERI DNS

Split times

400m
1:11.00
Carina Viljoen
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
800m
2:23.95
Bobby Clay
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1200m
3:32.13
Bobby Clay
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 2 10 JUL 2013 11:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 319 Dawit Seyaum ETHETH 4:14.40 Q PB
Details 2 502 Iveen Chepkemoi KENKEN 4:17.81 Q PB
Details 3 769 Alexa Efraimson USAUSA 4:23.27 Q
Details 4 629 Lizerie Ferreira RSARSA 4:24.80 Q PB
Details 5 797 Mary Joy Mudyiravanji ZIMZIM 4:29.80 PB
Details 6 493 Sara Takahashi JPNJPN 4:30.29
Details 7 228 Shuangshuang Xu CHNCHN 4:30.68
Details 8 460 Federica Zenoni ITAITA 4:33.51
Details 9 729 Rachael Zena Chebet UGAUGA 4:34.27
Details 10 573 Rosa Flanagan NZLNZL 4:36.00
Details 11 105 Rima Chenah ALGALG 4:38.86
Details 12 197 Heather Jaros CANCAN 4:45.21
Details 13 725 Nuran Satilmis TURTUR 4:47.22
Details 14 539 Karina Hernández MEXMEX 4:49.33
Details 290 Weini Frezghi ERIERI DNS

Split times

400m
1:08.65
Mary Joy Mudyiravanji
ZIMBABWE ZIM
800m
2:17.91
Iveen Chepkemoi
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:26.26
Dawit Seyaum
ETHIOPIA ETH