Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 22 AUG 2004 19:35 Wind -1.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Melissa Morrison-Howard USAUSA 12.76 Q 0.154
Details 2 Delloreen Ennis-London JAMJAM 12.77 Q 0.157
Details 3 Nadine Faustin-Parker HAIHAI 12.94 q 0.191
Details 4 Aliuska López ESPESP 13.21 0.210
Details 5 Anay Tejeda CUBCUB 13.24 0.157
Details 6 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GERGER 13.28 0.202
Details 7 Irina Lenskiy ISRISR 13.75 0.248
Details 8 Céline Laporte SEYSEY 13.92 0.172

Heat 2 22 AUG 2004 19:42 Wind -0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAMJAM 12.83 Q 0.154
Details 2 Glory Alozie ESPESP 12.92 Q 0.279
Details 3 Angela Whyte CANCAN 13.01 q 0.245
Details 4 Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRAFRA 13.02 0.279
Details 5 Jenny Kallur SWESWE 13.11 0.233
Details 6 Nadine Hentschke GERGER 13.36 0.176
Details 7 Rosa Rakotozafy MADMAD 13.67 0.179
Details 8 Trecia Roberts THATHA 13.80 0.252

Heat 3 22 AUG 2004 19:49 Wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Mariya Koroteyeva RUSRUS 12.72 Q 0.194
Details 2 Perdita Felicien CANCAN 12.73 Q 0.173
Details 3 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAMJAM 12.86 q 0.165
Details 4 Susanna Kallur SWESWE 12.89 q SB 0.242
Details 5 Flóra Redoúmi GREGRE 13.14 0.184
Details 6 Maíla Machado BRABRA 13.35 0.226
Details 7 Yiping Su CHNCHN 13.53 0.230

Heat 4 22 AUG 2004 19:56 Wind -1.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Joanna Hayes USAUSA 12.71 Q 0.175
Details 2 Natalia Rusakova RUSRUS 12.90 Q 0.201
Details 3 Aurelia Trywianska-Kollasch POLPOL 13.01 0.184
Details 4 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRAFRA 13.07 0.185
Details 5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CANCAN 13.08 0.205
Details 6 Sarah Claxton GBRGBR 13.14 0.241
Details 7 Derval O'Rourke IRLIRL 13.46 0.198
Details 8 Maria-Joelle Conjungo CAFCAF 14.24 0.183

Heat 5 22 AUG 2004 20:03 Wind -0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Reïna-Flor Okori FRAFRA 12.81 Q PB 0.186
Details 2 Irina Shevchenko RUSRUS 12.82 Q 0.180
Details 3 Olena Krasovska UKRUKR 12.84 q 0.201
Details 4 Kirsten Bolm GERGER 12.85 q 0.170
Details 5 Lucie Škrobáková CZECZE 13.51 0.189
Details Gail Devers USAUSA DNF 0.170
Details Svetla Pishtikova BULBUL DNS