Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 68.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A23 AUG 2004 09:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yuan Gu CHNCHN 71.65 OR Q 71.65
2 Iryna Syekachova UKRUKR 71.63 Q 66.57 71.63
3 Andrea Bunjes GERGER 70.73 PB Q 70.73
4 Yipsi Moreno CUBCUB 70.56 Q 70.56
5 Kamila Skolimowska POLPOL 68.66 Q 67.29 68.66
6 Ivana Brkljacic CROCRO 68.21 63.21 68.21 68.15
7 Yelena Konevtseva RUSRUS 67.83 66.88 67.83
8 Katalin Divós HUNHUN 67.64 67.39 67.64
9 Julianna Tudja HUNHUN 66.85 62.80 65.94 66.85
10 Erin Gilreath USAUSA 66.71 66.71 65.46 66.52
11 Berta Castells ESPESP 66.05 64.30 66.05
12 Maryia Smaliachkova BLRBLR 65.68 65.68 65.31
13 Ester Balassini ITAITA 65.58 54.97 65.58
14 Yuka Murofushi JPNJPN 65.33 65.33 63.42
15 Clarissa Claretti ITAITA 65.06 62.43 65.06
16 Bronwyn Eagles AUSAUS 64.09 64.09
17 Brooke Krueger-Billett AUSAUS 63.88 63.00 63.88
18 Vânia Silva PORPOR 63.81 63.81 61.77 61.44
19 Evdokiá Tsámoglou GREGRE 62.76 57.56 62.76
20 Shirley Webb GBRGBR 61.60 61.60
21 Lucie Vrbenská CZECZE 60.29 60.14 60.29
22 Jennifer Dahlgren ARGARG 59.52 59.52
23 Sanja Gavrilovic CROCRO 56.79 56.79
Elena Teloni CYPCYP NM

Group B23 AUG 2004 10:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Olga Kuzenkova RUSRUS 73.71 OR Q 73.71
2 Yunaika Crawford CUBCUB 71.74 Q 71.74
3 Wenxiu Zhang CHNCHN 71.56 Q 71.56
4 Betty Heidler GERGER 69.81 Q 66.20 69.81
5 Volha Tsandzer BLRBLR 69.61 Q 66.20 69.61
6 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GREGRE 68.58 Q 64.59 68.58
7 Candice Scott TTOTTO 68.27 q 66.97 68.27
8 Yinghui Liu CHNCHN 68.12 66.67 66.30 68.12
9 Manuela Montebrun FRAFRA 67.90 64.31 67.74 67.90
10 Tatyana Lysenko RUSRUS 66.82 66.82 65.57
11 Susanne Keil GERGER 66.35 66.35
12 Sini Pöyry FINFIN 66.05 66.05 64.35
13 Éva Orbán HUNHUN 65.76 65.76 63.68 63.31
14 Anna Mahon USAUSA 64.99 64.11 64.99 61.65
15 Lorraine Shaw GBRGBR 64.79 63.06 63.13 64.79
16 Sviatlana Sudak-Torun BLRBLR 64.42 64.42
17 Violeta Guzmán MEXMEX 62.76 62.76 58.18 61.45
18 Aldenay Vasallo CUBCUB 62.64 62.64 60.71 61.08
19 Marwa Hussein EGYEGY 62.27 62.27 57.24
20 Jackie Jeschelnig USAUSA 62.23 58.00 62.23
21 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GREGRE 61.61 61.48 61.61
22 Deborah Sosimenko AUSAUS 57.79 57.79 57.62
23 Marina Lapina AZEAZE 55.34 55.34 50.60
Lisa Misipeka ASAASA NM