Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

22 AUG 2004 18:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Mizuki Noguchi JPNJPN 2:26:20
10km
34:25 4
20km
1:09:57 2
30km
1:45:02 1
40km
2:19:00 1
Details 2 Catherine Ndereba KENKEN 2:26:32
10km
34:26 12
20km
1:09:59 9
30km
1:45:39 4
40km
2:19:12 2
Details 3 Deena Kastor USAUSA 2:27:20 SB
20km
1:11:37 13
30km
1:47:13 8
40km
2:20:35 4
Details 4 Elfenesh Alemu ETHETH 2:28:15
10km
34:25 3
20km
1:09:57 1
30km
1:45:25 2
40km
2:20:17 3
Details 5 Reiko Tosa JPNJPN 2:28:44
10km
34:25 6
20km
1:09:58 5
30km
1:46:10 5
40km
2:21:19 5
Details 6 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 2:31:15
10km
34:26 9
20km
1:09:58 6
30km
1:46:17 6
40km
2:23:09 6
Details 7 Naoko Sakamoto JPNJPN 2:31:43
10km
34:26 7
20km
1:09:58 4
30km
1:46:38 7
40km
2:24:07 7
Details 8 Lyudmila Petrova RUSRUS 2:31:56
20km
1:11:37 14
30km
1:48:30 9
40km
2:24:11 8
Details 9 Svetlana Zakharova RUSRUS 2:32:04
30km
1:48:31 10
40km
2:24:11 9
Details 10 Bruna Genovese ITAITA 2:32:50
40km
2:25:25 10
Details 11 Alice Chelangat Nyerechi KENKEN 2:33:52
10km
34:26 10
20km
1:11:10 11
30km
1:49:33 13
40km
2:26:12 11
Details 12 Shujing Zhang CHNCHN 2:34:34
40km
2:26:55 12
Details 13 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 2:34:45
10km
34:27 13
20km
1:09:58 8
30km
1:48:32 11
40km
2:27:02 13
Details 14 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 2:35:01
30km
1:50:20 14
40km
2:27:14 14
Details 15 Corinne Raux FRAFRA 2:35:54
Details 16 Rosaria Console ITAITA 2:35:56
40km
2:28:16 15
Details 17 Malgorzata Sobanska POLPOL 2:36:43
Details 18 Luminita Zaituc GERGER 2:36:45
Details 19 Eun-jung Lee KORKOR 2:37:23
Details 20 Constantina Dita ROUROU 2:37:31
10km
34:26 8
20km
1:09:57 3
30km
1:48:45 12
Details 21 Yong-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:37:52
Details 22 Helan Li CHNCHN 2:37:53
20km
1:11:37 15
30km
1:50:30 15
Details 23 Yunhee Chung KORKOR 2:38:57
Details 24 Stine Larsen NORNOR 2:39:55
Details 25 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 2:40:13
Details 26 María Abel ESPESP 2:40:13
Details 27 Hafida Izem MARMAR 2:40:46
Details 28 Anna Pichrtová CZECZE 2:40:58
Details 29 Tracey Morris GBRGBR 2:41:00
Details 30 Kenza Wahbi MARMAR 2:41:36
Details 31 Kerryn McCann AUSAUS 2:41:41
Details 32 Beatriz Ros ESPESP 2:41:51
Details 33 Chunxiu Zhou CHNCHN 2:42:54
10km
34:26 11
20km
1:11:25 12
Details 34 Jennifer Rhines USAUSA 2:43:52
Details 35 Kyung-hee Choi KORKOR 2:44:05
Details 36 Sandra Ruales ECUECU 2:44:28
Details 37 María Dolores Pulido ESPESP 2:44:33
Details 38 Margarita Tapia MEXMEX 2:46:14
10km
34:44 15
Details 39 Colleen De Reuck USAUSA 2:46:30
Details 40 Albina Mayorova RUSRUS 2:47:23
Details 41 Grazyna Syrek POLPOL 2:47:26
Details 42 Nili Abramski ISRISR 2:48:08
Details 43 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADMAD 2:48:14
Details 44 Jane Salumäe ESTEST 2:48:47
Details 45 Simona Staicu HUNHUN 2:48:57
Details 46 Angélica Sánchez MEXMEX 2:49:04
Details 47 Helena Sampaio PORPOR 2:49:18
Details 48 Beáta Rakonczai HUNHUN 2:49:41
Details 49 Annemette Jensen DENDEN 2:50:01
Details 50 Yeoryía Abatzídou GREGRE 2:50:01
Details 51 Liza Hunter-Galvan NZLNZL 2:50:23
Details 52 Hafida Gadi FRAFRA 2:50:29
Details 53 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 2:50:45
Details 54 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA 2:52:50 SB
Details 55 Sandra Torres ARGARG 2:54:48
Details 56 Bun-Hui Jo PRKPRK 2:55:54
Details 57 Yu-Fang Hsu TPETPE 2:55:58
Details 58 Erika Olivera CHICHI 2:57:14
Details 59 Mariela González CUBCUB 3:02:20
Details 60 Ida Kovács HUNHUN 3:03:21
Details 61 Svetlana Tkach-Shepeleva MDAMDA 3:03:29
Details 62 Ana Dias PORPOR 3:08:11
10km
34:33 14
Details 63 Inga Juodeškiené LTULTU 3:09:18
Details 64 Mamokete Lechela LESLES 3:11:56
Details 65 Agueda Amaral TLSTLS 3:18:25
Details 66 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGLMGL 3:48:42
Details Monika Drybulska POLPOL DNF
Details Bong-Sil Ham PRKPRK DNF
Details Lidia Simon ROUROU DNF
Details Margaret Okayo KENKEN DNF
10km
34:25 2
20km
1:09:59 10
Details Irina Bogachova KGZKGZ DNF
Details Banuelia Katesigwa TANTAN DNF
Details Lale Öztürk TURTUR DNF
Details Ulrike Maisch GERGER DNF
Details Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRAFRA DNF
Details Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR DNF
10km
34:25 1
20km
1:09:58 7
30km
1:45:33 3
Details Asha Gigi ETHETH DNF
10km
34:25 5
Details Workenesh Tola ETHETH DNF
Details Marlene Fortunato BRABRA DNF
Details Márcia Narloch BRABRA DNF
Details Nadia Ejjafini BRNBRN DNF
Details Nasria Azaïdj ALGALG DNF