Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 08 AUG 2012 10:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1095 Hayle Ibrahimov AZEAZE 13:25.23 Q
Details 2 2307 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KENKEN 13:25.64 Q
Details 3 1808 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 13:26.00 Q
Details 4 3232 Lopez Lomong USAUSA 13:26.16 Q
Details 5 1689 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETHETH 13:26.16 Q
Details 6 2320 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KENKEN 13:27.06
Details 7 1900 Arne Gabius GERGER 13:28.01
Details 8 2138 Daniele Meucci ITAITA 13:28.71
Details 9 2371 Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSAKSA 13:31.47
Details 10 1254 Bilisuma Shugi BRNBRN 13:31.84
Details 11 2234 Yuki Sato JPNJPN 13:38.22
Details 12 1051 David McNeill AUSAUS 13:45.88
Details 13 1129 Olivier Irabaruta BDIBDI 13:46.25
Details 14 2459 Aziz Lahbabi MARMAR 13:47.57
Details 15 1598 Amanuel Mesel ERIERI 13:48.13 SB
Details 16 1038 Collis Birmingham AUSAUS 13:50.39
Details 17 3137 Serhiy Lebid UKRUKR 13:53.15
Details 18 3115 Geofrey Kusuro UGAUGA 13:59.74 SB
Details 19 2372 Hussain Jamaan Alhamdah KSAKSA 14:00.43
Details 20 2635 Rene Herrera PHIPHI 14:44.11 PB
Details 1754 Hassan Hirt FRAFRA DQ
Details 1597 Teklemariam Medhin ERIERI DNS

Split times

1000m
2:49.96
Isiah Kiplangat Koech
KENYA KEN
2000m
5:35.87
David McNeill
AUSTRALIA AUS
3000m
8:19.44
Hagos Gebrhiwet
ETHIOPIA ETH
4000m
10:58.82
Hagos Gebrhiwet
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 2 08 AUG 2012 11:06

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1688 Dejen Gebremeskel ETHETH 13:15.15 Q
Details 2 1677 Yenew Alamirew ETHETH 13:15.39 Q
Details 3 2310 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KENKEN 13:15.41 Q
Details 4 3231 Bernard Lagat USAUSA 13:15.45 Q
Details 5 2456 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 13:15.49 Q
Details 6 3250 Galen Rupp USAUSA 13:17.56 q
Details 7 3114 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA 13:17.68 q
Details 8 1293 Cameron Levins CANCAN 13:18.29 q PB
Details 9 2495 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 13:21.01 q
Details 10 1553 Mumin Gala DJIDJI 13:21.21 q SB
Details 11 1592 Abrar Osman ERIERI 13:24.40
Details 12 1821 Nick McCormick GBRGBR 13:25.70
Details 13 3073 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURTUR 13:27.21
Details 14 1005 Rabah Aboud ALGALG 13:28.38
Details 15 3112 Abraham Kiplimo UGAUGA 13:31.57
Details 16 1053 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 13:40.24
Details 17 2092 Alistair-Ian Cragg IRLIRL 13:47.01
Details 18 2450 Soufiyan Bouqantar MARMAR 13:47.63
Details 19 1021 Javier Carriqueo ARGARG 13:57.07 SB
Details 20 2373 Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud KSAKSA 14:11.12
Details 21 1446 Ruben Sanca CPVCPV 14:35.19

Split times

1000m
2:38.57
Craig Mottram
AUSTRALIA AUS
2000m
5:19.87
Galen Rupp
UNITED STATES USA
3000m
8:07.93
Craig Mottram
AUSTRALIA AUS
4000m
10:49.03
Moses Ndiema Kipsiro
UGANDA UGA