Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 04 AUG 2012 11:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1945 Gesa Felicitas Krause GERGER 9:24.91 Q PB
Details 2 1707 Etenesh Diro ETHETH 9:25.31 Q
Details 3 2328 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KENKEN 9:27.09 Q
Details 4 2401 Polina Jelizarova LATLAT 9:27.21 Q NR
Details 5 2858 Gulnara Galkina RUSRUS 9:28.76 q
Details 6 1870 Barbara Parker GBRGBR 9:32.07
Details 7 1381 Zhenzhu Li CHNCHN 9:34.29 SB
Details 8 1650 Diana Martín ESPESP 9:35.77 PB
Details 9 1072 Genevieve LaCaze AUSAUS 9:37.90 PB
Details 10 2200 Korene Hinds JAMJAM 9:37.95 SB
Details 11 2468 Salima El Ouali Alami MARMAR 9:44.62
Details 12 3302 Shalaya Kipp USAUSA 9:48.33
Details 13 2076 Sudha Singh INDIND 9:48.86
Details 14 1185 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLRBLR 9:54.77
Details 15 3101 Binnaz Uslu TURTUR 10:31.00

Split times

1000m
3:08.77
Gulnara Galkina
RUSSIA RUS
2000m
6:22.09
Gulnara Galkina
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 2 04 AUG 2012 11:51

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1699 Sofia Assefa ETHETH 9:25.42 Q
Details 2 3069 Habiba Ghribi TUNTUN 9:27.42 Q SB
Details 3 3278 Emma Coburn USAUSA 9:27.51 Q
Details 4 1646 Marta Domínguez ESPESP 9:29.71 Q
Details 5 2723 Clarisse Cruz PORPOR 9:30.06 q PB
Details 6 2896 Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova RUSRUS 9:33.14
Details 7 3164 Valentyna Zhudina UKRUKR 9:37.90
Details 8 2342 Lydia Chebet Rotich KENKEN 9:42.03
Details 9 2111 Stephanie Reilly IRLIRL 9:44.77
Details 10 3096 Gülcan Mingir TURTUR 9:47.35
Details 11 2691 Katarzyna Kowalska POLPOL 9:48.60
Details 12 2749 Beverly Ramos PURPUR 9:55.26
Details 13 2764 Cristina Casandra ROUROU 9:58.83
Details 14 1394 Anna Yin CHNCHN 10:09.10
Details 15 1426 Ángela Figueroa COLCOL 10:25.60

Split times

1000m
3:09.56
Emma Coburn
UNITED STATES USA
2000m
6:21.03
Emma Coburn
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 3 04 AUG 2012 12:07

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1700 Hiwot Ayalew ETHETH 9:24.01 Q
Details 2 2902 Yuliya Zaripova RUSRUS 9:25.68 Q
Details 3 2340 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KENKEN 9:25.99 Q
Details 4 1952 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GERGER 9:26.57 Q SB
Details 5 3290 Bridget Franek USAUSA 9:29.86 q
Details 6 2762 Ancuta Bobocel ROUROU 9:31.06
Details 7 3118 Docus Inzikuru UGAUGA 9:35.29
Details 8 1732 Sandra Eriksson FINFIN 9:50.71
Details 9 1863 Eilish McColgan GBRGBR 9:54.36
Details 10 2467 Bouaasayriya Kaltoum MARMAR 9:58.77
Details 11 1267 Silviya Danekova BULBUL 9:59.52
Details 12 3189 Svitlana Shmidt UKRUKR 10:01.09
Details 13 3093 Özlem Kaya TURTUR 10:03.52
Details 14 2700 Matylda Szlezak POLPOL 10:08.84

Split times

1000m
3:08.73
Antje Möldner-Schmidt
GERMANY GER
2000m
6:19.31
Hiwot Ayalew
ETHIOPIA ETH