Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 27 SEP 2000 09:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Indrek Kaseorg ESTONIAEST 11.31 11.18
Details 3 Scott Ferrier AUSTRALIAAUS 11.11 10.84
Details 4 Henrik Dagård SWEDENSWE 10.84 10.58
Details 5 Trond Høiby NORWAYNOR 11.56 11.27
Details 6 Oleg Veretelnikov UZBEKISTANUZB 12.17 10.98
Details 7 Georgios Andréou CYPRUSCYP 10.97 10.71
Details 8 Claston Bernard JAMAICAJAM 10.79 10.69

Heat 2 27 SEP 2000 09:06

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Pródromos Korkízoglou GREECEGRE 10.60 10.60
Details 2 Eugenio Balanqué CUBACUB 10.87 10.87
Details 3 Mário Aníbal PORTUGALPOR 10.97 10.84
Details 4 Fedir Laukhin UKRAINEUKR 11.21 11.21
Details 5 Volodymyr Mykhaylenko UKRAINEUKR 11.10 11.10
Details 6 Kip Janvrin UNITED STATESUSA 11.26 10.83
Details 7 Zsolt Kürtösi HUNGARYHUN 11.00 11.00

Heat 3 27 SEP 2000 09:12

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Eduard Hämäläinen FINLANDFIN 11.01 10.69
Details 2 Philipp Huber SWITZERLANDSUI 11.00 11.00
Details 3 Klaus Ambrosch AUSTRIAAUT 11.01 10.88
Details 4 Roman Razbeyko RUSSIARUS 11.45 11.45
Details 5 Jón Arnar Magnússon ICELANDISL 10.85 10.56
Details 6 Laurent Hernu FRANCEFRA 11.19 10.93
Details 7 Raúl Duany CUBACUB 10.66 10.66
Details 8 Aki Heikkinen FINLANDFIN 10.93 10.93

Heat 4 27 SEP 2000 09:18

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Jirí Ryba CZECH REPUBLICCZE 11.14 11.02
Details 2 Chris Huffins UNITED STATESUSA 10.38 10.22
Details 3 Tom Pappas UNITED STATESUSA 10.82 10.65
Details 4 Francisco Javier Benet SPAINESP 11.42 10.93
Details 5 Mike Maczey GERMANYGER 10.99 10.99
Details 6 Stefan Schmid GERMANYGER 10.69 10.69
Details 7 Lev Lobodin RUSSIARUS 10.75 10.66
Details 8 Wilfrid Boulineau FRANCEFRA 11.07 10.95

Heat 5 27 SEP 2000 09:24

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Roman Šebrle CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10.64 10.64
Details 2 Tomáš Dvorák CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10.54 10.54
Details 3 Sébastien Levicq FRANCEFRA 11.48 11.05
Details 4 Erki Nool ESTONIAEST 10.68 10.43
Details 5 Dean Macey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10.81 10.69
Details 6 Oleksandr Yurkov UKRAINEUKR 10.69 10.69
Details 7 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUNGARYHUN 11.10 10.90
Details 8 Frank Busemann GERMANYGER 10.91 10.59