Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 77.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A23 SEP 2000 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Andriy Skvaruk UKRUKR 79.55 Q 79.55
2 Koji Murofushi JPNJPN 78.49 Q 78.49
3 Szymon Ziólkowski POLPOL 77.81 Q 77.81
4 Nicola Vizzoni ITAITA 77.56 Q 75.31 77.56
5 Tibor Gécsek HUNHUN 77.33 q 75.97 X 77.33
6 Ilya Konovalov RUSRUS 77.07 q 77.07 76.93 74.29
7 Ivan Tsikhan BLRBLR 76.90 q 76.43 76.90 X
8 Vladimír Maška CZECZE 76.70 q X 76.70 75.62
9 Pavel Sedlácek CZECZE 75.33 74.66 72.71 75.33
10 Gilles Dupray FRAFRA 75.05 X 74.71 75.05
11 Oleksandr Krykun UKRUKR 74.83 74.83 72.49 74.17
12 Zsolt Németh HUNHUN 73.95 73.95 X X
13 Stuart Rendell AUSAUS 72.78 67.67 72.78 X
14 András Haklits CROCRO 72.66 X X 72.66
15 Karsten Kobs GERGER 72.29 72.29 X 71.65
16 Markus Esser GERGER 69.51 X 69.51 X
17 Kevin McMahon USAUSA 69.48 69.48 65.97 X
18 Vítor Costa PORPOR 68.89 67.07 68.79 68.89
19 Roman Rozna MDAMDA 68.01 X 68.01 62.46
20 Patrick McGrath IRLIRL 67.00 67.00 64.09 64.35
21 Vitaliy Khozhatelyov UZBUZB 65.04 60.55 64.53 65.04
22 Viktor Ustinov UZBUZB 60.60 X 60.60 X

Group B23 SEP 2000 12:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Igor Astapkovich BLRBLR 79.81 Q 79.81
2 David Chaussinand FRAFRA 77.12 q 77.12 X X
3 Loris Paoluzzi ITAITA 76.91 q X 73.63 76.91
4 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GREGRE 76.61 q 76.61 74.77 X
5 Maciej Palyszko POLPOL 76.33 76.33 X 70.11
6 Vladyslav Piskunov UKRUKR 76.08 75.95 76.00 76.08
7 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZBUZB 75.64 X 75.64 74.19
8 Lance Deal USAUSA 75.61 73.84 75.61 73.93
9 Adrián Annus HUNHUN 75.41 74.01 75.41 X
10 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUSRUS 74.72 74.72 73.97 X
11 Aleksey Zagornyi RUSRUS 74.63 70.58 74.00 74.63
12 Christophe Épalle FRAFRA 74.22 70.46 72.70 74.22
13 Hrístos Polihroníou GREGRE 74.02 X X 74.02
14 Heinz Weis GERGER 73.51 73.51 73.19 X
15 Juan Ignacio Cerra ARGARG 72.86 X 72.86 X
16 Libor Charfreitag SVKSVK 72.52 71.10 72.52 X
17 Miloslav Konopka SVKSVK 70.55 70.55 X X
18 Jan Bielecki DENDEN 70.46 68.56 70.46 X
19 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FINFIN 69.64 69.64 X X
20 Primož Kozmus SLOSLO 68.83 68.83 X 67.02
21 Jud Logan USAUSA 68.42 68.42 68.05 X
Nikolay Davydov KGZKGZ NM X X X