Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 SEP 2000 11:09

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Fatima Yusuf NIGERIANGR 22.90 22.28
Details 3 Oksana Ekk RUSSIARUS 22.69 22.69
Details 4 Cydonie Mothersille CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 22.66 22.39
Details 5 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 21.84 21.62
Details 6 Felipa Palacios COLOMBIACOL 23.08 22.85
Details 7 Monica Twum GHANAGHA 23.21 22.98
Details 8 Alenka Bikar SLOVENIASLO 22.90 22.76

Heat 2 27 SEP 2000 11:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Sarah Reilly IRELANDIRL 23.12 23.02
Details 2 Cathy Freeman AUSTRALIAAUS 22.53 22.25
Details 3 Juliet Campbell JAMAICAJAM 22.86 22.50
Details 5 Myriam Léonie Mani CAMEROONCMR 22.41 22.41
Details 6 Muriel Hurtis FRANCEFRA 22.70 22.31
Details 7 Zuzanna Radecka POLANDPOL 22.96 22.96
Details 8 Kaltouma Nadjina CHADCHA 23.36 22.73

Heat 3 27 SEP 2000 11:21

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Lineo Shoai LESOTHOLES 25.57 24.73
Details 2 Mercy Nku NIGERIANGR 22.95 22.53
Details 3 Lauren Hewitt AUSTRALIAAUS 22.52 22.52
Details 4 Manuela Levorato ITALYITA 22.89 22.60
Details 5 Andrea Philipp GERMANYGER 22.69 22.25
Details 6 Ekateríni Kóffa GREECEGRE 23.16 22.67
Details 7 Nanceen Perry UNITED STATESUSA 22.38 22.38
Details 8 Johanna Manninen FINLANDFIN 23.26 22.93

Heat 4 27 SEP 2000 11:27

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Ameerah Bello VIRGIN ISLANDSISV 23.11 23.11
Details 2 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 22.57 22.33
Details 3 Lyubov Perepelova UZBEKISTANUZB 22.72 22.72
Details 4 Akonga Nsimbo DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 25.35 24.62
Details 5 Louise Ayétotché IVORY COASTCIV 22.76 22.76
Details 6 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUSTRIAAUT 23.39 22.70
Details 7 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUSTRALIAAUS 22.42 22.23
Details 8 Olena Pastushenko-Sinyavina UKRAINEUKR 22.85 22.85

Heat 5 27 SEP 2000 11:33

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Mireille Donders SWITZERLANDSUI 23.06 23.06
Details 2 Heather Samuel ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 24.44 23.20
Details 3 Irina Khabarova RUSSIARUS 22.76 22.34
Details 4 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAHAMASBAH 22.27 22.27
Details 5 Beverly McDonald JAMAICAJAM 22.35 22.22
Details 6 Xiaomei Liu PR OF CHINACHN 22.76 22.76
Details 7 Joanne Durant BARBADOSBAR 23.48 23.48
Details 8 Valma Bass SAINT KITTS AND NEVISSKN 23.07 23.07

Heat 6 27 SEP 2000 11:39

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 22.37 22.19
Details 2 Mila Savic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 24.12 24.12
Details 3 Wangping Qin PR OF CHINACHN 23.08 23.08
Details 4 Samantha Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 23.06 23.06
Details 5 Astia Walker JAMAICAJAM 22.79 22.79
Details 6 Monika Gachevska BULGARIABUL 24.16 22.73
Details 7 Sabrina Mulrain GERMANYGER 22.75 22.73
Details 8 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NIGERIANGR 22.49 22.07

Heat 7 27 SEP 2000 11:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Hellena Wrappah GHANAGHA 23.21 23.21
Details 3 Torri Edwards UNITED STATESUSA 22.65 22.28
Details 4 Aïda Diop SENEGALSEN 22.64 22.64
Details 5 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 22.66 22.17
Details 6 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI LANKASRI 22.28 22.28
Details 7 Joice Maduaka GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 23.17 22.83
Details 8 Marina Trandenkova RUSSIARUS 22.90 22.44