Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 9 fastest (q)

Heat 1 24 AUG 2004 20:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Tatyana Tomashova RUSRUS 4:06.06 Q
Details 2 Nataliya Tobias UKRUKR 4:06.06 Q
Details 3 Nuria Fernández ESPESP 4:06.29 Q
Details 4 Anna Jakubczak Pawelec POLPOL 4:06.37 Q
Details 5 Elvan Abeylegesse TURTUR 4:06.42 Q
Details 6 Carrie Tollefson USAUSA 4:06.46 q
Details 7 Hayley Tullett GBRGBR 4:07.27 q
Details 8 Carla Sacramento PORPOR 4:07.73 q
Details 9 Courtney Babcock CANCAN 4:08.18
Details 10 Latifa Essarokh FRAFRA 4:09.08
Details 11 Elena Antoci ROUROU 4:11.48
Details 12 Mestawot Tadesse ETHETH 4:11.78
Details 13 Silvia Felipo ANDAND 4:44.40 SB
Details 14 Sloan Siegrist GUMGUM 4:44.53
Details Nouria Mérah-Benida ALGALG DNS
Details Bouchra Ghézielle MARMAR DNS

Split times

400m
1:07.84
Tatyana Tomashova
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:15.78
Tatyana Tomashova
RUSSIA RUS
1200m
3:19.96
Tatyana Tomashova
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 2 24 AUG 2004 20:38

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Natalya Evdokimova RUSRUS 4:05.55 Q
Details 2 Kelly Holmes GBRGBR 4:05.58 Q
Details 3 Daniela Yordanova BULBUL 4:05.87 Q SB
Details 4 Maria Martins FRAFRA 4:05.95 Q
Details 5 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 4:05.98 Q
Details 6 Lidia Chojecka POLPOL 4:06.13 q
Details 7 Iris Fuentes-Pila ESPESP 4:06.32 q
Details 8 Nahida Touhami ALGALG 4:06.41 q
Details 9 Konstadína Efedáki GREGRE 4:06.73 q
Details 10 Malindi Elmore CANCAN 4:09.81
Details 11 Jasminka Guber BIHBIH 4:17.75 PB
Details 12 Meskerem Assefa ETHETH 4:18.03
Details 13 Alina Cucerzan ROUROU 4:18.07
Details 14 Elena Guerra URUURU 4:35.31
Details 15 Kanchhi Maya Koju NEPNEP 4:38.17 PB
Details Iryna Lishchynska UKRUKR DNF

Split times

400m
1:05.12
Natalya Evdokimova
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:13.91
Natalya Evdokimova
RUSSIA RUS
1200m
3:20.16
Natalya Evdokimova
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 3 24 AUG 2004 20:46

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Maria Cioncan ROUROU 4:06.68 Q
Details 2 Carmen Douma-Hussar CANCAN 4:06.90 Q
Details 3 Wioletta Frankiewicz POLPOL 4:06.91 Q
Details 4 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 4:06.94 Q
Details 5 Kutre Dulecha ETHETH 4:06.95 Q
Details 6 Olga Yegorova RUSRUS 4:07.14 q
Details 7 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:07.19 q
Details 8 Hind Déhiba Chahyd FRAFRA 4:07.96
Details 9 Nelya Neporadna UKRUKR 4:08.60
Details 10 Trine Pilskog NORNOR 4:08.61
Details 11 Sarah Jamieson AUSAUS 4:09.25
Details 12 Judit Varga HUNHUN 4:09.36
Details 13 Joanne Pavey GBRGBR 4:12.50
Details 14 Tatiana Borisova KGZKGZ 4:13.36
Details 15 Sumaira Zahoor PAKPAK 4:49.33
Details Rosa Saul ANGANG DNS

Split times

400m
1:06.71
Hind Déhiba Chahyd
FRANCE FRA
800m
2:15.96
Carmen Douma-Hussar
CANADA CAN
1200m
3:21.51
Carmen Douma-Hussar
CANADA CAN