Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 AUG 2004 23:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Maria McCambridge IRELANDIRL 15:05.86 15:05.86
Details 2 Sentayehu Ejigu ETHIOPIAETH 14:35.18 14:28.39
Details 3 Liliya Shobukhova RUSSIARUS 14:52.19 14:23.75
Details 4 Zeinab Bakour SYRIASYR 17:18.66 17:03.0
Details 5 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUSSIARUS 14:55.31 14:40.47
Details 6 Francine Niyonizigiye BURUNDIBDI 16:55.32 16:55.32
Details 7 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 15:15.54 15:07.49
Details 8 Irina Mikitenko GERMANYGER 14:55.43 14:42.03
Details 9 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 14:30.88 14:11.15
Details 10 Kimberley Smith NEW ZEALANDNZL 15:09.72 14:45.93
Details 11 Ebru Kavaklioglu TURKEYTUR 15:52.39 14:51.69
Details 12 Edith Masai KENYAKEN 14:42.64 14:33.84
Details 13 Docus Inzikuru UGANDAUGA 15:05.30 15:05.30
Details 14 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 15:18.06 15:18.06
Details 15 Émilie Mondor CANADACAN 15:09.99 14:59.68
Details 16 Shayne Culpepper UNITED STATESUSA 15:01.36 15:01.36
Details 17 Yingjie Sun PR OF CHINACHN 15:03.00 14:40.41
Details 18 Tezeta Dengersa TURKEYTUR 15:05.85 15:05.85
Details 19 Elizabeth Zaragoza EL SALVADORESA 16:37.88 16:37.88
Details 20 Marla Runyan UNITED STATESUSA 14:59.20 14:59.20

Heat 2 20 AUG 2004 23:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Isabella Ochichi KENYAKEN 14:46.42 14:38.21
Details 2 Supriyati Sutono INDONESIAINA 16:34.14 15:54.45
Details 3 Krisztina Papp HUNGARYHUN 15:20.31 15:08.65
Details 4 Sonia O'Sullivan IRELANDIRL 14:58.43 14:41.02
Details 5 Inês Monteiro PORTUGALPOR 15:13.35 15:01.06
Details 6 Volha Krautsova BELARUSBLR 15:18.92 14:47.75
Details 7 Gulnara Galkina RUSSIARUS 14:53.70 14:33.13
Details 8 Kirsi Valasti FINLANDFIN 15:10.52 15:10.52
Details 9 Huina Xing PR OF CHINACHN 14:56.01 14:43.64
Details 10 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 15:45.11 15:05.33
Details 11 Catherine Chikwakwa MALAWIMAW 15:36.22 15:36.22
Details 12 Shalane Flanagan UNITED STATESUSA 15:05.08 14:44.80
Details 13 María Protópappa GREECEGRE 15:07.81 15:04.03
Details 14 Jane Wanjiku Gakunyi KENYAKEN 15:05.21 15:04.00
Details 15 Elvan Abeylegesse TURKEYTUR 14:24.68 14:24.68
Details 16 Inés Melchor PERUPER 17:08.07 16:00.41
Details 17 Margaret Maury FRANCEFRA 14:43.90 14:43.90
Details 18 Courtney Babcock CANADACAN 15:40.61 14:54.98
Details 19 Joanne Pavey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 14:49.11 14:39.96
Details 20 Meseret Defar ETHIOPIAETH 14:44.81 14:12.88
Details 21 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 16:49.01 15:50.18