Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

22 AUG 2008 07:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Alex Schwazer ITAITA 3:37:09 OR
10km
44:40 5
20km
1:27:39 4
30km
2:10:39 2
40km
2:54:36 2
Details 2 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 3:39:27 PB
10km
44:40 4
20km
1:27:39 3
30km
2:10:38 1
40km
2:54:36 1
Details 3 Denis Nizhegorodov RUSRUS 3:40:14
10km
44:39 1
20km
1:27:38 1
30km
2:10:39 3
40km
2:54:36 3
Details 4 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP 3:44:08 SB
20km
1:31:01 14
30km
2:15:36 11
40km
2:59:36 8
Details 5 Erik Tysse NORNOR 3:45:08 PB
30km
2:16:16 15
40km
3:00:19 10
Details 6 Horacio Nava MEXMEX 3:45:21 PB
10km
45:30 14
20km
1:31:02 15
30km
2:15:35 10
40km
2:59:56 9
Details 7 Yuki Yamazaki JPNJPN 3:45:47
10km
44:40 6
20km
1:29:14 7
30km
2:13:29 7
40km
2:58:57 6
Details 8 Rafal Fedaczynski POLPOL 3:46:51 PB
Details 9 Grzegorz Sudol POLPOL 3:47:18
10km
45:09 10
20km
1:29:13 6
30km
2:13:28 6
40km
2:58:32 5
Details 10 Luke Adams AUSAUS 3:47:45 PB
10km
45:30 15
20km
1:31:01 12
30km
2:15:51 12
40km
2:59:31 7
Details 11 António Pereira PORPOR 3:48:12 NR
40km
3:01:46 11
Details 12 André Höhne GERGER 3:49:52
40km
3:02:13 13
Details 13 Mikel Odriozola ESPESP 3:51:30
20km
1:31:01 13
30km
2:16:16 14
40km
3:01:46 12
Details 14 Jianbo Li CHNCHN 3:52:20
10km
44:39 3
20km
1:27:39 2
30km
2:10:39 4
40km
2:56:34 4
Details 15 Jarkko Kinnunen FINFIN 3:52:25 PB
Details 16 Igors Kazakevics LATLAT 3:52:38 PB
Details 17 Tianfeng Si CHNCHN 3:52:58
10km
45:11 11
20km
1:29:25 8
30km
2:14:43 9
40km
3:02:42 15
Details 18 Jesús Sánchez MEXMEX 3:52:58
10km
45:06 9
20km
1:29:25 9
30km
2:14:11 8
40km
3:02:37 14
Details 19 Marco De Luca ITAITA 3:54:47
Details 20 Antti Kempas FINFIN 3:55:19 PB
Details 21 Chengliang Zhao CHNCHN 3:56:47
10km
45:06 8
20km
1:29:55 10
30km
2:15:58 13
Details 22 Luis Fernando García GUAGUA 3:56:58 SB
Details 23 Mario Iván Flores MEXMEX 3:58:04
10km
45:30 13
20km
1:30:53 11
Details 24 Serhiy Budza UKRUKR 3:58:21 PB
Details 25 Fausto Quinde ECUECU 3:59:28 PB
Details 26 Santiago Pérez ESPESP 3:59:41 SB
Details 27 Oleksiy Shelest UKRUKR 3:59:46
Details 28 Eddy Riva FRAFRA 4:00:49
Details 29 Takayuki Tanii JPNJPN 4:01:37
Details 30 Nenad Filipovic SRBSRB 4:02:16 PB
Details 31 Dong-young Kim KORKOR 4:02:32
Details 32 Tadas Šuškevicius LTULTU 4:02:45
Details 33 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 4:03:47
Details 34 Rodrigo Moreno COLCOL 4:03:52
Details 35 Miloš Bátovský SVKSVK 4:06:30
Details 36 Xavier Moreno ECUECU 4:07:04
Details 37 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GREGRE 4:07:53
Details 38 Tim Berrett CANCAN 4:08:18
Details 39 Phillip Dunn USAUSA 4:08:32
Details 40 Augusto Cardoso PORPOR 4:09:00
Details 41 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRABRA 4:10:25
Details 42 Ingus Janevics LATLAT 4:12:45
Details 43 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLRBLR 4:14:09
Details 44 Jamie Costin IRLIRL 4:15:16
Details 45 Roman Bilek CZECZE 4:18:32
Details 46 Zoltán Czukor HUNHUN 4:20:07
Details 47 Kazimír Verkin SVKSVK 4:21:26
Details Colin Griffin IRLIRL DQ
Details Artur Brzozowski POLPOL DQ
Details Salvador Mira ESAESA DQ
Details Diego Cafagna ITAITA DQ
Details Darius Škarnulis LTULTU DQ
Details Trond Nymark NORNOR DNF
Details Yohann Diniz FRAFRA DNF
10km
44:40 7
20km
1:27:46 5
30km
2:12:26 5
Details Donatas Škarnulis LTULTU DNF
Details Sergey Kirdyapkin RUSRUS DNF
10km
45:15 12
Details Adam Rutter AUSAUS DNF
10km
44:39 2
Details Peter Korcok SVKSVK DNF
Details Oleksiy Kazanin UKRUKR DNF
Details João Vieira PORPOR DNS
Details Igor Erokhin RUSRUS DNS