Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 Matthew Tegenkamp USAUSA 13:37.36 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 1 Eliud Kipchoge KENKEN 13:37.50 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 3 1 Tariku Bekele ETHETH 13:37.63 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 4 1 Kidane Tadasse ERIERI 13:37.72 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 5 1 Aelemayehu Bezabeh ESPESP 13:37.88 q
test test
test test
test test
6 6 1 Alistair-Ian Cragg IRLIRL 13:38.57 q
test test
test test
test test
8 1 3 Bernard Lagat USAUSA 13:39.70 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 2 3 James Kwalia C'Kurui QATQAT 13:39.96 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 3 3 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 13:40.13 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 4 3 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KENKEN 13:41.30 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 7 1 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 13:42.39 q
test test
test test
test test
13 8 1 Anis Selmouni MARMAR 13:43.70
test test
test test
test test
14 5 3 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 13:44.39
test test
test test
test test
15 9 1 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BRNBRN 13:44.76
test test
test test
test test
16 10 1 Collis Birmingham AUSAUS 13:44.90
test test
test test
test test
17 1 2 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KENKEN 13:46.41 Q
test test
test test
test test
18 2 2 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA 13:46.58 Q
test test
test test
test test
20 6 3 Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSAKSA 13:47.00
test test
test test
test test
21 3 2 Abreham Cherkos ETHETH 13:47.60 Q
test test
test test
test test
22 4 2 Jesús España ESPESP 13:48.88 Q
test test
test test
test test
23 7 3 Kensuke Takezawa JPNJPN 13:49.42 SB
test test
test test
test test
24 5 2 Ali Abdalla ERIERI 13:49.68
test test
test test
test test
25 11 1 Geofrey Kusuro UGAUGA 13:50.50
test test
test test
test test
26 6 2 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 13:50.95
test test
test test
test test
28 12 1 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 13:53.38
test test
test test
test test
29 8 3 Monder Rizki BELBEL 13:54.41
test test
test test
test test
30 7 2 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 13:55.27
test test
test test
test test
31 9 3 Alberto García ESPESP 13:58.20
test test
test test
test test
32 10 3 Philippe Bandi SUISUI 13:59.68
test test
test test
test test
34 8 2 Mourad Marofit MARMAR 14:00.76
test test
test test
test test
35 11 3 Abdelaziz Ennaji El Idrissi MARMAR 14:05.30
test test
test test
test test
36 9 2 Ian Dobson USAUSA 14:05.47
test test
test test
test test
37 10 2 Tonny Wamulwa ZAMZAM 14:06.96
test test
test test
test test
38 11 2 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 14:09.16
test test
test test
test test
39 12 2 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALGALG 14:15.00
test test
test test
test test
40 13 1 Takayuki Matsumiya JPNJPN 14:20.24
test test
test test
test test
41 12 3 Abdinasir Said Ibrahim SOMSOM 14:21.58
test test
test test
test test
42 13 2 Nader Almassri PLEPLE 14:41.10
test test
test test
test test
43 14 1 Soe Min Thu MYAMYA 15:50.56
test test
test test
test test
2 Rashid Ramzi BRNBRN DNS
test test
test test
test test
3 David Galván MEXMEX DNS
test test
test test
test test
3 Mert Girmalegesse TURTUR DNS
test test
test test
test test
3 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRNBRN DNS
test test
test test
test test