Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A15 AUG 2008 19:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Natallia Dobrynska UKRUKR 17.29 PB 16.23 17.29 16.28
2 Austra Skujyte LTULTU 17.02 SB 16.79 16.30 17.02
3 Jolanda Keizer NEDNED 15.15 PB 15.15
4 Laurien Hoos NEDNED 14.98 SB 14.98 14.83
5 Niina Kelo FINFIN 14.82 14.80 14.82 14.64
6 Lilli Schwarzkopf GERGER 14.61 PB 14.00 14.61 13.83
7 Kamila Chudzik POLPOL 14.34 SB 13.43 14.32 14.34
8 Sonja Kesselschläger GERGER 14.33 =SB 13.06 13.11 14.33
9 Rebecca Wardell NZLNZL 14.28 14.28 14.09
10 Anna Bogdanova RUSRUS 14.08 14.04 14.08 14.08
11 Karolina Tyminska POLPOL 14.08 14.08 13.72
12 Kelly Sotherton GBRGBR 13.87 13.87 13.66 13.57
13 Olga Kurban RUSRUS 13.84 PB 13.55 13.26 13.84
14 Jessica Zelinka CANCAN 13.79 13.34 13.25 13.79
15 Jennifer Oeser GERGER 13.62 13.49 13.62
16 Yana Maksimava BLRBLR 13.60 13.60 13.25
17 Hyleas Fountain USAUSA 13.36 13.36 12.25 12.11
18 Aryiró Stratáki GREGRE 13.22 13.08 13.22
19 Hanna Melnychenko UKRUKR 13.18 12.57 13.18
20 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRAFRA 13.12 12.42 12.47 13.12
21 Ida Marcussen NORNOR 12.97 12.97 12.82
Lyudmyla Blonska UKRUKR DQ

Group B15 AUG 2008 19:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Viktorija Žemaityté LTULTU 14.01 PB 13.37 14.01 13.54
2 Gretchen Quintana CUBCUB 13.10 13.10 13.07 12.95
3 Javur J. Shobha INDIND 13.07 12.33 13.07 12.86
4 Kylie Wheeler AUSAUS 13.06 SB 13.06 13.04 12.76
5 Kaie Kand ESTEST 12.91 12.08 12.91
6 Tatyana Chernova RUSRUS 12.88 11.74 12.88
7 Haili Liu CHNCHN 12.71 12.51 12.71 12.54
8 Aiga Grabuste LATLAT 12.70 12.61 12.70
9 Yuliya Tarasova UZBUZB 12.60 12.12 10.49 12.60
10 Julie Hollman GBRGBR 12.45 11.78 12.45 11.81
11 Marie Collonvillé FRAFRA 12.42 PB 11.27 12.42 12.03
12 Linda Züblin SUISUI 12.34 12.34 11.69 11.89
13 Györgyi Farkas-Zsivoczky HUNHUN 12.06 11.95 12.06 11.52
14 Jacquelyn Johnson USAUSA 11.82 11.31 10.91 11.82
15 G. Pramila Aiyappa INDIND 11.66 11.65 11.66 11.09
16 Lucimara da Silva BRABRA 11.59 11.59 11.28
17 Sushmitha Singha Roy INDIND 11.27 11.13 11.27 10.74
Wassana Winatho THATHA DNS
Denisa Rosolová CZECZE DNS
Irina Karpova KAZKAZ DNS
Diana Pickler USAUSA DNS