Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.75 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A19 AUG 2008 09:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Maurren Higa Maggi BRABRA 6.79 Q 6.68 +0.3 6.79 +0.3
2 Carolina Klüft SWESWE 6.70 q 6.70 +1.0
3 Grace Upshaw USAUSA 6.68 q 6.47 -0.2 6.68 +0.6
4 Oksana Udmurtova RUSRUS 6.63 q 6.48 +1.3 6.63 +0.5
5 Tabia Charles CANCAN 6.61 q 6.33 +1.5 6.61 +0.6 6.49 +0.9
6 Funmi Jimoh USAUSA 6.61 q 6.42 +0.9 6.28 +1.1 6.61 +0.8
7 Chelsea Hammond JAMJAM 6.60 q 6.60 +0.4
8 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GREGRE 6.57 6.57 +0.4
9 Yargeris Savigne CUBCUB 6.49 6.49 +0.1
10 Denisa Rosolová CZECZE 6.46 6.40 +0.8 6.46 +1.5 5.17 -0.1
11 Patricia Sylvester GRNGRN 6.44 6.44 +0.9 6.42 +0.1 6.38 +0.4
12 Viktoriya Rybalko UKRUKR 6.43 6.43 +0.3
13 Karin Mey Melis TURTUR 6.42 6.42 -0.4
14 Nina Kolaric SLOSLO 6.40 4.92 +1.4 6.19 0.0 6.40 +0.6
15 Naide Gomes PORPOR 6.29 6.29 +0.5
16 Volha Sudarava BLRBLR 6.25 6.25 +0.1 6.02 +0.4 6.09 -0.6
17 Pamela Mouele Mboussi CGOCGO 6.06 NR 5.94 +0.6 6.06 +0.9
18 Rhonda Watkins TTOTTO 5.88 5.88 +0.5
19 Tricia Flores BIZBIZ 5.25 5.25 +1.2
Jana Veldáková SVKSVK NM
Lyudmyla Blonska UKRUKR DQ

Group B19 AUG 2008 09:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Brittney Reese USAUSA 6.87 Q 6.87 +1.1
2 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSRUS 6.70 q 6.65 +0.7 6.70 +1.4
3 Keila Costa BRABRA 6.62 q 6.44 +0.4 6.62 +0.7
4 Jade Johnson GBRGBR 6.61 q 6.33 0.0 6.15 +0.2 6.61 +0.7
5 Blessing Okagbare NGRNGR 6.59 q 6.37 +0.2 6.49 +0.9 6.59 +0.4
6 Tatyana Kotova RUSRUS 6.57 6.37 +1.0 6.57 +1.2
7 Concepción Montaner ESPESP 6.53 6.53 +0.7 6.42 +1.1 6.43 +0.7
8 Bronwyn Thompson AUSAUS 6.53 6.53 +0.3
9 Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk BLRBLR 6.48 6.48 +1.1
10 Kumiko Imura JPNJPN 6.47 6.44 +0.8 6.47 +0.1
11 Viorica Tigau ROUROU 6.44 6.38 +0.7 6.44 +0.2
12 Ruky Abdulai CANCAN 6.41 6.41 +0.4 6.25 +1.0
13 Ksenija Balta ESTEST 6.38 6.38 +0.7
14 Soonok Jung KORKOR 6.33 6.33 +0.5
15 Olga Rypakova KAZKAZ 6.30 6.30 +1.5 6.04 +0.6
16 Ivana Španovic SRBSRB 6.30 6.30 +1.8
17 Oleksandra Stadnyuk UKRUKR 6.19 6.19 0.0
18 Marestella Torres PHIPHI 6.17 4.27 +0.6 5.94 -0.1 6.17 +0.8
19 Arantxa King BERBER 6.01 6.01 -0.3
Anju Bobby George INDIND NM
Jackie Edwards BAHBAH NM