Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.75 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 19 AUG 2008 09:40

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Nina Kolaric SLOVENIASLO 6.78 6.78
Details 2 Viktoriya Rybalko UKRAINEUKR 6.73 6.95
Details 3 Maurren Higa Maggi BRAZILBRA 7.04 7.26
Details 4 Pamela Mouele Mboussi CONGOCGO 6.06 6.06
Details 5 Naide Gomes PORTUGALPOR 7.12 7.12
Details 6 Funmi Jimoh UNITED STATESUSA 6.91 6.96
Details 7 Tabia Charles CANADACAN 6.82 6.82
Details 8 Tricia Flores BELIZEBIZ 5.25 5.96
Details 9 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GREECEGRE 6.66 6.83
Details 10 Denisa Rosolová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 6.58 6.68
Details 11 Lyudmyla Blonska UKRAINEUKR 6.66 6.88
Details 12 Oksana Udmurtova RUSSIARUS 6.73 7.02
Details 13 Grace Upshaw UNITED STATESUSA 6.88 6.88
Details 14 Jana Veldáková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 6.72 6.72
Details 15 Rhonda Watkins TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 6.49 6.82
Details 16 Chelsea Hammond JAMAICAJAM 6.79 6.79
Details 17 Yargeris Savigne CUBACUB 6.49 6.91
Details 18 Karin Mey Melis TURKEYTUR 6.93 6.93
Details 19 Patricia Sylvester GRENADAGRN 6.71 6.71
Details 20 Volha Sudarava BELARUSBLR 6.72 6.85
Details 21 Carolina Klüft SWEDENSWE 6.87 6.97

Group B 19 AUG 2008 09:40

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Ruky Abdulai CANADACAN 6.72 6.74
Details 2 Ivana Španovic SERBIASRB 6.65 6.78
Details 3 Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk BELARUSBLR 6.74 6.74
Details 4 Arantxa King BERMUDABER 6.31 6.50
Details 5 Jackie Edwards BAHAMASBAH 6.37 6.80
Details 6 Tatyana Kotova RUSSIARUS 6.86 7.42
Details 7 Brittney Reese UNITED STATESUSA 6.95 7.19
Details 8 Ksenija Balta ESTONIAEST 6.65 6.87
Details 9 Keila Costa BRAZILBRA 6.79 6.88
Details 10 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSSIARUS 7.03 7.33
Details 11 Olga Rypakova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 6.52 6.85
Details 12 Concepción Montaner SPAINESP 6.89 6.92
Details 13 Blessing Okagbare NIGERIANGR 6.91 6.97
Details 14 Soonok Jung KOREAKOR 6.52 6.76
Details 15 Viorica Tigau ROMANIAROU 6.74 6.85
Details 16 Marestella Torres PHILIPPINESPHI 6.35 6.71
Details 17 Kumiko Imura JAPANJPN 6.70 6.86
Details 18 Oleksandra Stadnyuk UKRAINEUKR 6.50 6.75
Details 19 Anju Bobby George INDIAIND 6.55 6.83
Details 20 Jade Johnson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6.81 6.81
Details 21 Bronwyn Thompson AUSTRALIAAUS 6.67 7.00