Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 4.60 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 16 AUG 2008 10:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Elena Isinbaeva RUSRUS 4.60 Q
4.60
O
Details 2 Shuying Gao CHNCHN 4.50 q
4.30
O
4.40
O
4.50
O
Details 3 Svetlana Feofanova RUSRUS 4.50 q
4.40
XO
4.50
O
Details 3 April Steiner Bennett USAUSA 4.50 q
4.30
XO
4.40
O
4.50
O
Details 5 Monika Pyrek POLPOL 4.50 q
4.40
O
4.50
XO
Details 6 Carolin Hingst GERGER 4.50 q
4.15
O
4.30
XO
4.40
O
4.50
XO
Details 7 Naroa Agirre ESPESP 4.40 =SB
4.00
O
4.15
O
4.30
O
4.40
XO
4.50
XXX
Details 8 Nastja Ryjikh-Reiberger GERGER 4.40
4.15
O
4.30
XO
4.40
XO
4.50
XXX
Details 9 Sandra-Helena Tavares Homo PORPOR 4.30
4.00
O
4.15
XO
4.30
XO
4.40
XXX
Details 9 Joanna Piwowarska POLPOL 4.30
4.00
XO
4.15
O
4.30
XO
4.40
XXX
Details 9 Afrodíti Skafída GREGRE 4.30
4.15
XO
4.30
XO
4.40
XXX
Details 12 Marion Buisson FRAFRA 4.15
4.00
O
4.15
O
4.30
XX
Details 13 Yarisley Silva CUBCUB 4.15
4.15
XXO
4.30
XXX
Details 13 Natalya Kushch-Mazuryk UKRUKR 4.15
4.15
XXO
4.40
XXX
Details 13 Ling Li CHNCHN 4.15
4.15
XXO
4.30
XXX
Details 16 Alejandra García ARGARG 4.15
4.00
XXO
4.15
XXO
4.30
XXX
Details 17 Vanessa Vandy FINFIN 4.00
4.00
XO
4.15
XXX
Details 17 Leila Ben Youssef TUNTUN 4.00
4.00
XO
4.15
XXX

Group B 16 AUG 2008 10:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Jennifer Suhr USAUSA 4.50 q
4.50
O
Details 1 Fabiana Murer BRABRA 4.50 q
4.40
O
4.50
O
Details 1 Vanessa Boslak FRAFRA 4.50 q =SB
4.15
O
4.30
O
4.40
O
4.50
O
Details 4 Anna Rogowska POLPOL 4.50 q
4.40
O
4.50
XO
Details 5 Yuliya Golubchikova RUSRUS 4.50 q
4.30
O
4.40
XO
4.50
XO
Details 6 Silke Spiegelburg GERGER 4.50 q
4.30
XXO
4.40
O
4.50
XO
Details 7 Kate Dennison GBRGBR 4.40 =PB
4.00
XO
4.15
XO
4.30
XO
4.40
XXO
4.50
XXX
Details 8 Alana Boyd AUSAUS 4.30
4.30
O
4.40
XXX
Details 8 Roslinda Samsu MASMAS 4.30 =SB
4.00
O
4.15
O
4.30
O
4.40
XXX
Details 10 Kelsie Hendry CANCAN 4.30
4.30
XO
4.40
XXX
Details 11 Nicole Büchler SUISUI 4.30
4.00
XXO
4.15
O
4.30
XXO
4.40
XXX
Details 12 Thórey Edda Elisdóttir ISLISL 4.15
4.15
O
4.30
XXX
Details 13 Yang Zhou CHNCHN 4.15
4.00
XO
4.15
O
4.30
XXX
Details 14 Krisztina Molnár HUNHUN 4.15
4.00
XXO
4.15
O
4.30
XXX
Details 15 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GREGRE 4.15
4.15
XXO
4.30
XXX
Details 16 Anna Fitídou CYPCYP 4.00
4.00
XXO
4.15
XXX
Details Katerina Badurová CZECZE NM
Details Erica Bartolina USAUSA NM