Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

11 AUG 2012 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2810 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUSRUS 3:35:59 OR
5km
22:12 1
10km
44:15 1
15km
1:06:01 1
20km
1:27:44 2
25km
1:49:22 5
30km
2:10:56 6
35km
2:32:37 8
40km
2:53:53 1
45km
3:15:07 1
Details 2 1064 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 3:36:53 PB
5km
22:13 9
10km
44:16 10
15km
1:06:02 9
20km
1:27:45 8
25km
1:49:23 8
30km
2:10:57 7
35km
2:32:37 7
40km
2:54:09 5
45km
3:15:33 2
Details 3 1359 Tianfeng Si CHNCHN 3:37:16 PB
5km
22:13 10
10km
44:15 2
15km
1:06:02 8
20km
1:27:47 9
25km
1:49:27 10
30km
2:11:07 8
35km
2:32:16 1
40km
2:53:54 2
45km
3:15:34 3
Details 4 2094 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 3:37:54 NR
5km
22:20 15
10km
44:35 13
15km
1:06:38 13
20km
1:28:36 12
25km
1:50:26 12
30km
2:12:09 11
35km
2:33:31 10
40km
2:54:41 8
45km
3:16:05 5
Details 5 2807 Igor Erokhin RUSRUS 3:37:54 PB
5km
22:13 12
10km
44:16 9
15km
1:06:02 6
20km
1:27:44 6
25km
1:49:23 7
30km
2:10:54 5
35km
2:32:24 4
40km
2:53:55 4
45km
3:16:11 7
Details 6 2801 Sergey Bakulin RUSRUS 3:38:55 SB
5km
22:12 1
10km
44:15 3
15km
1:06:01 1
20km
1:27:44 1
25km
1:49:21 2
30km
2:10:49 1
35km
2:32:22 2
40km
2:53:54 3
45km
3:15:56 4
Details 7 1351 Jianbo Li CHNCHN 3:39:01 PB
5km
22:20 16
10km
44:35 15
15km
1:06:38 14
20km
1:28:36 13
25km
1:50:27 13
30km
2:12:10 12
35km
2:33:31 9
40km
2:54:39 6
45km
3:16:05 6
Details 8 2991 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 3:41:24
5km
22:20 17
10km
44:36 17
15km
1:06:47 15
20km
1:28:55 14
25km
1:50:57 14
30km
2:12:41 13
35km
2:34:49 13
40km
2:57:10 11
45km
3:19:22 9
Details 9 2665 Lukasz Nowak POLPOL 3:42:47 PB
5km
22:34 20
10km
45:00 20
15km
1:07:28 19
20km
1:29:42 17
25km
1:51:44 17
30km
2:13:51 16
35km
2:35:55 16
40km
2:57:59 13
45km
3:20:17 11
Details 10 2227 Koichiro Morioka JPNJPN 3:43:14 PB
5km
22:20 18
10km
44:35 16
15km
1:06:48 16
20km
1:28:55 15
25km
1:51:06 15
30km
2:13:16 15
35km
2:35:20 15
40km
2:57:32 12
45km
3:20:15 10
Details 11 1903 André Höhne GERGER 3:44:26 SB
5km
22:47 23
10km
45:33 23
15km
1:08:01 23
20km
1:30:22 18
25km
1:52:24 19
30km
2:14:20 18
35km
2:36:12 18
40km
2:58:21 14
45km
3:21:05 12
Details 12 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRAFRA 3:45:35 PB
5km
23:09 42
10km
46:13 44
15km
1:09:02 40
20km
1:31:49 38
25km
1:54:19 33
30km
2:17:00 32
35km
2:39:33 32
40km
3:01:49 27
45km
3:24:09 21
Details 13 2359 Chilsung Park KORKOR 3:45:55 NR
5km
22:35 21
10km
45:19 22
15km
1:07:58 22
20km
1:30:38 22
25km
1:53:20 22
30km
2:16:05 28
35km
2:38:33 25
40km
3:01:18 23
45km
3:23:49 17
Details 14 1170 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 3:46:09 PB
5km
22:57 38
10km
45:40 31
15km
1:08:17 33
20km
1:30:55 31
25km
1:53:29 30
30km
2:16:05 30
35km
2:38:34 26
40km
3:01:19 26
45km
3:24:00 19
Details 15 1724 Jarkko Kinnunen FINFIN 3:46:25 PB
5km
23:01 40
10km
45:47 39
15km
1:08:16 27
20km
1:30:55 25
25km
1:53:28 23
30km
2:16:04 24
35km
2:38:28 20
40km
3:00:55 19
45km
3:23:14 15
Details 16 2501 Horacio Nava MEXMEX 3:46:59 SB
5km
22:56 30
10km
45:41 32
15km
1:08:16 26
20km
1:30:55 27
25km
1:53:28 27
30km
2:16:05 26
35km
2:38:33 24
40km
3:01:18 21
45km
3:23:58 18
Details 17 2131 Marco De Luca ITAITA 3:47:19 SB
5km
22:56 29
10km
45:40 28
15km
1:08:16 28
20km
1:30:55 26
25km
1:53:29 29
30km
2:16:04 23
35km
2:38:33 22
40km
3:01:18 24
45km
3:24:06 20
Details 18 2670 Rafal Sikora POLPOL 3:47:47
5km
22:56 31
10km
45:40 29
15km
1:08:16 31
20km
1:30:55 28
25km
1:53:28 25
30km
2:16:05 27
35km
2:38:34 27
40km
3:01:19 25
45km
3:24:20 23
Details 19 3131 Ihor Hlavan UKRUKR 3:48:07 PB
5km
23:27 46
10km
46:35 46
15km
1:09:44 44
20km
1:32:50 42
25km
1:55:58 42
30km
2:19:10 38
35km
2:42:23 35
40km
3:05:18 32
45km
3:27:06 26
Details 20 1618 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP 3:48:32
5km
22:56 27
10km
45:39 25
15km
1:08:16 25
20km
1:30:53 24
25km
1:53:28 24
30km
2:16:04 22
35km
2:38:33 21
40km
3:01:18 22
45km
3:24:25 24
Details 21 2597 Trond Nymark NORNOR 3:48:37 SB
5km
22:40 22
10km
44:59 19
15km
1:07:07 17
20km
1:29:13 16
25km
1:51:11 16
30km
2:13:07 14
35km
2:35:04 14
40km
2:58:43 15
45km
3:23:43 16
Details 22 1040 Nathan Deakes AUSAUS 3:48:45
5km
22:12 5
10km
44:16 7
15km
1:06:02 7
20km
1:27:44 7
25km
1:49:21 1
30km
2:10:54 4
35km
2:32:24 5
40km
2:55:58 10
45km
3:22:23 13
Details 23 2508 Omar Zepeda MEXMEX 3:49:14
5km
22:56 32
10km
45:41 34
15km
1:08:16 30
20km
1:30:55 30
25km
1:53:28 28
30km
2:16:05 25
35km
2:38:33 23
40km
3:01:18 20
45km
3:24:12 22
Details 24 1913 Christopher Linke GERGER 3:49:19
5km
22:56 28
10km
45:40 27
15km
1:08:16 29
20km
1:30:39 23
25km
1:52:23 18
30km
2:14:03 17
35km
2:36:10 17
40km
2:59:05 17
45km
3:23:11 14
Details 25 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GREGRE 3:49:56 NR
5km
23:04 41
10km
46:13 43
15km
1:09:17 42
20km
1:32:18 41
25km
1:55:14 39
30km
2:18:08 35
35km
2:41:05 33
40km
3:04:06 30
45km
3:27:14 27
Details 26 1035 Luke Adams AUSAUS 3:53:41
5km
22:12 6
10km
44:16 8
15km
1:06:03 10
20km
1:27:47 10
25km
1:49:27 9
30km
2:11:09 9
35km
2:34:03 11
40km
2:59:01 16
45km
3:26:41 25
Details 27 1607 Emerson Hernandez ESAESA 3:53:57 NR
5km
23:53 61
10km
47:33 56
15km
1:10:50 50
20km
1:34:12 48
25km
1:57:49 46
30km
2:21:18 46
35km
2:44:31 42
40km
3:07:51 37
45km
3:30:52 31
Details 28 2499 José Leyver MEXMEX 3:55:00
5km
22:47 24
10km
45:33 24
15km
1:07:57 21
20km
1:30:22 20
25km
1:52:58 20
30km
2:15:45 20
35km
2:38:34 28
40km
3:03:30 29
45km
3:29:01 28
Details 29 2091 Brendan Boyce IRLIRL 3:55:01 PB
5km
23:44 53
10km
47:30 54
15km
1:11:01 58
20km
1:34:36 56
25km
1:58:08 54
30km
2:21:37 50
35km
2:45:03 47
40km
3:08:26 40
45km
3:31:40 34
Details 30 2611 Quentin Rew NZLNZL 3:55:03 PB
5km
23:56 62
10km
47:33 59
15km
1:11:00 56
20km
1:34:28 51
25km
1:57:58 49
30km
2:21:18 45
35km
2:44:45 43
40km
3:08:16 38
45km
3:31:44 36
Details 31 1755 Cedric Houssaye FRAFRA 3:55:16
5km
23:32 50
10km
47:04 49
15km
1:10:23 47
20km
1:33:39 45
25km
1:56:46 44
30km
2:19:51 43
35km
2:42:51 37
40km
3:06:20 33
45km
3:30:04 29
Details 32 2787 Marc Mundell RSARSA 3:55:32 AR
5km
23:44 55
10km
47:30 55
15km
1:10:50 51
20km
1:34:13 50
25km
1:57:49 47
30km
2:21:18 47
35km
2:44:58 45
40km
3:08:27 41
45km
3:31:42 35
Details 33 1413 Fredy Hernández COLCOL 3:56:00 PB
5km
23:53 60
10km
47:33 57
15km
1:10:50 49
20km
1:34:13 49
25km
1:57:49 48
30km
2:21:29 48
35km
2:45:24 50
40km
3:09:09 44
45km
3:32:39 39
Details 34 2360 Junghyun Yim KORKOR 3:56:34 SB
5km
23:29 48
10km
47:10 50
15km
1:10:53 54
20km
1:34:31 53
25km
1:57:59 51
30km
2:21:37 49
35km
2:45:03 46
40km
3:08:26 39
45km
3:31:47 37
Details 35 3125 Serhiy Budza UKRUKR 3:56:35
5km
23:27 47
10km
46:35 47
15km
1:09:44 45
20km
1:32:51 44
25km
1:55:58 43
30km
2:19:10 40
35km
2:42:36 36
40km
3:06:39 34
45km
3:31:27 33
Details 36 2066 Basanta Bahadur Rana INDIND 3:56:48 NR
5km
23:34 52
10km
47:13 52
15km
1:10:53 53
20km
1:34:33 55
25km
1:58:08 55
30km
2:21:51 53
35km
2:45:24 49
40km
3:09:09 43
45km
3:32:40 40
Details 37 1370 Jianguo Zhao CHNCHN 3:56:59
5km
22:25 19
10km
45:19 21
15km
1:07:57 20
20km
1:30:22 19
25km
1:52:58 21
30km
2:15:44 19
35km
2:39:01 31
40km
3:05:11 31
45km
3:30:51 30
Details 38 2355 Dong-young Kim KORKOR 3:57:33
5km
22:47 25
10km
45:43 38
15km
1:08:40 36
20km
1:31:44 37
25km
1:54:41 38
30km
2:17:44 33
35km
2:41:33 34
40km
3:06:55 35
45km
3:32:20 38
Details 39 2759 Marius Cocioran ROUROU 3:57:52 PB
5km
23:33 51
10km
47:12 51
15km
1:10:52 52
20km
1:34:33 54
25km
1:58:07 53
30km
2:21:50 52
35km
2:45:24 48
40km
3:09:09 45
45km
3:33:13 41
Details 40 2712 Pedro Isidro PORPOR 3:58:59
5km
23:50 58
10km
47:50 61
15km
1:11:31 60
20km
1:35:17 59
25km
1:59:03 58
30km
2:22:43 55
35km
2:46:55 53
40km
3:10:39 47
45km
3:35:29 43
Details 41 1722 Antti Kempas FINFIN 4:01:50
5km
23:22 45
10km
46:44 48
15km
1:10:23 48
20km
1:33:40 46
25km
1:57:10 45
30km
2:20:23 44
35km
2:43:32 40
40km
3:07:38 36
45km
3:34:39 42
Details 42 1631 Mikel Odriozola ESPESP 4:02:48 SB
5km
22:13 8
10km
44:36 18
15km
1:07:10 18
20km
1:30:24 21
25km
1:54:24 35
30km
2:19:31 42
35km
2:44:53 44
40km
3:11:12 48
45km
3:37:00 44
Details 43 3243 John Nunn USAUSA 4:03:28 PB
5km
23:51 59
10km
47:33 58
15km
1:11:01 57
20km
1:34:40 58
25km
1:58:29 57
30km
2:22:48 57
35km
2:48:10 54
40km
3:13:24 52
45km
3:38:53 47
Details 44 1885 Maciej Rosiewicz GEOGEO 4:05:20 SB
5km
23:49 57
10km
47:35 60
15km
1:11:04 59
20km
1:34:36 57
25km
1:58:08 56
30km
2:21:51 54
35km
2:46:10 52
40km
3:11:54 49
45km
3:38:43 46
Details 45 2389 Igors Kazakevics LATLAT 4:06:47
5km
23:30 49
10km
46:35 45
15km
1:09:45 46
20km
1:32:51 43
25km
1:55:57 41
30km
2:19:10 39
35km
2:43:55 41
40km
3:12:28 51
45km
3:39:37 48
Details 46 2429 Tadas Šuškevicius LTULTU 4:08:16
5km
23:01 39
10km
46:13 42
15km
1:09:10 41
20km
1:32:18 40
25km
1:55:29 40
30km
2:19:10 41
35km
2:43:19 38
40km
3:08:49 42
45km
3:37:30 45
Details 47 1574 Xavier Moreno ECUECU 4:09:23
5km
22:56 33
10km
45:40 30
15km
1:08:16 32
20km
1:30:59 34
25km
1:54:35 37
30km
2:18:25 37
35km
2:43:19 39
40km
3:10:09 46
45km
3:43:08 50
Details 48 2987 Miloš Bátovský SVKSVK 4:09:32
5km
23:44 54
10km
47:30 53
15km
1:10:57 55
20km
1:34:30 52
25km
1:57:59 50
30km
2:21:45 51
35km
2:46:05 51
40km
3:12:16 50
45km
3:40:54 49
Details 49 2265 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZKAZ 4:14:09
5km
23:56 63
10km
48:21 63
15km
1:12:50 62
20km
1:37:07 60
25km
2:02:31 59
30km
2:28:13 58
35km
2:53:36 55
40km
3:19:30 53
45km
3:46:44 51
Details 50 1638 Benjamín Sánchez ESPESP 4:14:40
5km
23:14 44
10km
46:04 40
15km
1:08:50 39
20km
1:31:32 35
25km
1:53:59 32
30km
2:16:33 31
35km
2:38:54 30
40km
3:02:16 28
45km
3:31:16 32
Details 51 1814 Dominic King GBRGBR 4:15:05
5km
23:45 56
10km
47:53 62
15km
1:12:21 61
20km
1:37:07 61
25km
2:02:31 60
30km
2:28:28 59
35km
2:54:05 56
40km
3:21:25 54
45km
3:48:52 52
Details 3133 Oleksiy Kazanin UKRUKR DQ
5km
22:56 26
10km
45:40 26
15km
1:08:16 24
20km
1:30:55 29
25km
1:53:28 26
30km
2:16:05 29
35km
2:38:20 19
40km
3:00:55 18
45km
Details 1572 Andrés Chocho ECUECU DQ
5km
22:13 11
10km
44:16 11
15km
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 1749 Yohann Diniz FRAFRA DQ
5km
22:12 3
10km
44:15 4
15km
1:06:01 5
20km
1:27:44 4
25km
1:49:23 6
30km
2:10:54 3
35km
2:32:24 3
40km
2:54:41 7
45km
3:17:08 8
Details 2244 Yuki Yamazaki JPNJPN DQ
5km
22:14 13
10km
44:17 12
15km
1:06:03 11
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 1333 Edward Araya CHICHI DQ
5km
22:57 35
10km
45:42 36
15km
1:08:41 37
20km
1:31:49 39
25km
1:54:31 36
30km
2:17:56 34
35km
40km
45km
Details 2013 Erick Barrondo GUAGUA DQ
5km
22:13 7
10km
44:15 5
15km
1:06:01 3
20km
1:27:44 3
25km
1:49:22 3
30km
2:10:49 2
35km
2:32:26 6
40km
2:55:32 9
45km
Details 2015 Jaime Quiyuch GUAGUA DQ
5km
22:12 4
10km
44:15 6
15km
1:06:01 4
20km
1:27:44 5
25km
1:49:22 4
30km
35km
40km
45km
Details 2093 Colin Griffin IRLIRL DQ
5km
22:57 36
10km
45:41 33
15km
1:08:17 35
20km
1:30:57 33
25km
1:53:34 31
30km
2:16:04 21
35km
2:38:43 29
40km
45km
Details 2238 Takayuki Tanii JPNJPN DNF
5km
22:19 14
10km
44:35 14
15km
1:06:37 12
20km
1:28:36 11
25km
1:50:19 11
30km
2:12:07 10
35km
2:34:43 12
40km
45km
Details 2650 Rafal Fedaczynski POLPOL DNF
5km
23:10 43
10km
46:06 41
15km
1:08:50 38
20km
1:31:33 36
25km
1:54:23 34
30km
2:18:22 36
35km
40km
45km
Details 2949 Nenad Filipovic SRBSRB DNF
5km
22:56 34
10km
45:42 37
15km
1:09:40 43
20km
1:33:43 47
25km
1:58:00 52
30km
2:22:48 56
35km
40km
45km
Details 2718 João Vieira PORPOR DNF
5km
22:57 37
10km
45:41 35
15km
1:08:17 34
20km
1:30:56 32
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km