Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 1219 Mauro Vinicius da Silva BRABRA 8.11 Q -0.9
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 3218 Marquise Goodwin USAUSA 8.11 Q -1.0
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A 2818 Aleksandr Menkov RUSRUS 8.09 q +1.5
test test
test test
test test
4 3 A 1832 Greg Rutherford GBRGBR 8.08 q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
5 2 B 1839 Christopher Tomlinson GBRGBR 8.06 q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
6 4 A 3002 Michel Tornéus SWESWE 8.03 q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
7 5 A 2785 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSARSA 8.02 q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
8 6 A 3211 Will Claye USAUSA 7.99 q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
9 3 B 1066 Mitchell Watt AUSAUS 7.99 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
10 7 A 1151 Tyrone Smith BERBER 7.97 q SB -0.3
test test
test test
test test
11 8 A 1043 Henry Frayne AUSAUS 7.95 q -0.8
test test
test test
test test
12 4 B 1892 Sebastian Bayer GERGER 7.92 q -1.7
test test
test test
test test
13 9 A 1919 Christian Reif GERGER 7.92 0.0
test test
test test
test test
14 10 A 1612 Eusebio Cáceres ESPESP 7.92 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
15 5 B 2821 Aleksandr Petrov RUSRUS 7.89 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
16 6 B 2819 Sergey Morgunov RUSRUS 7.87 -1.4
test test
test test
test test
17 11 A 2080 Mohammad Arzandeh IRIIRI 7.84 -1.1
test test
test test
test test
18 7 B 1973 Ignisious Gaisah GHAGHA 7.79 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
19 12 A 2173 Damar Forbes JAMJAM 7.79 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
20 8 B 1352 Jinzhe Li CHNCHN 7.77 0.0
test test
test test
test test
21 9 B 1102 Raymond Higgs BAHBAH 7.76 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
22 13 A 1895 Alyn Camara GERGER 7.72 0.0
test test
test test
test test
23 14 A 1767 Salim Sdiri FRAFRA 7.71 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
24 10 B 2908 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENSEN 7.66 -1.7
test test
test test
test test
25 11 B 1031 Arsen Sargsyan ARMARM 7.62 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
26 12 B 2426 Povilas Mykolaitis LTULTU 7.61 -1.6
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B 2569 Stanley Gbagbeke NGRNGR 7.59 -2.3
test test
test test
test test
28 14 B 2708 Marcos Chuva PORPOR 7.55 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
29 15 A 1988 Loúis Tsátoumas GREGRE 7.53 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
30 16 A 1526 Štepán Wagner CZECZE 7.50 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 3135 Viktor Kuznetsov UKRUKR 7.50 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B 2504 Luis Rivera MEXMEX 7.42 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A 3020 Supanara Sukhasvasti N. A. THATHA 7.38 -1.1
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A 3033 Ching-Hsuan Lin TPETPE 7.38 -1.5
test test
test test
test test
35 19 A 1886 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEOGEO 7.26 +1.4
test test
test test
test test
36 20 A 1369 Xiaoyi Zhang CHNCHN 7.25 -1.9
test test
test test
test test
37 17 B 1585 Mohamed Fathalla Difallah EGYEGY 7.08 -1.9
test test
test test
test test
38 18 B 1521 Roman Novotný CZECZE 6.96 -2.2
test test
test test
test test
39 19 B 3228 George Kitchens USAUSA 6.84 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
40 21 A 1030 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARMARM 6.55 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
B 1627 Luis Felipe Méliz ESPESP NM
test test
test test
test test
B 2624 Irving Saladino PANPAN NM
test test
test test
test test