senior outdoor

800 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:02.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:53.28 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 München (GER) 26 JUL 1983
2 1:53.43 Nadezhda OLIZARENKO 28 NOV 1953 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) 27 JUL 1980
3 1:54.01 Pamela JELIMO 05 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Zürich (SUI) 29 AUG 2008
4 1:54.25 Caster SEMENYA 07 JAN 1991 RSA RSA 1 Paris (FRA) 30 JUN 2018
5 1:54.44 Ana Fidelia QUIROT 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Barcelona (ESP) 09 SEP 1989
6 1:54.81 Olga MINEYEVA 01 OCT 1952 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 27 JUL 1980
7 1:54.94 Tatyana KAZANKINA 17 DEC 1951 URS URS 1 Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 1976
8 1:55.05 Doina MELINTE 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (ROU) 01 AUG 1982
9 1:55.19 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Zürich (SUI) 17 AUG 1994
9 1:55.19 Jolanda ČEPLAK 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 20 JUL 2002
11 1:55.26 Sigrun WODARS-GRAU 07 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 1 Roma (ITA) 31 AUG 1987
12 1:55.32 Christine WACHTEL 06 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 2 Roma (ITA) 31 AUG 1987
13 1:55.42 Nikolina SHTEREVA 21 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 2 Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 1976
14 1:55.46 Tatyana PROVIDOKHINA 26 MAR 1953 URS URS 3 Moskva (URS) 27 JUL 1980
15 1:55.47 Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 2 Monaco (MON) 21 JUL 2017
16 1:55.54 Ellen VAN LANGEN 09 FEB 1966 NED NED 1 Barcelona (ESP) 03 AUG 1992
16 1:55.54 Dong LIU 24 DEC 1973 CHN CHN 1 Beijing (CHN) 09 SEP 1993
18 1:55.56 Lyubov GURINA 06 AUG 1957 URS URS 3 Roma (ITA) 31 AUG 1987
19 1:55.60 Elfi ZINN 24 AUG 1953 GDR GDR 3 Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 1976
20 1:55.61 Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 3 Monaco (MON) 21 JUL 2017
21 1:55.68 Ella KOVÁCS 11 DEC 1964 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (ROU) 02 JUN 1985
22 1:55.69 Irina PODYALOVSKAYA 19 OCT 1959 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 22 JUN 1984
23 1:55.74 Anita WEIß 16 JUL 1955 GDR GDR 4 Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 1976
24 1:55.87 Svetlana MASTERKOVA 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 18 JUN 1999
25 1:55.96 Lyudmila VESELKOVA 25 OCT 1950 URS URS 2 Athina (GRE) 08 SEP 1982
25 1:55.96 Yekaterina PODKOPAYEVA 11 JUN 1952 URS URS 1 Leningrad (URS) 27 JUL 1983
27 1:55.99 Liliya NURUTDINOVA 15 DEC 1963 RUS RUS 2 Barcelona (ESP) 03 AUG 1992
28 1:56.00 Tatyana ANDRIANOVA 10 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 1 Kazan (RUS) 18 JUL 2008
29 1:56.04 Janeth JEPKOSGEI 13 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 1 Osaka (JPN) 28 AUG 2007
30 1:56.09 Zulia CALATAYUD 09 NOV 1979 CUB CUB 1 Monaco (MON) 19 JUL 2002
31 1:56.15 Natoya GOULE 30 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 3 Monaco (MON) 20 JUL 2018
32 1:56.21 Martina KÄMPFERT-STEUK 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 4 Moskva (URS) 27 JUL 1980
32 1:56.21 Zamira ZAYTSEVA 16 FEB 1953 URS URS 2 Leningrad (URS) 27 JUL 1983
32 1:56.21 Kelly HOLMES 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 2 Monaco (MON) 09 SEP 1995
35 1:56.24 Ravilya AGLETDINOVA 10 FEB 1960 URS URS 1 Leningrad (URS) 01 AUG 1985
35 1:56.24 Yunxia QU 25 DEC 1972 CHN CHN 2 Beijing (CHN) 09 SEP 1993
37 1:56.40 Jearl MILES-CLARK 04 SEP 1966 USA USA 3 Zürich (SUI) 11 AUG 1999
38 1:56.42 Paula IVAN 20 JUL 1963 ROU ROU 1 Ankara (TUR) 16 JUL 1988
39 1:56.43 Hasna BENHASSI 01 JUN 1978 MAR MAR 2 Athina (GRE) 23 AUG 2004
40 1:56.44 Svetlana STYRKINA 1949 URS URS 5 Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 1976
41 1:56.51 Slobodanka ČOLOVIĆ 10 JAN 1965 YUG YUG 1 Beograd (SRB) 17 JUN 1987
42 1:56.53 Patricia DJATÉ-TAILLARD 03 JAN 1971 FRA FRA 3 Monaco (MON) 09 SEP 1995
43 1:56.56 Ludmila FORMANOVÁ 02 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 4 Zürich (SUI) 11 AUG 1999
44 1:56.57 Zoya RIGEL 15 OCT 1952 URS URS 3 Praha (TCH) 31 AUG 1978
45 1:56.59 Totka PETROVA 17 DEC 1956 BUL BUL 4 Praha (TCH) 31 AUG 1978
45 1:56.59 Natalya KHRUSHCHELYOVA 20 MAY 1973 RUS RUS 2 Tula (RUS) 31 JUL 2004
47 1:56.60 Natalya TSYGANOVA 07 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 25 JUL 2000
48 1:56.61 Yelena AFANASYEVA 01 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 3 Zürich (SUI) 13 AUG 1997
49 1:56.62 Tina PAULINO 07 JUL 1973 MOZ MOZ 2 New York, NY (USA) 22 MAY 1993
50 1:56.64 Nadezhda LOBOYKO 07 SEP 1961 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 07 JUL 1990
50 1:56.64 Stephanie GRAF 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Sydney (AUS) 25 SEP 2000
50 1:56.64 Svetlana KLYUKA 27 DEC 1978 RUS RUS 2 Kazan (RUS) 18 JUL 2008
53 1:56.67 Fita LOVIN 14 JAN 1951 ROU ROU 2f1 Moskva (URS) 12 JUN 1980
53 1:56.67 Yekaterina KOSTETSKAYA 31 DEC 1986 RUS RUS 3 Kazan (RUS) 18 JUL 2008
55 1:56.68 Letitia VRIESDE 05 OCT 1964 SUR SUR 2 Göteborg (SWE) 13 AUG 1995
56 1:56.71 Habitam ALEMU 09 JUL 1997 ETH ETH 5 Monaco (MON) 20 JUL 2018
57 1:56.78 Lyudmila BORISOVA 30 JUL 1959 URS URS 3 Kiev (URS) 22 JUN 1984
58 1:56.81 Sifan HASSAN 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 4 Monaco (MON) 21 JUL 2017
59 1:56.82 Lyudmila ROGACHOVA 10 OCT 1966 URS URS 1 Pärnu (EST) 13 JUL 1988
60 1:56.84 Nina RUCHAYEVA 17 APR 1956 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 19 JUL 1984
61 1:56.85 Olga RASPOPOVA 27 DEC 1978 RUS RUS 2 Tula (RUS) 25 JUL 2000
62 1:56.87 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI 15 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 3 Zürich (SUI) 24 AUG 2017
63 1:56.90 Mary SLANEY 04 AUG 1958 USA USA 1 Bern (SUI) 16 AUG 1985
64 1:56.91 Kim GALLAGHER 11 JUN 1964 USA USA 3 Seoul (KOR) 26 SEP 1988
65 1:56.93 Svetlana CHERKASOVA 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 1 Kazan (RUS) 25 JUN 2005
66 1:56.95 Jolanta JANUCHTA 16 JAN 1955 POL POL 1 Budapest (HUN) 11 AUG 1980
67 1:56.96 Zuzana MORAVČÍKOVÁ 30 DEC 1956 TCH TCH 1 Leipzig (GER) 27 JUL 1983
67 1:56.96 Liu LI 12 MAR 1971 CHN CHN 1h2 Beijing (CHN) 08 SEP 1993
69 1:56.97 Valentina PARKHUTA-ZHUKOVA 27 OCT 1959 URS URS 5 Kiev (URS) 22 JUN 1984
70 1:56.99 Eunice Jepkoech SUM 10 APR 1988 KEN KEN 1 Paris (FRA) 04 JUL 2015
71 1:57.01 Melissa BISHOP 05 AUG 1988 CAN CAN 5 Monaco (MON) 21 JUL 2017
72 1:57.04 Meredith RAINEY-VALMON 15 OCT 1968 USA USA 1 Atlanta, GA (USA) 17 JUN 1996
73 1:57.06 Ulrike BRUNS 17 NOV 1953 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 10 JUL 1976
74 1:57.07 Yuliya CHIZHENKO 30 AUG 1979 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 14 JUN 2006
75 1:57.08 Galina ZAKHAROVA 07 SEP 1956 URS URS 1 Baku (AZE) 16 SEP 1984
76 1:57.18 Lyubov TSYOMA 19 MAY 1963 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 16 JUL 1986
76 1:57.18 Yuan WANG 08 APR 1976 CHN CHN 2h2 Beijing (CHN) 08 SEP 1993
78 1:57.20 Hildegard ULLRICH-KÖRNER 20 DEC 1959 GDR GDR 5 Moskva (URS) 27 JUL 1980
78 1:57.20 Inna YEVSEYEVA 14 AUG 1964 UKR UKR 4 Barcelona (ESP) 03 AUG 1992
80 1:57.21 Svetla ZLATEVA-KOLEVA 25 FEB 1952 BUL BUL 6 Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 1976
81 1:57.22 Margrit KLINGER 22 JUN 1960 FRG FRG 3 Athina (GRE) 08 SEP 1982
82 1:57.24 Natalya DUKHNOVA 16 JUL 1966 BLR BLR 1 Gomel (BLR) 22 JUN 1996
82 1:57.24 Olga KOTLYAROVA 12 APR 1976 RUS RUS 4 Tula (RUS) 14 JUN 2006
84 1:57.26 Elżbieta KATOLIK 09 OCT 1949 POL POL 2 Budapest (HUN) 11 AUG 1980
85 1:57.27 Dalia MATUSEVIČIENĖ 12 NOV 1962 URS URS 4 Barcelona (ESP) 09 SEP 1989
86 1:57.28 Milena STRNADOVÁ 23 MAY 1961 TCH TCH 2 Leipzig (GER) 27 JUL 1983
86 1:57.28 Yelena SOBOLEVA 03 OCT 1982 RUS RUS 1 Zhukovskiy (RUS) 24 JUN 2006
88 1:57.31 Andrea LANGE-HAHMANN 03 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 2 Neubrandenburg (GDR) 10 JUN 1987
89 1:57.32 Yuliya KREVSUN 08 DEC 1980 UKR UKR 2sf3 Beijing (CHN) 16 AUG 2008
90 1:57.33 Larisa CHZHAO 04 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 2 Tula (RUS) 11 JUL 2005
91 1:57.34 Tetyana PETLYUK 22 FEB 1982 UKR UKR 1 Kiev (UKR) 15 JUN 2006
91 1:57.34 Alysia MONTAÑO 23 APR 1986 USA USA 1 Monaco (MON) 22 JUL 2010
93 1:57.35 Tatyana GREBENCHUK 22 NOV 1962 URS URS 3 Kiev (URS) 07 JUL 1990
94 1:57.37 Joanna JÓŹWIK 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 5 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 20 AUG 2016
95 1:57.38 Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 2 Lausanne (SUI) 06 JUL 2017
96 1:57.39 Ileana SILAI 14 OCT 1941 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (ROU) 28 AUG 1977
97 1:57.42 Kirsty WADE 06 AUG 1962 GBR GBR 2 Belfast (GBR) 24 JUN 1985
98 1:57.45 Maite ZÚNIGA 28 DEC 1964 ESP ESP 1 Sevilla (ESP) 01 JUN 1988
98 1:57.45 Natalya LAVSHUK 22 FEB 1980 RUS RUS 3 Tula (RUS) 31 JUL 2004
100 1:57.47 Rababe ARAFI 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 6 Monaco (MON) 20 JUL 2018