u20 outdoor

800 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:02.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:54.01 Pamela JELIMO 05 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Zürich (SUI) 29 AUG 2008
2 1:55.45 Caster SEMENYA 07 JAN 1991 RSA RSA 1 Berlin (GER) 19 AUG 2009
3 1:56.59 Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 1 Bruxelles (BEL) 07 SEP 2012
4 1:57.18 Yuan WANG 08 APR 1976 CHN CHN 2h2 Beijing (CHN) 08 SEP 1993
5 1:57.45 Hildegard ULLRICH-KÖRNER 20 DEC 1959 GDR GDR 5 Praha (TCH) 31 AUG 1978
6 1:57.62 Yinglai LANG 22 AUG 1979 CHN CHN 1 Shanghai (CHN) 22 OCT 1997
7 1:57.63 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 4 Tokyo (JPN) 26 AUG 1991
8 1:57.74 Sahily DIAGO MESA 26 AUG 1995 CUB CUB 1 La Habana (CUB) 25 MAY 2014
9 1:57.77 Yi LU 10 APR 1974 CHN CHN 4 Beijing (CHN) 09 SEP 1993
10 1:57.86 Katrin WÜHN 19 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 1 Celje (SLO) 05 MAY 1984
11 1:58.16 Na LIN 18 JAN 1980 CHN CHN 3 Shanghai (CHN) 22 OCT 1997
12 1:58.18 Marion GEISSLER-HÜBNER 29 SEP 1962 GDR GDR 2 Erfurt (GER) 02 AUG 1981
13 1:58.21 Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 5 Moskva (RUS) 18 AUG 2013
14 1:58.24 Christine WACHTEL 06 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 3 Potsdam (GDR) 25 MAY 1984
15 1:58.37 Gabriela SEDLÁKOVÁ 02 MAR 1968 TCH TCH 4f1 Berlin (GER) 21 AUG 1987
16 1:58.99 Habitam ALEMU 09 JUL 1997 ETH ETH 3h4 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 17 AUG 2016
17 1:59.01 Qifang LIU 02 JUL 1979 CHN CHN h Shanghai (CHN) 21 OCT 1997
18 1:59.17 Birte BRUHNS 04 NOV 1970 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 20 JUL 1988
18 1:59.17 Fantu MAGISO 09 JUN 1992 ETH ETH 3sf3 Daegu (KOR) 02 SEP 2011
20 1:59.51 Mary CAIN 03 MAY 1996 USA USA 5 Eugene, OR (USA) 01 JUN 2013
21 1:59.53 Ana PADUREAN 05 MAY 1969 ROU ROU 1 Budapest (HUN) 11 JUL 1987
22 1:59.68 Cherono KOECH 08 DEC 1992 KEN KEN 3 Nairobi (KEN) 16 JUL 2011
23 1:59.71 Raevyn ROGERS 07 SEP 1996 USA USA 1 Eugene, OR (USA) 13 JUN 2015
24 1:59.74 Qing LIU 28 APR 1986 CHN CHN 1 Nanjing (CHN) 21 OCT 2005
24 1:59.74 Diribe WELTEJI 13 MAY 2002 ETH ETH 1 Tampere (FIN) 12 JUL 2018
26 1:59.75 Charlotte MOORE 04 FEB 1985 GBR GBR 6 Manchester (GBR) 29 JUL 2002
27 1:59.77 Jessica JUDD 07 JAN 1995 GBR GBR 3 Oslo (NOR) 11 JUN 2014
27 1:59.77 Gudaf TSEGAY 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 8 Monaco (MON) 15 JUL 2016
29 1:59.91 Margrit KLINGER 22 JUN 1960 FRG FRG 1 Köln (GER) 19 AUG 1979
30 1:59.93 Astrid PFEIFFER 06 DEC 1964 GDR GDR 7 Leipzig (GER) 27 JUL 1983
31 2:00.06 Elena Mirela LAVRIC 17 FEB 1991 ROU ROU 1 Bydgoszcz (POL) 11 JUL 2008
32 2:00.07 Kim GALLAGHER 11 JUN 1964 USA USA Indianapolis, IN (USA) 24 JUL 1982
33 2:00.10 Lwisa MSYANI JOHN 18 MAY 1980 TAN TAN 2 Pretoria (RSA) 10 APR 1999
34 2:00.17 Anna RYBICKA 23 SEP 1963 POL POL 1 Zabrze (POL) 08 AUG 1981
35 2:00.33 Merve AYDIN 17 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul (TUR) 05 JUL 2008
36 2:00.37 Anastasiya TKACHUK 20 APR 1993 UKR UKR 4f2 Yalta (UKR) 31 MAY 2011
37 2:00.40 Annet NEGESA 24 APR 1992 UGA UGA 3 Hengelo (NED) 29 MAY 2011
38 2:00.44 Xiaolan ZHANG 15 NOV 1980 CHN CHN 1 Zhengzhou (CHN) 14 JUN 1998
39 2:00.48 Hasna BENHASSI 01 JUN 1978 MAR MAR 8 Stockholm (SWE) 07 JUL 1997
40 2:00.49 Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 1 Mannheim (GER) 30 JUN 2013
40 2:00.49 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI 15 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 1 Eugene, OR (USA) 24 JUL 2014
42 2:00.53 Catalina GHEORGHIU 21 JUN 1969 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (ROU) 10 JUL 1988
42 2:00.53 Nelya NEPORADNA 29 JUL 1985 UKR UKR 1 Kharkov (UKR) 09 JUN 2004
44 2:00.56 Rose Mary ALMANZA 13 JUL 1992 CUB CUB 1 La Habana (CUB) 06 MAY 2011
45 2:00.65 Lyubov KIRYUKHINA 19 MAR 1963 URS URS 1f2 Kiev (URS) 27 JUL 1982
45 2:00.65 Samantha WATSON 10 NOV 1999 USA USA 4 Bellinzona (SUI) 18 JUL 2017
47 2:00.66 Sigrun LUDWIGS 07 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 5 Erfurt (GER) 02 JUN 1984
48 2:00.73 Tanna BI 21 JAN 1978 CHN CHN 2 Nanjing (CHN) 05 MAY 1996
49 2:00.80 Janeth JEPKOSGEI 13 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 1 Kingston (JAM) 19 JUL 2002
50 2:00.81 Keely SMALL 09 JUN 2001 AUS AUS 6h1 Gold Coast (AUS) 12 APR 2018
51 2:00.82 Manal EBAHRAOUI 06 JAN 1994 MAR MAR 2 Rabat (MAR) 25 JUL 2013
52 2:00.85 Caitlyn COLLIER 05 AUG 1999 USA USA 4f1 Nashville, TN (USA) 02 JUN 2018
53 2:00.87 Maria PINTEA 10 AUG 1967 ROU ROU 2 Ostrava (TCH) 11 JUN 1986
54 2:00.92 Martina KÄMPFERT-STEUK 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 1 Dresden (GER) 12 AUG 1978
55 2:00.94 Binnaz USLU 12 MAR 1985 TUR TUR 12 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 31 JUL 2004
56 2:00.98 Amy WEISSENBACH 16 JUN 1994 USA USA 4sf1 Des Moines, IA (USA) 21 JUN 2013
57 2:00.99 Alexa EFRAIMSON 20 FEB 1997 USA USA 2f1 Portland, OR (USA) 15 MAY 2016
58 2:01.00 Olena SIDORSKA 30 JUL 1994 UKR UKR 5f2 Yerino (RUS) 02 JUN 2013
59 2:01.11 Meskerem LEGESSE 28 SEP 1986 ETH ETH 2 Portland, OR (USA) 17 MAY 2003
60 2:01.13 Carley THOMAS 26 DEC 2000 AUS AUS 2 Tampere (FIN) 12 JUL 2018
61 2:01.14 Avi'Tal WILSON-PERTEETE 13 MAY 1999 USA USA 2qf3 Sacramento, CA (USA) 25 MAY 2018
62 2:01.16 Hirut MESHESHA 20 JAN 2001 ETH ETH 2 Assela (ETH) 24 MAY 2018
63 2:01.25 Rommy SCHMIDT 20 JUN 1959 GDR GDR 3 Dresden (GER) 12 AUG 1978
63 2:01.25 Tigist ASSEFA 28 MAR 1994 ETH ETH 3f1 Bellinzona (SUI) 11 JUN 2013
65 2:01.26 Nancy Jebet LANGAT 22 AUG 1981 KEN KEN 3 Linz (AUT) 08 AUG 2000
66 2:01.29 Monika BENS 06 NOV 1966 FRG FRG 3 Schwechat (AUT) 27 AUG 1983
66 2:01.29 Olga CRISTEA 13 DEC 1987 MDA MDA 2 Kiev (UKR) 25 JUL 2004
66 2:01.29 Delia SCLABAS 08 NOV 2000 SUI SUI 3 Tampere (FIN) 12 JUL 2018
69 2:01.33 Daniele STEINECKE 12 JUN 1969 GDR GDR 2 Neubrandenburg (GDR) 11 JUN 1987
69 2:01.33 Chanelle PRICE 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 2 Marietta, GA (USA) 19 JUL 2009
71 2:01.34 Chunyu WANG 17 JAN 1995 CHN CHN 1 Nanchang (CHN) 23 OCT 2011
72 2:01.35 Freweyni HAILU 12 FEB 2001 ETH ETH 3 Assela (ETH) 24 MAY 2018
73 2:01.36 Winny CHEBET 20 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 2 Bambous (MRI) 31 JUL 2009
74 2:01.40 Selina CHIRCHIR 08 AUG 1968 KEN KEN 1 Athina (GRE) 18 JUL 1986
75 2:01.41 Cristina MISAROS 1969 ROU ROU 1 Pitesti (ROU) 07 JUN 1987
76 2:01.42 Adanech ANBESA 23 JAN 1998 ETH ETH 3 Hengelo (NED) 10 JUN 2017
77 2:01.44 Sarah SCHMIDT 04 OCT 1996 GER GER 1 Jena (GER) 02 AUG 2015
78 2:01.46 Jackline WAMBUI 08 FEB 2000 KEN KEN 1 Nairobi (KEN) 16 JUL 2017
79 2:01.47 Natallia KAREIVA 14 NOV 1985 BLR BLR 1 Grosseto (ITA) 16 JUL 2004
80 2:01.53 Olha BIBIK 05 FEB 1990 UKR UKR 8f1 Yalta (UKR) 04 JUN 2009
81 2:01.55 Zeyituna MOHAMMED 02 FEB 1996 ETH ETH 1 Addis Abeba (ETH) 12 JUN 2014
81 2:01.55 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 1f1 Leverkusen (GER) 08 JUL 2016
83 2:01.58 Lydia Jeruto LAGAT 23 NOV 2000 KEN KEN 4 Padova (ITA) 02 SEP 2018
84 2:01.59 Lucia HRIVNÁK 20 NOV 1983 SVK SVK 5 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2002
84 2:01.59 Shume Chaltu REGASA 13 DEC 1996 ETH ETH 3 Brazzaville (CGO) 14 SEP 2015
86 2:01.63 Gabriella DORIO 26 JUN 1957 ITA ITA 3h2 Montreal (CAN) 23 JUL 1976
87 2:01.65 Jingnan LI 17 FEB 1983 CHN CHN 8 Athina (GRE) 28 JUN 2000
88 2:01.67 Kutre DULECHA 22 AUG 1978 ETH ETH 2 Kerkrade (NED) 17 MAY 1996
89 2:01.71 Lorraine BAKER 09 APR 1964 GBR GBR 2 Edinburgh (GBR) 29 MAY 1983
90 2:01.73 Georgie CLARKE 17 JUN 1984 AUS AUS 6 Brisbane (AUS) 08 SEP 2000
91 2:01.78 Georgia WASSALL 03 MAR 1996 AUS AUS 2 Sydney (AUS) 15 MAR 2014
92 2:01.84 Najla JABER 12 MAY 1984 NED NED 6 San Sebastián (ESP) 10 AUG 2003
93 2:01.85 Viorica NIGA 22 NOV 1968 ROU ROU 2 Pitesti (ROU) 07 JUN 1987
94 2:01.90 Birgit BRUDEL 04 NOV 1961 GDR GDR 2 Bydgoszcz (POL) 18 AUG 1979
94 2:01.90 Gabriela GAJANOVÁ 12 OCT 1999 SVK SVK 4 Tampere (FIN) 12 JUL 2018
96 2:01.91 Elisabeth SCHACHT 05 MAY 1958 FRG FRG 5 Helsinki (FIN) 13 AUG 1977
96 2:01.91 Marta ZENONI 09 MAR 1999 ITA ITA 10 Bellinzona (SUI) 06 JUN 2016
98 2:01.92 Beate LIEBICH 21 FEB 1958 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt (GER) 26 MAY 1977
99 2:01.93 Adriana DUMITRU 03 MAY 1968 ROU ROU 3 Athina (GRE) 18 JUL 1986
100 2:01.95 Emma JACKSON 07 JUN 1988 GBR GBR 3 Manchester (GBR) 09 JUN 2007