senior outdoor

Shot Put women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 18.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 22.63 Natalia LISOVSKAYA 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) 07 JUN 1987
2 22.45 Ilona SLUPIANEK 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 11 MAY 1980
3 22.32 Helena FIBINGEROVÁ 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Nitra (TCH) 20 AUG 1977
4 22.19 Claudia LOSCH 10 JAN 1960 FRG FRG 1 Hainfeld (AUT) 23 AUG 1987
5 21.89 Ivanka KHRISTOVA 19 NOV 1941 BUL BUL 1 Belmeken (BUL) 04 JUL 1976
6 21.86 Marianne ADAM 19 SEP 1951 GDR GDR 1 Leipzig (GER) 23 JUN 1979
7 21.76 Meisu LI 17 APR 1959 CHN CHN 1 Shijiazhuang (CHN) 23 APR 1988
8 21.73 Natalya AKHRIMENKO 12 MAY 1955 URS URS 1 Leselidze (URS) 21 MAY 1988
9 21.69 Vita PAVLYSH 15 JAN 1969 UKR UKR 1 Budapest (HUN) 20 AUG 1998
10 21.66 Xinmei SUI 29 JAN 1965 CHN CHN 1 Beijing (CHN) 09 JUN 1990
11 21.61 Verzhiniya VESELINOVA 18 NOV 1957 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 21 AUG 1982
12 21.58 Margitta DROESE-PUFE 10 SEP 1952 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt (GER) 28 MAY 1978
13 21.57 Ines MÜLLER 02 JAN 1959 GDR GDR 1 Athina (GRE) 16 MAY 1988
14 21.53 Nunu ABASHIDZE 27 MAR 1955 URS URS 2 Kiev (URS) 20 JUN 1984
15 21.52 Zhihong HUANG 07 MAY 1965 CHN CHN 1 Beijing (CHN) 27 JUN 1990
16 21.46 Larisa PELESHENKO 29 FEB 1964 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 26 AUG 2000
17 21.45 Nadezhda CHIZHOVA 29 SEP 1945 URS URS 1 Varna (BUL) 29 SEP 1973
18 21.43 Eva WILMS 28 JUL 1952 FRG FRG 2 München (GER) 17 JUN 1977
19 21.42 Svetlana KRACHEVSKAYA 23 NOV 1944 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 24 JUL 1980
20 21.31 Heike HARTWIG 30 DEC 1962 GDR GDR 2 Athina (GRE) 16 MAY 1988
21 21.27 Liane SCHMUHL 29 JUN 1961 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus (GER) 26 JUN 1982
22 21.24 Valerie ADAMS 06 OCT 1984 NZL NZL 1 Daegu (KOR) 29 AUG 2011
23 21.22 Astrid KUMBERNUSS 05 FEB 1970 GER GER 1 Göteborg (SWE) 05 AUG 1995
24 21.21 Kathrin NEIMKE 18 JUL 1966 GDR GDR 2 Roma (ITA) 05 SEP 1987
25 21.19 Helma KNORSCHEIDT 31 DEC 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 24 MAY 1984
26 21.10 Heidi KRIEGER 20 JUL 1965 GDR GDR 1 Stuttgart (GER) 26 AUG 1986
27 21.09 Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK 28 OCT 1980 BLR BLR 1 Minsk (BLR) 21 JUL 2005
28 21.08 Valentina FEDYUSHINA 10 FEB 1965 URS URS 1 Leselidze (URS) 15 MAY 1988
29 21.06 Svetlana KRIVELYOVA 13 JUN 1969 RUS RUS 1 Barcelona (ESP) 07 AUG 1992
30 21.05 Zdeňka ŠILHAVÁ 15 JUN 1954 TCH TCH 2 Praha (TCH) 23 JUL 1983
31 21.01 Ivanka PETROVA-STOYCHEVA 03 FEB 1951 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 28 JUL 1979
32 21.00 Mihaela LOGHIN 01 JUN 1952 ROU ROU 1 Formia (ITA) 30 JUN 1984
32 21.00 Cordula SCHULZE 11 SEP 1959 GDR GDR 4 Potsdam (GDR) 21 JUL 1984
34 20.96 Belsy LAZA 05 JUN 1967 CUB CUB 1 Ciudad de México (MEX) 02 MAY 1992
35 20.95 Elena STOYANOVA 23 JAN 1952 BUL BUL 2 Sofia (BUL) 14 JUN 1980
36 20.91 Svetla MITKOVA-SINIRTAS 17 JUN 1964 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 24 MAY 1987
37 20.82 Irina KORZHANENKO 16 MAY 1974 RUS RUS 1 Rostov (RUS) 30 MAY 1998
38 20.80 Soňa VAŠÍČKOVÁ 14 MAR 1962 TCH TCH 1 Praha (TCH) 02 JUN 1988
39 20.77 Christina SCHWANITZ 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Beijing (CHN) 20 MAY 2015
40 20.72 Grit HAMMER 04 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 3 Neubrandenburg (GDR) 11 JUN 1987
41 20.70 Natalya MIKHNEVICH 25 MAY 1982 BLR BLR 1 Grodno (BLR) 08 JUL 2008
42 20.63 Michelle CARTER 12 OCT 1985 USA USA 1 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 12 AUG 2016
43 20.61 Maria Elena SARRÍA 14 SEP 1954 CUB CUB 1 La Habana (CUB) 22 JUL 1982
43 20.61 Yanina KOROLCHIK-PROVALINSKAYA 26 DEC 1976 BLR BLR 1 Edmonton (CAN) 05 AUG 2001
45 20.60 Marina ANTONYUK 12 MAY 1962 URS URS 1 Chelyabinsk (URS) 10 AUG 1986
46 20.54 Liuhong ZHANG 16 JAN 1969 CHN CHN 1 Beijing (CHN) 05 JUN 1994
47 20.53 Iris PLOTZITZKA 07 JAN 1966 FRG FRG 1 Köln (GER) 21 AUG 1988
48 20.47 Nina ISAYEVA 06 JUL 1950 URS URS 1 Bryansk (URS) 28 AUG 1982
48 20.47 Yuzhen CONG 22 JAN 1963 CHN CHN 2 Tianjin (CHN) 03 SEP 1988
50 20.44 Tatyana ORLOVA 19 JUL 1955 URS URS 1 Staiki (BLR) 28 MAY 1983
51 20.43 Lijiao GONG 24 JAN 1989 CHN CHN 1f1 Halle (GER) 21 MAY 2016
52 20.40 Tianhua ZHOU 10 APR 1966 CHN CHN 1 Beijing (CHN) 05 SEP 1991
53 20.34 Stephanie STORP 28 NOV 1968 FRG FRG 1 Wolfsburg (GER) 01 JUL 1990
54 20.32 Irina KHUDOROSHKINA 13 OCT 1968 RUS RUS 1 Sochi (RUS) 25 MAY 1996
55 20.27 Danguolé URBIKIENÉ-BIMBAITÉ 10 DEC 1962 URS URS 2 Leselidze (URS) 13 MAY 1987
55 20.27 Lyudmila VOYEVUDSKAYA 22 JUN 1959 URS URS 1 Nikolayev (URS) 07 AUG 1987
57 20.24 Anna ROMANOVA 09 MAR 1968 RUS RUS 1 Bryansk (RUS) 29 MAY 1993
58 20.23 Ilke WYLUDDA 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Karl Marx Stadt (GDR) 16 JUL 1988
59 20.22 Margitta GUMMEL 29 JUN 1941 GDR GDR 2 München (GER) 07 SEP 1972
59 20.22 Yevgeniya KOLODKO 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1 Adler (RUS) 27 MAY 2012
61 20.21 Svetlana MELNIKOVA 29 JAN 1951 URS URS 1 Riga (LAT) 05 JUN 1982
61 20.21 Lyudmila SAVINA 15 JUL 1955 URS URS 2 Sochi (URS) 09 JUN 1984
63 20.20 Nadine KLEINERT 20 OCT 1975 GER GER 2 Berlin (GER) 16 AUG 2009
64 20.18 Ramona PAGEL 10 NOV 1961 USA USA 1 San Diego, CA (USA) 25 JUN 1988
64 20.18 Jillian CAMARENA-WILLIAMS 02 MAR 1982 USA USA 2 Paris (FRA) 08 JUL 2011
66 20.14 Aleksandra ABASHIDZE 14 DEC 1958 URS URS 1 Siena (ITA) 07 JUL 1979
67 20.12 Rimma MUZIKEVICIENE 01 MAR 1952 URS URS 1 Vilnius (LTU) 16 AUG 1980
68 20.07 Tatyana PAVLOVA-SHCHERBANOS 16 FEB 1960 URS URS 4 Donetsk (URS) 07 SEP 1984
68 20.07 Anna AVDEYEVA 06 APR 1985 RUS RUS 1 Cheboksary (RUS) 24 JUL 2009
70 20.06 Raisa TARANDA 23 FEB 1947 URS URS 2 Kiev (URS) 23 JUN 1976
70 20.06 Wenhua ZHEN 18 MAR 1967 CHN CHN 2 Beijing (CHN) 05 SEP 1991
72 20.04 Gabriele RETZLAFF 06 SEP 1954 GDR GDR 5 Cottbus (GER) 18 JUL 1980
72 20.04 Petra LAMMERT 03 MAR 1984 GER GER 1 Zeven (GER) 26 MAY 2007
74 20.03 Faina MELNIK 09 JUL 1945 URS URS 2 Bratislava (TCH) 02 JUN 1976
75 20.02 Xiaoyan CHENG 30 NOV 1975 CHN CHN 3 Beijing (CHN) 05 JUN 1994
76 20.00 Christa WIESE 25 DEC 1967 GDR GDR 1 Schwerin (GER) 31 MAY 1989
77 19.97 Yumileidi CUMBÁ 11 FEB 1975 CUB CUB 1 Huelva (ESP) 08 AUG 2004
78 19.95 Ling LI 07 FEB 1985 CHN CHN 2 Wiesbaden (GER) 25 JUL 2012
79 19.94 Natalya ZUBEKHINA 09 MAR 1951 URS URS 1 Tula (URS) 14 JUL 1984
79 19.94 Yelena KOZLOVA 13 FEB 1962 URS URS 2 Kiev (URS) 14 AUG 1984
81 19.92 Tamara BUFETOVA 02 SEP 1951 URS URS 1 Tbilisi (GEO) 17 JUN 1978
82 19.91 Nina SAMSONOVA 07 DEC 1951 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 20 AUG 1982
83 19.90 Natalya NOSENKO 18 FEB 1951 URS URS 2 Kiev (URS) 23 MAY 1976
84 19.89 Yawen WANG 23 AUG 1973 CHN CHN 1 Shijiazhuang (CHN) 02 APR 1993
85 19.87 Anita MÁRTON 15 JAN 1989 HUN HUN 3 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 12 AUG 2016
86 19.85 Alexandra MARGHIEVA 27 JUN 1959 URS URS 2 Tallinn (EST) 28 JUN 1984
87 19.83 Simone RÜDRICH 24 NOV 1961 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus (GER) 13 AUG 1983
88 19.80 Lyubov KOVTUNOVA 23 FEB 1959 URS URS 1 Almaty (KAZ) 12 SEP 1985
89 19.79 Yuliya LEANTSIUK 31 JAN 1984 BLR BLR 1 Brest (BLR) 31 MAY 2008
90 19.78 Konstanze SIMM-KLEEBERG 14 MAY 1964 GDR GDR 1 Karl Marx Stadt (GDR) 11 JUL 1984
90 19.78 Lyubov VASILYEVA-KARPOVA 14 AUG 1957 URS URS Moskva (URS) 31 AUG 1986
92 19.77 Zhiying ZHANG 19 JUL 1973 CHN CHN 3 Beijing (CHN) 08 SEP 1993
93 19.76 Raven SAUNDERS 15 MAY 1996 USA USA 1 Sacramento (USA) 24 JUN 2017
94 19.74 Gael MARTIN 27 AUG 1956 AUS AUS 1 Berkeley, CA (USA) 14 JUL 1984
95 19.73 Brunhilde LÖWE 18 FEB 1951 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 17 AUG 1975
95 19.73 Lisette MARTINEZ 11 OCT 1966 CUB CUB 1 La Habana (CUB) 06 MAR 1993
95 19.73 Tia BROOKS-WANNEMACHER 02 AUG 1990 USA USA 1 Birmingham (GBR) 05 JUN 2016
98 19.72 Olesya SVIRIDOVA 28 OCT 1989 RUS RUS 2 Adler (RUS) 27 MAY 2012
99 19.69 Anna OMAROVA 03 OCT 1981 RUS RUS 1 München (GER) 24 JUN 2007
100 19.68 Vera SCHMIDT 01 MAR 1961 FRG FRG 2 München (GER) 03 JUL 1988