Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 17.52 Max Hess 13 JUL 1996 GER GER 1q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
2 17.20 Melvin Raffin 09 AUG 1998 FRA FRA 2q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
2 17.20 Nelson Évora 20 APR 1984 POR POR 1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
4 17.19 Clive Pullen 18 OCT 1994 JAM JAM 1 (Inv) Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 11 FEB 2017
5 17.13 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 06 AUG 1994 FRA FRA 1 Bordeaux (Lac) 19 FEB 2017
5 17.13 Fabrizio Donato 14 AUG 1976 ITA ITA 2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
7 17.12 Bin Dong 22 NOV 1988 CHN CHN 1 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
17.12 Max Hess 13 JUL 1996 GER GER 3 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
8 17.10 Alexis Copello 12 AUG 1985 CUB CUB 1 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
8 17.10 A Chris Carter 11 MAR 1989 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
17.04 Melvin Raffin 09 AUG 1998 FRA FRA 1 Aubière (Salle J. Pellez) 07 JAN 2017
10 17.02 Elvijs Misans 08 APR 1989 LAT LAT 4 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
11 16.99 A Donald Scott 23 FEB 1992 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
12 16.94 Harold Corréa 26 JUN 1988 FRA FRA 2 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
12 16.94 Ruiting Wu 29 NOV 1995 CHN CHN 2 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
16.93 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 06 AUG 1994 FRA FRA 3q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
16.92 Melvin Raffin 09 AUG 1998 FRA FRA 5 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
14 16.91 A Joshua Honeycutt 07 MAR 1989 USA USA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
16.90 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 06 AUG 1994 FRA FRA 6 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
15 16.86 Yaoqing Fang 20 APR 1996 CHN CHN 1 Xianlin 28 FEB 2017
16.86 Clive Pullen 18 OCT 1994 JAM JAM 1 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
16 16.84 Simo Lipsanen 13 SEP 1995 FIN FIN 7 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
17 16.81 Keandre Bates 24 MAY 1996 USA USA 1 Nashville, TN 25 FEB 2017
16.81 Elvijs Misans 08 APR 1989 LAT LAT 4q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
16.80 Donald Scott 23 FEB 1992 USA USA 1c2 South Bend, IN 04 FEB 2017
16.79 Nelson Évora 20 APR 1984 POR POR 5q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
18 16.78 Georgi Tsonov 02 MAY 1993 BUL BUL 8 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
16.77 Elvijs Misans 08 APR 1989 LAT LAT 3 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
19 16.77 Pablo Torrijos 12 MAY 1992 ESP ESP 6q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
16.76 Simo Lipsanen 13 SEP 1995 FIN FIN 1 Tampere (Pirkkahalli) 11 FEB 2017
16.76 Keandre Bates 24 MAY 1996 USA USA 2 (Inv) Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 11 FEB 2017
16.75 Chris Carter 11 MAR 1989 USA USA 1 Lincoln, NE 10 FEB 2017
16.75 Nelson Évora 20 APR 1984 POR POR 4 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
16.73 Georgi Tsonov 02 MAY 1993 BUL BUL 7q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
16.73 Pablo Torrijos 12 MAY 1992 ESP ESP 9 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
20 16.72 Kevin Luron 08 NOV 1991 FRA FRA 2 Bordeaux (Lac) 19 FEB 2017
20 16.72 Yaming Zhu 04 MAY 1994 CHN CHN 2 Xianlin 28 FEB 2017
16.71 Simo Lipsanen 13 SEP 1995 FIN FIN 1 Jyväskylä (Hipposhalli) 18 FEB 2017
16.71 Max Hess 13 JUL 1996 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
16.70 Pablo Torrijos 12 MAY 1992 ESP ESP 1 Salamanca (Carlos Gil) 19 FEB 2017
16.70 Fabrizio Donato 14 AUG 1976 ITA ITA 8q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
22 16.70 A Matthew O'Neal 10 JUN 1994 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
16.69 Alexis Copello 12 AUG 1985 CUB CUB 1 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
23 16.69 Shuo Cao 08 OCT 1991 CHN CHN 3 Xianlin 28 FEB 2017
16.69 Simo Lipsanen 13 SEP 1995 FIN FIN 9q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
16.68 Max Hess 13 JUL 1996 GER GER 1 Chemnitz (Sportforum) 28 JAN 2017
24 16.68 Xiaolong Xu 20 DEC 1992 CHN CHN 3 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
16.66 Clive Pullen 18 OCT 1994 JAM JAM 1 Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 13 JAN 2017
16.66 Keandre Bates 24 MAY 1996 USA USA 1 Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 28 JAN 2017
25 16.66 Zhiwei Lu 04 APR 1996 CHN CHN 4 Xianlin 28 FEB 2017
26 16.62 Benjamin Compaoré 05 AUG 1987 FRA FRA 3 Bordeaux (Lac) 19 FEB 2017
27 16.59 Levon Aghasyan 19 JAN 1995 ARM ARM 1 Ust-Kamenogorsk 18 FEB 2017
27 16.59 Yoann Rapinier 29 SEP 1989 FRA FRA 4 Bordeaux (Lac) 19 FEB 2017
29 16.58 Clayton Brown 08 DEC 1996 JAM JAM 3 Nashville, TN 25 FEB 2017
30 16.56 Hayden McClain 08 OCT 1995 USA USA 3 (Inv) Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 11 FEB 2017
31 16.54 A Felix Obi 15 JUN 1994 USA USA 5 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
32 16.53 Nathan Fox 21 OCT 1990 GBR GBR 1 Sheffield (EIS) 11 FEB 2017
32 16.53 Adrian Swiderski 27 SEP 1986 POL POL 1 Spala 11 FEB 2017
34 16.51 A Fabrice Zango Hugues 25 JUN 1993 BUR BUR 2 Tignes (Salle Tignespace) 03 JAN 2017
35 16.49 Daniele Cavazzani 04 DEC 1992 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (Palaindoor) 19 FEB 2017
35 16.49 Obrien Wasome 24 JAN 1997 JAM JAM 3 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
37 16.42 Karol Hoffmann 01 JUN 1989 POL POL 1 Erfurt 10 FEB 2017
37 16.42 Michael Sandle 10 JUN 1992 USA USA 1c3 Mankato, MN 25 FEB 2017
39 16.41 Daniele Greco 01 MAR 1989 ITA ITA 2 Ancona (Palaindoor) 19 FEB 2017
40 16.40 Tosin Oke 01 OCT 1980 NGR NGR 2 Birmingham (PB), GBR 14 JAN 2017
40 16.40 Tomáš Veszelka 09 JUL 1995 SVK SVK 1 Bratislava (Elán) 19 FEB 2017
42 16.36 Jordan Scott 29 JUN 1997 JAM JAM 1 Boston (BU), MA 04 FEB 2017
42 16.36 Maksim Niastsiarenka 01 SEP 1992 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev (Olimpiets) 18 FEB 2017
42 16.36 Haitao Fu 13 JAN 1993 CHN CHN 6 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
42 16.36 Rumen Dimitrov 19 SEP 1986 BUL BUL 12q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
46 16.34 Eric Bethea 08 JUN 1997 USA USA 1c2 Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 11 FEB 2017
47 16.33 Julian Kellerer 16 MAR 1990 AUT AUT 14q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
48 16.32 Oleksandr Malosilov 06 JUN 1997 UKR UKR 1 Sumy (UABS) 19 FEB 2017
49 16.31 Mingxuan Liu 16 MAY 1997 CHN CHN f Xianlin 28 FEB 2017
50 16.30 Julian Reid 23 SEP 1988 GBR GBR 3 Sheffield (EIS) 11 FEB 2017
50 16.30 José Emilio Bellido 25 MAY 1987 ESP ESP 2 Salamanca (Carlos Gil) 19 FEB 2017
52 16.29 Viktor Kuznietsov 17 JUL 1986 UKR UKR 2 Sumy (UABS) 19 FEB 2017
53 16.28 Razvan-Cristian Grecu 23 DEC 1999 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (Manoliu Hall) 28 JAN 2017
53 16.28 Zlatozar Atanasov 12 DEC 1989 BUL BUL 1 Dobrich 04 FEB 2017
55 16.26 Scotty Newton 19 SEP 1996 USA USA 1 Frisco (Ford Center), TX 10 FEB 2017
56 16.22 Yaoguang Zhang 21 JUN 1993 CHN CHN 8 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
57 16.21 Dzmitry Platnitski 26 AUG 1988 BLR BLR 2 Mogilev (Olimpiets) 18 FEB 2017
57 16.21 Yan Liu 18 JAN 1994 CHN CHN 9 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
59 16.17 Íñigo Uribarren 18 JUN 1993 ESP ESP 3 Salamanca (Carlos Gil) 19 FEB 2017
60 16.16 Cristi Boboc 05 DEC 1994 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (Manoliu Hall) 18 FEB 2017
61 16.14 Jonathan Gardner 10 DEC 1991 USA USA 1 Blacksburg, VA 18 FEB 2017
62 16.12 Alexandru Baciu 25 FEB 1991 ROU ROU 2 Bucuresti (Manoliu Hall) 28 JAN 2017
62 16.12 Louis-Grégory Occin 02 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 7 Val-de-Reuil 06 FEB 2017
64 16.11 Ulrick Bolosier 12 MAY 1991 FRA FRA 1 Lyon (S.Diagana) 28 JAN 2017
64 16.11 Andrei Churyla 19 MAY 1993 BLR BLR 3 Mogilev (Olimpiets) 18 FEB 2017
66 16.10 Michael Tiller 17 NOV 1994 USA USA 1c2 Birmingham (Crossplex Arena), AL 29 JAN 2017
66 16.10 Dimítrios Tsiámis 12 JAN 1982 GRE GRE 1 Pireás (P&F Stadium) 19 FEB 2017
68 16.09 Mamadou Chérif Dia 16 OCT 1984 MLI MLI 2 Aubière (Salle J. Pellez) 14 JAN 2017
69 16.08 Seref Osmanoglu 02 JAN 1989 TUR TUR 1q# Sumy (UABS) 18 FEB 2017
70 16.07 Kaiwan Culmer 25 OCT 1996 BAH BAH 1 Lincoln, NE 21 JAN 2017
70 16.07 David Oluwadara 10 APR 1995 USA USA 2 Boston (BU), MA 04 FEB 2017
70 16.07 Martin Lamou 13 MAY 1999 FRA FRA 1 (U20) Nantes (Pierre Quinon) 12 FEB 2017
70 16.07 Jonathan Drack 16 NOV 1988 MRI MRI 7 Bordeaux (Lac) 19 FEB 2017
74 16.06 Jingrong Huo 16 OCT 1997 CHN CHN 11 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
75 16.05 Charles Brown 28 MAY 1997 USA USA 3 Ames, IA 25 FEB 2017
76 16.04 Pavlo Beznis 17 JUN 1997 UKR UKR 3 Sumy (UABS) 19 FEB 2017
77 16.03 Dimítrios Baltadoúros 01 OCT 1989 GRE GRE 2 Pireás (P&F Stadium) 19 FEB 2017
77 16.03 Simone Calcagno 12 MAY 1991 ITA ITA 3 Ancona (Palaindoor) 19 FEB 2017
77 16.03 Yang Yang 01 MAY 1991 CHN CHN 12 Xianlin 24 FEB 2017
77 16.03 Mingze Du 15 FEB 1999 CHN CHN 6 Xianlin 28 FEB 2017
81 16.02 Roman Valiyev 27 MAR 1984 KAZ KAZ 1 Ust-Kamenogorsk 11 FEB 2017
82 16.01 Barden Adams USA USA 6 (Inv) Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 11 FEB 2017
82 16.01 Lawrence Davis GBR GBR 1 Sheffield (EIS) 19 FEB 2017
82 16.01 Stefano Magnini 17 NOV 1988 ITA ITA 4 Ancona (Palaindoor) 19 FEB 2017
85 16.00 Jumonne Exeter 1993 VIN VIN 2 Birmingham (Crossplex Arena), AL 10 MAR 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 17.20 Lyukman Adams 24 SEP 1988 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
2 16.95 Dmitriy Chizhikov 06 DEC 1993 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
3 16.94 Aleksandr Yurchenko 30 JUL 1992 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
4 16.28 Kirill Kovalenko 20 JAN 1994 RUS RUS 1 Volgograd (VGAFK) 18 JAN 2017
5 16.27 Ilya Glazunov 20 APR 1994 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
6 16.26 Vitaliy Pavlov 12 JAN 1997 RUS RUS 5 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
7 16.21 Vladislav Poluboyarov 17 APR 1994 RUS RUS 6 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
8 16.03 Vladimir Kozlov 15 MAR 1994 RUS RUS 8 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
9 16.01 Fedor Kiselkov 03 JUN 1995 RUS RUS 1 Yaroslavl 24 FEB 2017
A
 
;