senior outdoor 2003

3000 Metres Steeplechase men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 8:55.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 7:57.38 Saif Saaeed SHAHEEN 15 OCT 1982 QAT QAT 1 Monaco (MON) 14 SEP 2003
2 7:57.42 Paul Kipsiele KOECH 10 NOV 1981 KEN KEN 2 Monaco (MON) 14 SEP 2003
3 8:02.49 Ezekiel KEMBOI 25 MAY 1982 KEN KEN 2 Zürich (SUI) 15 AUG 2003
4 8:06.91 Bouabdellah TAHRI 20 DEC 1978 FRA FRA 3 Paris (FRA) 04 JUL 2003
5 8:07.74 Kipkurui MISOI 23 OCT 1978 KEN KEN 4 Paris (FRA) 04 JUL 2003
6 8:09.06 Julius NYAMU 01 DEC 1977 KEN KEN 1 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 02 AUG 2003
7 8:09.09 Eliseo MARTÍN 05 NOV 1973 ESP ESP 3 Paris (FRA) 26 AUG 2003
8 8:09.16 Wilson Boit KIPKETER 06 OCT 1973 KEN KEN 3 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
9 8:09.18 Simon VROEMEN 11 MAY 1969 NED NED 3 Bruxelles (BEL) 05 SEP 2003
10 8:09.37 Abel YAGUT 26 DEC 1984 KEN KEN 2 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 02 AUG 2003
11 8:09.65 Reuben KOSGEI 12 AUG 1979 KEN KEN 2 Hengelo (NED) 01 JUN 2003
12 8:10.33 Abraham CHERONO 21 JUL 1980 KEN KEN 6 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
13 8:13.02 Michael KIPYEGO 02 OCT 1983 KEN KEN 3 Hengelo (NED) 01 JUN 2003
14 8:13.31 Ali EZZINE 03 SEP 1978 MAR MAR 6 Bruxelles (BEL) 05 SEP 2003
15 8:13.52 Luis Miguel MARTÍN 11 JAN 1972 ESP ESP 6 Paris (FRA) 26 AUG 2003
16 8:13.86 José Luis BLANCO 03 JUN 1975 ESP ESP 3 San Sebastián (ESP) 10 AUG 2003
17 8:14.14 David Biwott CHEMWENO 18 DEC 1981 KEN KEN 4 Sevilla (ESP) 07 JUN 2003
18 8:14.81 Zouhair EL OUARDI 15 FEB 1977 MAR MAR 8 Bruxelles (BEL) 05 SEP 2003
19 8:15.33 Abdelkader HACHLAF 03 JUL 1979 MAR MAR 6 Paris (FRA) 04 JUL 2003
20 8:15.54 Pavel POTAPOVICH 26 NOV 1980 RUS RUS 7 Paris (FRA) 04 JUL 2003
21 8:15.82 Antonio David JIMÉNEZ 18 FEB 1977 ESP ESP 5 Sevilla (ESP) 07 JUN 2003
22 8:16.96 Boštjan BUČ 13 APR 1980 SLO SLO 7 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
23 8:17.48 Vincent LE DAUPHIN 28 JUN 1976 FRA FRA 9 Paris (FRA) 04 JUL 2003
24 8:17.72 Jukka KESKISALO 27 MAR 1981 FIN FIN 9 Paris (FRA) 26 AUG 2003
25 8:17.90 Günther WEIDLINGER 05 APR 1978 AUT AUT 8 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
26 8:18.27 John LANGAT 27 NOV 1974 KEN KEN 4 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 02 AUG 2003
27 8:18.51 Khamis Abdullah SAIFELDIN 01 DEC 1976 QAT QAT 1 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
28 8:18.79 Lotfi TURKI 06 MAR 1975 TUN TUN 5 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 02 AUG 2003
29 8:18.93 Yoshitaka IWAMIZU 20 JUN 1979 JPN JPN 4h1 Paris (FRA) 23 AUG 2003
30 8:19.26 Linus Kipwambok CHUMBA 09 FEB 1980 KEN KEN 2 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
31 8:19.31 Martin PRÖLL 21 MAR 1981 AUT AUT 9 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
32 8:19.35 Antonio Manuel MARTÍNEZ 20 DEC 1978 ESP ESP 7 Sevilla (ESP) 07 JUN 2003
33 8:19.82 César PÉREZ 04 JUL 1975 ESP ESP 4 Jerez (ESP) 02 AUG 2003
34 8:19.92 Gaël PENCREACH 05 AUG 1977 FRA FRA 10 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
35 8:20.50 Filmon GHIRMAI 25 JAN 1979 GER GER 2 Luzern (SUI) 25 JUN 2003
36 8:21.15 Damian KALLABIS 10 JUN 1973 GER GER 3 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
37 8:21.30 Luleseged WALE 29 MAY 1982 ETH ETH 7h1 Paris (FRA) 23 AUG 2003
38 8:21.92 Radosław POPŁAWSKI 16 JAN 1983 POL POL 1 Grudziadz (POL) 09 JUN 2003
39 8:22.32 Steve SLATTERY 14 AUG 1980 USA USA 5h3 Paris (FRA) 23 AUG 2003
40 8:22.39 Francisco Javier MUNUERA 07 JUL 1972 ESP ESP 6 Jerez (ESP) 02 AUG 2003
41 8:22.95 Frédéric DENIS 03 MAR 1975 FRA FRA 1 Albertville (FRA) 10 JUL 2003
42 8:23.35 Mustafa MOHAMED 01 MAR 1979 SWE SWE 12 Stockholm (SWE) 05 AUG 2003
43 8:23.41 Tewodros SHIFERAW 21 SEP 1980 ETH ETH 6h3 Paris (FRA) 23 AUG 2003
44 8:23.80 Adil EL OUALIDI 03 SEP 1981 FRA FRA 3 Strasbourg (FRA) 26 JUN 2003
45 8:23.85 Philip MANYIM 24 MAR 1978 KEN KEN 5 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
46 8:24.10 Daniel LINCOLN 22 OCT 1980 USA USA 2 Palo Alto (USA) 21 JUN 2003
47 8:24.12 Hicham GARMOUD 16 FEB 1979 MAR MAR 4 Rabat (MAR) 14 JUN 2003
48 8:24.54 Ronald Kipchumba RUTTO 08 OCT 1987 KEN KEN 3 Linz (AUT) 31 JUL 2003
49 8:24.57 Ralf ASSMUS 28 JAN 1977 GER GER 1 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2003
50 8:24.60 Abdelhakim MAAZOUZ 28 AUG 1975 ALG ALG 7h2 Paris (FRA) 23 AUG 2003
51 8:24.82 Robert GARY 05 APR 1973 USA USA 3 Palo Alto (USA) 21 JUN 2003
52 8:25.04 Girma DABA MARU 12 DEC 1980 ETH ETH 2 Rennes (FRA) 07 JUN 2003
53 8:25.10 Jared CORDES 27 JUL 1977 USA USA 2 Waltham, MA (USA) 31 MAY 2003
54 8:25.46 Irba LAKHAL 12 DEC 1975 FRA FRA 7 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
55 8:25.55 Henrik SKOOG 17 APR 1979 SWE SWE 8 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
56 8:25.61 Vincent ZOUAOUI DANDRIEUX 12 OCT 1980 FRA FRA 1 Paris (FRA) 01 JUN 2003
57 8:25.65 Angelo IANNELLI 27 JUL 1976 ITA ITA 9 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
58 8:25.73 Merzak OULD BOUCHIBA 27 APR 1975 ALG ALG 1 Casablanca (MAR) 12 AUG 2003
59 8:25.92 Sammy Kiplagat CHEPTOO 04 OCT 1973 KEN KEN 4 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2003
60 8:26.13 Peter NOWILL 15 JUN 1979 AUS AUS 6 Luzern (SUI) 25 JUN 2003
61 8:26.18 Jakub CZAJA 12 SEP 1980 POL POL 4 Praha (CZE) 29 JUN 2003
62 8:26.46 Rafał WÓJCIK 18 SEP 1972 POL POL 10 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
63 8:26.65 Raphael SCHÄFER 06 MAR 1981 GER GER 5 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2003
64 8:26.91 Stéphane DESAULTY 08 JAN 1972 FRA FRA 1 St-Maur (FRA) 16 JUL 2003
65 8:27.02 Ahmed HAMZAOUI 23 MAR 1980 MAR MAR 6 Rabat (MAR) 14 JUN 2003
66 8:27.82 Saad Shaddad AL ASMARI 24 SEP 1968 KSA KSA 11 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
67 8:28.36 Christian KNOBLICH 01 OCT 1976 GER GER 6 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2003
68 8:28.53 Jan ZAKRZEWSKI 22 DEC 1970 POL POL 12 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003
69 8:28.64 Vadim SLOBODENYUK 17 MAR 1981 UKR UKR 8h3 Paris (FRA) 23 AUG 2003
70 8:28.72 Christian BELZ 11 SEP 1974 SUI SUI 7 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2003
71 8:28.76 Roman USOV 04 JUN 1978 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 15 MAY 2003
72 8:29.39 Alexander MOTONE 26 JUN 1978 RSA RSA 1 Port Elizabeth (RSA) 28 FEB 2003
73 8:29.44 Jordan DESILETS 05 DEC 1980 USA USA 2 Sacramento (USA) 13 JUN 2003
74 8:29.54 Sivuyile DLONGWANA 21 AUG 1981 RSA RSA 2 Port Elizabeth (RSA) 28 FEB 2003
75 8:29.8h Mike TANUI 1975 KEN KEN 3 Nairobi (KEN) 12 JUL 2003
76 8:29.94 Matthew KERR 03 MAY 1976 CAN CAN 1 Burnaby (CAN) 08 JUN 2003
77 8:29.96 Julius KIPTOO 04 SEP 1977 KEN KEN 1 Dreux (FRA) 13 JUN 2003
78 8:30.52 Yasunori UCHITOMI 29 OCT 1972 JPN JPN 2 Yokohama (JPN) 07 JUN 2003
79 8:30.67 Manuel NÚNEZ 16 JUN 1974 ESP ESP 10 San Sebastián (ESP) 10 AUG 2003
80 8:30.74 Tom KLOOS 08 SEP 1977 USA USA 2h Palo Alto (USA) 19 JUN 2003
81 8:30.99 Tom CHORNY 23 NOV 1976 USA USA 4 Palo Alto (USA) 21 JUN 2003
82 8:31.03 Anthony FAMIGLIETTI 08 NOV 1978 USA USA 4h Palo Alto (USA) 19 JUN 2003
83 8:31.50 Jim SVENØY 22 APR 1972 NOR NOR 2 Lappeenranta (FIN) 22 JUN 2003
84 8:31.57 Sergio MARTÍN 25 MAR 1978 ESP ESP 11 San Sebastián (ESP) 10 AUG 2003
85 8:31.64 Badre Din ZIOINI 25 MAR 1976 FRA FRA 2 Pezenas (FRA) 31 MAY 2003
86 8:31.71 Bashir IBRAHIM 14 MAR 1979 KUW KUW 3 Sacramento (USA) 13 JUN 2003
87 8:31.85 Thomas KIPLITAN 15 JUN 1983 KEN KEN 8 Trikala (GRE) 24 JUN 2003
88 8:31.93 Sergiy REDKO 24 JAN 1973 UKR UKR 3 Grudziadz (POL) 09 JUN 2003
89 8:31.97 Barnabas Kiplagat KOSGEI 20 AUG 1986 KEN KEN 1 Karlstad (SWE) 24 JUL 2003
90 8:32.05 Michael NEJEDLÝ 01 OCT 1969 CZE CZE 12 Zagreb (CRO) 07 JUL 2003
91 8:32.18 Isaiah FESTA 10 MAR 1980 USA USA 4 Sacramento (USA) 13 JUN 2003
92 8:32.66 Petros MONYANI 29 MAR 1976 RSA RSA 1 Port Elizabeth (RSA) 26 APR 2003
93 8:33.0h Lukas KIBET 19 JUN 1973 KEN KEN 5 Nairobi (KEN) 12 JUL 2003
94 8:33.01 José María GONZÁLEZ 31 MAY 1973 ESP ESP 7 Jerez (ESP) 02 AUG 2003
95 8:33.12 Alexander GREAUX 22 SEP 1977 PUR PUR 12 Sevilla (ESP) 07 JUN 2003
96 8:33.14 Dave CULLUM 26 OCT 1973 USA USA 9h Palo Alto (USA) 19 JUN 2003
97 8:33.26 Manuel SILVA 08 OCT 1978 POR POR 8 Praha (CZE) 29 JUN 2003
98 8:33.35 Lyle WEESE 26 OCT 1979 USA USA 10h Palo Alto (USA) 19 JUN 2003
99 8:33.54 Carl BLACKHURTST 1978 USA USA 11h Palo Alto (USA) 19 JUN 2003
100 8:33.58 Yoshio SEKIKAWA 16 FEB 1979 JPN JPN 3 Yokohama (JPN) 07 JUN 2003