senior outdoor 2014

3000 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 8:35.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 7:31.66 Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU 09 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 1 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
2 7:34.99 Abdelaati IGUIDER 25 MAR 1987 MAR MAR 1 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
3 7:35.28 Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA 14 JAN 1982 KEN KEN 2 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
4 7:36.28 Yomif KEJELCHA 01 AUG 1997 ETH ETH 2 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
5 7:36.44 Lawi LALANG 15 JUN 1991 KEN KEN 3 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
6 7:36.91 Nick WILLIS 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL 3 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
7 7:38.30 Bernard LAGAT 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 4 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
8 7:38.64 Ryan HILL 31 JAN 1990 USA USA 4 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
9 7:38.97 John KIPKOECH 29 DEC 1991 KEN KEN 5 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
10 7:39.63 Jonathan Muia NDIKU 18 SEP 1991 KEN KEN 6 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
11 7:39.81 Lopez LOMONG 01 JAN 1985 USA USA 5 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
12 7:40.09 Suguru OSAKO 23 MAY 1991 JPN JPN 6 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
13 7:41.27 Cornelius KANGOGO 15 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 1 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
14 7:41.37 Zane ROBERTSON 14 NOV 1989 NZL NZL 1 Cork (IRL) 08 JUL 2014
15 7:41.41 Arne GABIUS 22 MAR 1981 GER GER 7 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
16 7:41.57 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 2 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
17 7:41.79 Joseph Kitur KIPLIMO 20 JUL 1988 KEN KEN 8 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
18 7:41.94 Bernard LAGAT 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 3 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
19 7:42.89 Collis BIRMINGHAM 27 DEC 1984 AUS AUS 9 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
20 7:42.90 Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN 11 OCT 1988 ETH ETH 4 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
21 7:43.33 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR 30 AUG 1993 MAR MAR 5 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
22 7:43.59 Imane MERGA 15 OCT 1988 ETH ETH 7 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
23 7:43.90 Juan Luis BARRIOS 24 JUN 1983 MEX MEX 10 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
24 7:44.12 Bashir ABDI 10 FEB 1989 BEL BEL 6 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
25 7:44.14 Phillip KIPYEKO 10 JAN 1995 UGA UGA 7 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
26 7:44.17 Cornelius KANGOGO 15 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 8 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
27 7:44.20 Elroy GELANT 25 AUG 1986 RSA RSA 8 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
28 7:44.21 Juan Luis BARRIOS 24 JUN 1983 MEX MEX 1 Dublin (IRL) 11 JUL 2014
29 7:44.65 Florian ORTH 24 JUL 1989 GER GER 9 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
30 7:44.92 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 11 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
31 7:45.06 Jesús ESPANA 21 AUG 1978 ESP ESP 10 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
32 7:45.09 Trevor DUNBAR 29 APR 1991 USA USA 2 Dublin (IRL) 11 JUL 2014
33 7:45.25 Juan Luis BARRIOS 24 JUN 1983 MEX MEX 2 Cork (IRL) 08 JUL 2014
34 7:45.82 Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO 02 SEP 1986 UGA UGA 12 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
35 7:45.95 Eric TIROP 1987 KEN KEN 1 Celle Ligure (ITA) 26 JUN 2014
36 7:46.06 Cornelius KANGOGO 15 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 1 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
37 7:46.57 Joilson Bernardo DA SILVA 29 AUG 1987 BRA BRA 9 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
38 7:46.84 Maverick DARLING 09 JUN 1989 USA USA 11 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
39 7:46.92 Teshome DIRIRSA 25 APR 1994 ETH ETH 10 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
40 7:47.04 Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA 14 JAN 1982 KEN KEN 2 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
41 7:47.34 Abdellah HAIDANE 28 MAR 1989 ITA ITA 12 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
42 7:47.71 Geofrey BARUSEI 01 JAN 1994 KEN KEN 3 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
43 7:47.99 Muktar EDRIS 14 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 4 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
44 7:48.12 Abdallah Kibet MANDE 10 MAY 1995 UGA UGA 11 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
45 7:48.20 Yohan DURAND 14 MAY 1985 FRA FRA 13 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
46 7:48.24 Tiidrek NURME 18 NOV 1985 EST EST 3 Dublin (IRL) 11 JUL 2014
47 7:48.59 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI 03 MAR 1986 KEN KEN 5 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
48 7:49.09 Aweke AYALEW 23 FEB 1993 BRN BRN 6 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
49 7:49.13 Ilias FIFA 16 MAY 1989 MAR MAR 1 Barcelona (ESP) 17 MAY 2014
50 7:49.21 Younéss ESSALHI 20 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 7 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
51 7:49.51 Dmitrijs JURKEVIČS 07 JAN 1987 LAT LAT 12 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
52 7:49.64 William Malel SITONIK 01 MAR 1994 KEN KEN 2 Celle Ligure (ITA) 26 JUN 2014
53 7:49.65 Titus Kipruto KIBIEGO 03 MAY 1996 KEN KEN 13 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 2014
54 7:50.10 Younéss ESSALHI 20 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 1 Bilbao (ESP) 21 JUN 2014
55 7:50.59 Eric TIROP 1987 KEN KEN 8 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
56 7:50.89 Zane ROBERTSON 14 NOV 1989 NZL NZL 14 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
57 7:50.99 Richard RINGER 27 FEB 1989 GER GER 1 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
58 7:51.09 Birhanu LEGESE 11 SEP 1994 ETH ETH 13 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
59 7:51.28 Roberto ALAIZ 20 JUL 1990 ESP ESP 1f1 Los Corrales de Buelna (ESP) 24 MAY 2014
60 7:51.43 Jakub HOLUŠA 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 2 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
61 7:51.65 Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN 27 NOV 1984 KEN KEN 9 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
62 7:51.83 Joilson Bernardo DA SILVA 29 AUG 1987 BRA BRA 2 Bilbao (ESP) 21 JUN 2014
63 7:52.22 Antonio ABADÍA BECI 02 JUL 1990 ESP ESP 3 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
64 7:52.47 Jonathan MELLOR 27 DEC 1986 GBR GBR 4 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
65 7:52.64 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR 30 AUG 1993 MAR MAR 1 Montgeron (FRA) 11 MAY 2014
65 7:52.64 Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU 09 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 1 Marrakesh (MAR) 14 SEP 2014
67 7:52.69 Yohan DURAND 14 MAY 1985 FRA FRA 5 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
68 7:52.82 Jakub HOLUŠA 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 2 Montgeron (FRA) 11 MAY 2014
69 7:52.83 Will LEER 15 APR 1985 USA USA 10 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
70 7:52.85 Philipp PFLIEGER 16 JUL 1987 GER GER 4 Dublin (IRL) 11 JUL 2014
71 7:52.97 Getaneh MOLLA 10 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 3 Montgeron (FRA) 11 MAY 2014
72 7:53.14 Hayle IBRAHIMOV 18 JAN 1990 AZE AZE 2 Marrakesh (MAR) 14 SEP 2014
73 7:53.32 Yitayal Atnafu ZERIHUN 20 JAN 1993 ETH ETH 11 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
74 7:53.58 Leule GEBRSELASSIE 20 SEP 1993 ETH ETH 1 Halluin (FRA) 25 JUN 2014
75 7:53.81 Andreas VOJTA 09 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 1f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 18 MAY 2014
76 7:53.85 Riley MASTERS 05 APR 1990 USA USA 5 Dublin (IRL) 11 JUL 2014
77 7:53.95 Bernard LAGAT 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 3 Marrakesh (MAR) 14 SEP 2014
78 7:54.18 Eric FINAN 09 JUN 1987 USA USA 1f1 Oordegem (BEL) 05 JUL 2014
79 7:54.25 Arne GABIUS 22 MAR 1981 GER GER 2f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 18 MAY 2014
80 7:54.57 Kevin BATT 28 FEB 1991 IRL IRL 6 Dublin (IRL) 11 JUL 2014
81 7:54.59 Abednego CHESEBE 20 JUN 1982 KEN KEN 15 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
82 7:54.63 Marcel FEHR 20 JUN 1992 GER GER 3f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 18 MAY 2014
83 7:54.71 David Kiprotich BETT 18 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 12 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
84 7:54.76 Yegor NIKOLAYEV 28 APR 1988 RUS RUS 13 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
85 7:54.91 Dennis LICHT 30 MAY 1984 NED NED 6 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
86 7:55.09 Iván Guido LÓPEZ BILBAO 10 MAR 1990 CHI CHI 2f1 Oordegem (BEL) 05 JUL 2014
87 7:55.36 Jonathan PETERSON 06 JAN 1989 USA USA 3f1 Oordegem (BEL) 05 JUL 2014
88 7:55.50 Nick WILLIS 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL 4 Marrakesh (MAR) 14 SEP 2014
89 7:55.75 Stefano LA ROSA 28 SEP 1985 ITA ITA 7 Braunschweig (GER) 22 JUN 2014
90 7:56.00 Olivier IRABARUTA 25 AUG 1990 BDI BDI 14 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
91 7:56.20 Yomif KEJELCHA 01 AUG 1997 ETH ETH 1f1 Nanjing (CHN) 24 AUG 2014
92 7:56.30 Nico SONNENBERG 11 SEP 1991 GER GER 4f1 Oordegem (BEL) 05 JUL 2014
93 7:56.36 John KIPKOECH 29 DEC 1991 KEN KEN 27 Belém (BRA) 10 AUG 2014
94 7:56.50 Younéss ESSALHI 20 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 2 Belém (BRA) 10 AUG 2014
95 7:56.58 Aweke AYALEW 23 FEB 1993 BRN BRN 5 Marrakesh (MAR) 14 SEP 2014
96 7:56.77 Alex KIBET 10 NOV 1990 KEN KEN 1f1 Kessel-Lo (BEL) 09 AUG 2014
97 7:56.84 Andy VERNON 07 JAN 1986 GBR GBR 14 Hengelo (NED) 08 JUN 2014
97 7:56.84 Benjamin PIRES 06 JAN 1990 FRA FRA 5f1 Oordegem (BEL) 05 JUL 2014
99 7:56.92 Dmitrijs JURKEVIČS 07 JAN 1987 LAT LAT 15 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 08 JUL 2014
100 7:57.11 Kevin BATT 28 FEB 1991 AUS AUS 1 Glendale (AUS) 18 JAN 2014