Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 76.80 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 1 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 09 JUL 1988
2 74.56 Zdenka Šilhavá 15 JUN 1954 TCH TCH 1 Nitra 26 AUG 1984
2 74.56 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 23 JUL 1989
74.44 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 13 SEP 1988
74.40 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 2 Berlin 13 SEP 1988
4 74.08 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 20 JUN 1987
73.90 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Praha 27 JUN 1987
5 73.84 Daniela Costian 30 APR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 30 APR 1988
73.78 Daniela Costian 30 APR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 24 APR 1988
73.42 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 12 JUN 1988
6 73.36 Irina Meszynski 24 MAR 1962 GDR GDR 1 Praha (Stadion Rošický) 17 AUG 1984
73.32 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 11 JUN 1987
7 73.28 Galina Savinkova 15 JUL 1953 URS URS 1 Donetsk 08 SEP 1984
73.26 Galina Savinkova 15 JUL 1953 URS URS 1 Leselidze 21 MAY 1983
73.26 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 06 JUN 1986
73.24 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Leipzig 29 MAY 1987
8 73.22 Tsvetanka Khristova 14 MAR 1962 BUL BUL 1 Kazanlak 19 APR 1987
9 73.10 Gisela Beyer 16 JUL 1960 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 20 JUL 1984
73.04 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 06 JUN 1987
73.04 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Gateshead 05 AUG 1989
72.96 Galina Savinkova 15 JUL 1953 URS URS 1 Erfurt 23 JUN 1985
72.94 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 2 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 09 JUL 1988
10 72.92 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 20 AUG 1987
72.90 Daniela Costian 30 APR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 14 MAY 1988
72.78 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GER GER 2 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 11 JUN 1987
72.78 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 29 JUN 1988
72.72 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 23 JUN 1989
72.70 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 15 JUL 1988
72.54 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Rostock 25 JUN 1988
72.52 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GDR GDR 1 Frohburg 15 JUN 1986
72.52 Tsvetanka Khristova 14 MAR 1962 BUL BUL 1 Budapest 11 AUG 1986
72.44 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GER GER 1 Potsdam 07 JUL 1987
72.38 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 25 AUG 1987
72.36 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 21 MAY 1987
72.32 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GDR GDR 1 Leipzig 13 JUL 1984
72.32 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Schwerin 03 JUN 1987
72.30 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 22 MAY 1986
72.30 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt 01 JUN 1986
72.30 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GDR GDR 1 Seoul (Olympic Stadium) 29 SEP 1988
72.28 Gisela Beyer 16 JUL 1960 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 15 JUL 1984
72.24 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 3 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 09 JUL 1988
72.18 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Macerata 05 SEP 1989
11 72.14 Galina Murashova 22 DEC 1955 URS URS 2 Praha (Stadion Rošický) 17 AUG 1984
72.12 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 1 Tallinn 21 JUN 1986
72.12 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GDR GDR 2 Leipzig 29 MAY 1987
72.06 Daniela Costian 30 APR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 07 MAY 1988
72.02 Irina Meszynski 24 MAR 1962 GDR GDR 2 Berlin 20 JUL 1984
72.02 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GER GER 1 Haniá 22 MAY 1988
72.02 Daniela Costian 30 APR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 04 JUN 1988
72.00 Zdenka Šilhavá 15 JUN 1954 TCH TCH 1 Litomyšl 28 JUL 1984
71.98 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 2 Karl-Marx-Stadt 12 JUN 1988
71.90 Tsvetanka Khristova 14 MAR 1962 BUL BUL 1 Stara Zagora (Beroe Stadium) 19 JUL 1986
71.88 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 1 Athína 16 MAY 1988
71.88 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 2 Rostock 25 JUN 1988
71.88 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 2 Seoul (Olympic Stadium) 29 SEP 1988
71.86 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 2 Neubrandenburg (Jahn Sportpark) 23 JUN 1989
12 71.80 Maria Vergova-Petkova 3 NOV 1950 BUL BUL 1 Sofia 13 JUL 1980
71.80 Tsvetanka Khristova 14 MAR 1962 BUL BUL 1 Bratislava 14 JUN 1986
71.68 Zdenka Šilhavá 15 JUN 1954 TCH TCH 1 Praha 15 MAY 1988
13 71.68 Yanling Xiao 27 APR 1968 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 14 MAR 1992
71.64 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GDR GDR 2 Potsdam 20 AUG 1987
71.64 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 12 MAY 1988
71.64 Diana Sachse-Gansky 14 DEC 1963 GDR GDR 2 Athína 16 MAY 1988
71.64 Gabriele Reinsch 23 SEP 1963 GDR GDR 1 Jena 04 JUN 1988
71.64 Zdenka Šilhavá 15 JUN 1954 TCH TCH 1 Litomyšl 06 AUG 1988
71.62 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GDR GDR 1 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 31 AUG 1987
71.60 Martina Hellmann 12 DEC 1960 GER GER 3 Berlin 20 JUL 1984
14 71.58 Ellina Zvereva 16 NOV 1960 URS URS 1 Leningrad 12 JUN 1988
15 71.50 Evelin Jahl 28 MAR 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 10 MAY 1980
16 71.41 Sandra Perkovic 21 JUN 1990 CRO CRO 1 Bellinzona 18 JUL 2017
17 71.30 Larisa Korotkevich 3 JAN 1967 EUN EUN 1 Sochi 29 MAY 1992
18 71.22 Ria Stalman 11 DEC 1951 NED NED 1 Walnut, CA 15 JUL 1984
19 70.88 Hilda Ramos 1 SEP 1964 CUB CUB 1 La Habana 08 MAY 1992
20 70.80 Larisa Mikhalchenko 16 MAY 1963 URS URS 1 Kharkov 18 JUN 1988
21 70.68 Maritza Martén 17 AUG 1963 CUB CUB 1 Sevilla 18 JUL 1992
22 70.65 Denia Caballero 13 JAN 1990 CUB CUB 1 Bilbao (Landako de Durango) 20 JUN 2015
23 70.50 Faina Melnik 9 JUN 1945 URS URS 1 Sochi (Central Stadium) 24 APR 1976
24 70.34 Silvia Madetzky 24 JUN 1962 GDR GDR 3 Athína 16 MAY 1988
25 70.02 Natalya Sadova 15 JUN 1972 RUS RUS 1 Thessaloníki 23 JUN 1999
26 69.86 Valentina Kharchenko 1949 URS URS 1 Feodosiya 16 MAY 1981
27 69.72 Svetla Mitkova-Sinirtas 17 JUN 1964 BUL BUL 2 Sofia 15 AUG 1987
28 69.68 Mette Bergmann 9 NOV 1962 NOR NOR 1 Florø 27 MAY 1995
29 69.64 Dani Stevens 26 MAY 1988 AUS AUS 2 London (Olympic Stadium) 13 AUG 2017
30 69.51 Franka Dietzsch 22 JAN 1968 GER GER 1 Wiesbaden 08 MAY 1999
31 69.50 Florenta Craciunescu 7 MAY 1955 ROU ROU 1 Stara Zagora (Beroe Stadium) 02 AUG 1985
32 69.19 Yaimé Pérez 29 MAY 1991 CUB CUB 1 Sotteville-lès-Rouen 07 JUL 2017
33 69.17 Gia Lewis-Smallwood 01 APR 1979 USA USA 1 Angers 30 AUG 2014
34 69.14 Iryna Yatchenko 31 OCT 1965 BLR BLR 1 Minsk 31 JUL 2004
35 69.08 Carmen Romero 6 OCT 1950 CUB CUB 1 La Habana 17 APR 1976
35 69.08 Mariana Lengyel 14 APR 1953 ROU ROU 1 Constanta 19 APR 1986
37 68.92 Sabine Engel 21 APR 1954 GDR GDR 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 25 JUN 1977
38 68.89 Nadine Müller 21 NOV 1985 GER GER 1c2 Bar 18 MAR 2012
39 68.80 Nicoleta Grasu 11 SEP 1971 ROU ROU 1 Poiana Brašov 07 AUG 1999
40 68.64 Margitta Pufe 10 SEP 1952 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 17 AUG 1979
41 68.62 Hourun Yu 9 JUL 1964 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 06 MAY 1988
41 68.62 Xuemei Hou 27 FEB 1962 CHN CHN 1 Tianjin 04 SEP 1988
43 68.60 Nadezhda Kugayevskikh 19 APR 1960 URS URS 1 Oryol 30 AUG 1983
44 68.58 Lyubov Zverkova 14 JUN 1955 URS URS 1 Kyiv 22 JUN 1984
45 68.52 Beatrice Faumuina 23 OCT 1974 NZL NZL 1 Oslo 04 JUL 1997
46 68.49 Julia Harting 01 APR 1990 GER GER 1c1 Halle 21 MAY 2016
47 68.38 Olga Chernyavskaya 17 SEP 1963 EUN EUN 2 Sochi 29 MAY 1992
48 68.18 Tatyana Lesovaya 24 APR 1956 URS URS 1 Alma Ata 23 SEP 1982
48 68.18 Irina Khval 17 MAY 1962 URS URS 1 Moskva 08 JUL 1988
48 68.18 Bárbara Hechavarría 6 AUG 1966 CUB CUB 2 La Habana 17 FEB 1989
51 68.03 Yarelys Barrios 12 JUL 1983 CUB CUB 1 La Habana (Estadio Panamericano) 22 MAR 2012
52 67.98 Yanfeng Li 15 MAY 1979 CHN CHN 1c1 Schönebeck 05 JUN 2011
53 67.96 Argentina Menis 19 JUL 1948 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 15 MAY 1976
54 67.90 Petra Sziegaud 17 OCT 1958 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 19 MAY 1982
55 67.86 Siyu Gu 11 FEB 1993 CHN CHN 1 (U23) Wiesbaden 19 MAY 2013
56 67.82 Tatyana Belova 12 FEB 1963 URS URS 1 Irkutsk 10 AUG 1987
57 67.80 Stefenia Simova 5 JUN 1963 BUL BUL 1 Stara Zagora (Beroe Stadium) 27 JUN 1992
58 67.74 Stephanie Brown Trafton 01 DEC 1979 USA USA 1 Wailuku, HI 04 MAY 2012
59 67.72 Ekateríni Vóggoli 30 OCT 1970 GRE GRE 1 Athína (Olympic Stadium) 10 JUN 2004
60 67.71 Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová 19 NOV 1978 CZE CZE 1 Réthimno 06 JUL 2003
61 67.70 Anastasía Kelesídou 28 NOV 1972 GRE GRE 2 Réthimno 29 MAY 1999
62 67.67 Suzanne Powell Roos 03 SEP 1976 USA USA 1 Wailuku, HI 14 APR 2007
63 67.64 Irina Shabanova 2 AUG 1964 RUS RUS 1 Krasnodar 15 AUG 1987
64 67.54 Svetlana Petrova 19 DEC 1951 URS URS 1 Brest, BLR 20 SEP 1978
65 67.50 Qiumei Li 26 SEP 1974 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 10 MAY 1994
66 67.48 Meg Ritchie 6 JUL 1952 GBR GBR 1 Walnut, CA 26 APR 1981
67 67.40 Brigitte Michel 19 AUG 1956 GDR GDR 2 Halle 14 JUN 1979
68 67.37 Becky Breisch 16 MAR 1983 USA USA 1c1 Maui, HI 16 APR 2007
69 67.32 Natalya Gorbachova 24 JUL 1947 URS URS 1 Leningrad 04 JUN 1983
70 67.30 Olena Antonova 16 JUN 1972 UKR UKR 1c1 Kyiv 06 JUN 2004
71 67.26 Svetla Bozhkova 13 MAR 1951 BUL BUL 2 Sofia 05 JUL 1980
72 67.16 Simona Andrusca 24 MAR 1962 ROU ROU 2 Bucuresti 01 JUN 1985
73 67.12 Antonina Patoka 12 JAN 1964 URS URS 1 Leningrad 04 JUN 1989
74 67.08 Lyudmila Platonova 18 NOV 1964 URS URS 1 Odessa, UKR 05 AUG 1985
75 67.06 Ingra-Anne Manecke 31 MAR 1956 FRG FRG 1 Fürth 29 MAY 1982
76 67.02 Gabriele Hinzmann 31 MAY 1947 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 01 SEP 1973
76 67.02 Ulla Lundholm 20 JAN 1957 FIN FIN 1 Helsinki 23 AUG 1983
78 67.00 Jana Günther 7 JAN 1968 GDR GDR 6 Potsdam 20 AUG 1987
79 66.94 Nadezhda Yerokha-Soboleva 26 OCT 1952 URS URS 1 Leselidze 23 MAR 1980
80 66.76 Chunfeng Min 17 MAR 1969 CHN CHN 1 Dalian 07 MAY 1991
81 66.73 Mélina Robert-Michon 18 JUL 1979 FRA FRA 2 Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico) 16 AUG 2016
82 66.60 Astrid Kumbernuss 05 FEB 1970 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 20 JUL 1988
82 66.60 Qiaoping Qiu 31 OCT 1971 CHN CHN 1 Hiroshima 30 APR 1994
84 66.54 María-Cristina Betancourt 15 DEC 1947 CUB CUB 1 La Habana 13 FEB 1981
85 66.48 Márta Bácskai 1 OCT 1960 HUN HUN 3 Budapest 11 AUG 1986
86 66.42 Anne Salak-Khorina 14 MAR 1959 URS URS 1 Tallinn 18 JUN 1986
87 66.40 Ines Müller 2 JAN 1959 GDR GDR 3 Berlin 22 SEP 1985
88 66.30 Lyudmila Isayeva 26 MAR 1949 URS URS 1 Kaunas 11 AUG 1979
88 66.30 Jana Laurén 28 JUN 1970 GDR GDR 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 18 JUN 1989
90 66.18 Renata Katewicz 2 MAY 1965 POL POL 1 Lódz 07 AUG 1988
91 66.16 Manuela Tîrneci 26 FEB 1969 ROU ROU 1 Snagov 30 MAY 1992
92 66.14 Anna Rüh 17 JUN 1993 GER GER 1c2 Wiesbaden 10 MAY 2015
93 66.10 Carol Cady 6 JUN 1962 USA USA 1 San José, CA 31 MAY 1986
94 66.08 Qi Cao 15 JAN 1974 CHN CHN 1 Beijing (NOCAS) 12 SEP 1993
95 66.06 Svetlana Melnikova 29 JAN 1951 URS URS 2 Torino 04 AUG 1979
96 66.01 Wioletta Potepa 13 DEC 1980 POL POL 1c1 Halle 20 MAY 2006
97 66.00 Olga Nikishina 29 APR 1966 UKR UKR 1 Odessa, UKR 20 MAY 1994
97 66.00 Xianhong Cheng 24 OCT 1968 CHN CHN 3 Shanghai 18 OCT 1997
97 66.00 Yania Ferrales 28 JUL 1977 CUB CUB 1 La Habana 10 FEB 2006
100 65.97 Zinaida Sendriute 20 DEC 1984 LTU LTU 1 Kaunas 31 MAY 2013
101 65.96 Grit Haupt-Hammer 4 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 3 Leipzig 13 JUL 1984
102 65.94 Tatyana Berezhnaya 11 JUL 1956 RUS RUS 3 Donetsk 09 SEP 1980
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 69.44 Suzanne Powell Roos 03 SEP 1976 USA USA 1 La Jolla, CA 27 APR 2002
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 70.69 Darya Pishchalnikova 19 JUL 1985 RUS RUS Cheboksary 05 JUL 2012
A
 
;