Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 22.50 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 19 FEB 1977
2 22.14 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Penza 07 FEB 1987
21.75 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Ostrava 26 FEB 1977
3 21.70 Nadzeya Ostapchuk 28 OCT 1980 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 12 FEB 2010
21.66 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Budapest (OH) 02 FEB 1977
21.60 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Volgograd (Infizkult Manezh Stadium) 11 FEB 1988
21.60 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Moskva 21 FEB 1988
4 21.60 Valentina Fedyushina 10 FEB 1965 URS URS 1 Simferopol 28 DEC 1991
5 21.59 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (DH) 24 JAN 1979
21.58 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Ostrava 29 JAN 1977
21.58 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 12 FEB 1977
21.52 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 23 JAN 1980
21.49 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (DH) 20 JAN 1980
21.47 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 09 FEB 1985
21.46 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 San Sebastián 13 MAR 1977
21.46 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (Sportforum) 04 AUG 1983
6 21.46 Claudia Losch 10 JAN 1960 FRG FRG 1 Zweibrücken 04 FEB 1986
21.45 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Cosford (Royal Air Force Hall) 28 FEB 1979
21.44 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Valencia (F), ESP 17 FEB 1988
21.42 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (DH) 04 FEB 1979
21.27 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 07 FEB 1981
21.26 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 26 FEB 1978
7 21.26 Ines Müller 2 JAN 1959 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (DH) 24 FEB 1985
7 21.26 Natalya Akhrimenko 12 MAY 1955 URS URS 1 Leningrad 24 JAN 1987
9 21.23 Margitta Pufe 10 SEP 1952 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 26 FEB 1978
21.23 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 26 JAN 1979
21.23 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Stuttgart 23 FEB 1985
21.20 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Ostrava 04 MAR 1978
21.20 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 18 FEB 1979
10 21.15 Irina Korzhanenko 16 MAY 1974 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 18 FEB 1999
21.13 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 15 FEB 1975
21.12 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 2 San Sebastián 13 MAR 1977
21.11 Natalya Akhrimenko 12 MAY 1955 URS URS 1 Moskva 15 FEB 1987
11 21.10 Xinmei Sui 29 JAN 1965 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 03 MAR 1990
21.09 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (Sportforum) 07 FEB 1979
12 21.08 Meisu Li 17 APR 1959 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 25 MAR 1988
21.07 Natalya Akhrimenko 12 MAY 1955 URS URS 2 Penza 07 FEB 1987
13 21.06 Eva Wilms 28 JUL 1952 FRG FRG 1 Dortmund 19 FEB 1977
13 21.06 Nunu Abashidze 27 MAR 1955 URS URS 1 Budapest (SC) 08 FEB 1984
21.05 Nunu Abashidze 27 MAR 1955 URS URS 1 Moskva 05 FEB 1984
21.03 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (DH) 13 FEB 1977
15 21.03 Helma Knorscheidt 31 DEC 1956 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (Sportforum) 04 AUG 1983
21.03 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Wien 31 JAN 1985
21.01 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Wien 24 FEB 1979
16 20.98 Valerie Adams 06 OCT 1984 NZL NZL 1 Zürich (Hauptbahnhof) 28 AUG 2013
17 20.94 Kathrin Neimke 18 JUL 1966 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 03 FEB 1988
20.91 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Budapest (OH) 03 FEB 1981
20.88 Nunu Abashidze 27 MAR 1955 UKR UKR 1 Moskva 18 FEB 1984
20.87 Eva Wilms 28 JUL 1952 FRG FRG 3 San Sebastián 13 MAR 1977
20.87 Margitta Pufe 10 SEP 1952 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 18 FEB 1978
18 20.85 Heidi Krieger 20 JUL 1965 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 25 JAN 1987
20.85 Nadzeya Ostapchuk 28 OCT 1980 BLR BLR 1 Doha (Aspire Dome) 14 MAR 2010
19 20.78 Ivanka Khristova 19 NOV 1941 BUL BUL 1 Sofia 14 FEB 1976
20 20.75 Heike Hartwig 30 DEC 1962 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 07 FEB 1987
21 20.74 Verzhinia Veselinova 18 NOV 1957 BUL BUL 1 Sofia 21 FEB 1982
22 20.73 Vita Pavlysh 15 JAN 1969 UKR UKR 1 Sumy 22 FEB 2004
23 20.71 Larisa Peleshenko 29 FEB 1964 URS URS 2 Volgograd (Infizkult Manezh Stadium) 11 FEB 1988
24 20.70 Liane Schmuhl 29 JUN 1961 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 27 FEB 1982
25 20.69 Svetlana Krivelyova 13 JUN 1969 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 22 JAN 1999
26 20.62 Nadezhda Chizhova 29 SEP 1945 URS URS 2 Göteborg 09 MAR 1974
27 20.58 Marianne Adam 19 SEP 1951 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (DH) 04 FEB 1979
28 20.57 Mihaela Loghin 1 JUN 1952 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 22 FEB 1987
29 20.50 Christa Wiese 25 DEC 1967 GER GER 2 Senftenberg 12 FEB 1989
30 20.42 Natallia Mikhnevich 25 MAY 1982 BLR BLR 3 Doha (Aspire Dome) 14 MAR 2010
31 20.37 Sona Vašícková 14 MAR 1962 TCH TCH 1 Praha 21 JAN 1989
32 20.35 Cordula Schulze 11 SEP 1959 GDR GDR 1 Budapest (SC) 20 FEB 1982
33 20.34 Marina Antonyuk 12 MAY 1962 RUS RUS 1 Chelyabinsk 15 JAN 1987
34 20.33 Zhihong Huang 7 MAY 1965 CHN CHN 2 Sevilla (Palacio de los Deportes) 10 MAR 1991
35 20.30 Stephanie Storp 28 NOV 1968 FRG FRG 1 Den Haag 19 FEB 1989
35 20.30 Astrid Kumbernuss 05 FEB 1970 GER GER 1 Bad Segeberg 02 MAR 1996
37 20.21 Michelle Carter 12 OCT 1985 USA USA 1 Portland (Oregon Convention Center), OR 19 MAR 2016
38 20.20 Danguole Bimbaité-Urbikiene 10 DEC 1962 URS URS 1 Klaipéda 18 JAN 1987
39 20.17 Iris Plotzitzka 7 JAN 1966 FRG FRG 1 München 23 JAN 1988
40 20.13 Svetla Mitkova-Sinirtas 17 JUN 1964 TUR TUR 1 Veselinovo 01 FEB 1992
41 20.08 Xiaoyun Li 10 JUL 1971 CHN CHN 1 Jinan 16 JAN 1993
42 20.06 Svetlana Krachevskaya 23 NOV 1944 URS URS 2 München 22 FEB 1976
43 20.05 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Rochlitz 02 FEB 2014
44 20.01 Anna Romanova 9 MAR 1968 RUS RUS 1 Volgograd (Infizkult Manezh Stadium) 18 JAN 1992
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 21.43 Vita Pavlysh 15 JAN 1969 UKR UKR f Maebashi (Green Dome) 06 MAR 1999
A
 
;