Marathon men

4th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

GERMANY Stuttgart (Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion), GERMANY 13 AUG 1993 - 22 AUG 1993

14 AUG 1993 17:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1993 PB
Martin Vrábel SVK SVK 2:12:40
2 Igor Šalamun SLO SLO
3 Marnix Goegebeur BEL BEL
4 Mothusi Tsiana BOT BOT
5 Peter Fonseca CAN CAN
6 Simon Robert Naali TAN TAN
7 Mukhamet Nazipov RUS RUS
8 Eladio Fernandez PAR PAR 2:21:45
9 Gi-Sheng Hsu TPE TPE 2:30:31
10 Kuruppu Karunaratne SRI SRI
11 Chad Bennion USA USA
12 Ki-Shik Chang KOR KOR
13 Roland Wille LIE LIE 2:24:18 2:24:18
14 Petr Pipa SVK SVK
15 Brad Hudson USA USA
16 John Vermeule NED NED
17 Ignacio Alberto Cuba CUB CUB 2:10:53
18 Bert Van Vlaanderen NED NED
19 Stephan Freigang GER GER 2:23:13
20 Abebe Mekonnen ETH ETH 2:07:35
21 Sid-Ali Sakhri ALG ALG 2:11:09 2:11:09
22 Malcolm Norwood AUS AUS
23 Fred Schumann GUM GUM 2:37:08
24 Roy Dooney IRL IRL
25 Alejandro Aros CHI CHI
26 Art Boileau CAN CAN 2:11:30
27 Willie Mtolo RSA RSA 2:08:15
28 Salvatore Bettiol ITA ITA 2:15:58
29 Peter Maher CAN CAN 2:20:31
30 Negash Dube ETH ETH 2:12:49
31 Takeharu Honda JPN JPN
32 Aleksey Zhelonkin RUS RUS
33 Konrad Dobler GER GER 2:19:01
34 Dominique Chauvelier FRA FRA 2:11:24
35 Moses Matabane LES LES
36 Boniface Merande KEN KEN
37 Tahar Mansouri TUN TUN
38 Tena Negere ETH ETH
39 Joaquim Pinheiro POR POR
40 Artur Castro BRA BRA
41 Mirko Vindiš SLO SLO 2:13:39
42 Harri Hänninen FIN FIN
43 Mohamed Kamel Selmi ALG ALG
44 Fai Yeung Ng HKG HKG 2:24:51
45 Kurt Stenzel GER GER
46 Luketz Swartbooi NAM NAM
47 Juma Ikangaa TAN TAN 2:08:01
48 Omar Abdillahi DJI DJI
49 Carlos Patrício POR POR
50 Saïd Ermili MAR MAR
51 Dave Lewis GBR GBR
52 Thierry Constantin SUI SUI 2:14:07 2:14:07
53 Tadao Uchikoshi JPN JPN
54 Chaouki Achour ALG ALG
55 Steve Jones GBR GBR 2:07:13
56 Leszek Beblo POL POL
57 Jae-Ryong Kim KOR KOR
58 Cihangir Demirel TUR TUR
59 Mark Plaatjes USA USA
60 Raf Wyns BEL BEL
61 Juan Torres ESP ESP
62 Paul Evans GBR GBR
63 Hitoshi Saotome JPN JPN
64 Vladimir Kotov BLR BLR 2:10:58
65 Thomas Robert Naali TAN TAN
66 Derek Froude NZL NZL
67 Bertrand Itsweire FRA FRA 2:11:40
68 Elphas Ginindza SWZ SWZ 2:22:43
69 Slawomir Gurny POL POL
70 Cosmas Ndeti KEN KEN
;