50 Kilometres Race Walk men

8th IAAF World Championships

CANADA Edmonton (Commonwealth Stadium), CANADA 03 AUG 2001 - 12 AUG 2001

11 AUG 2001 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2001
1 1064 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:57:31 3:57:31
2 558 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 3:59:02
3 301 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:39:54 3:44:26
4 270 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 3:58:09 3:59:31
5 45 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:54:37 3:54:37
6 895 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:48:17
7 915 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:54 3:55:54
8 1049 Štefan Malík SVK SVK 3:48:52 3:51:58
9 493 Mike Trautmann GER GER 3:51:38 3:51:38
10 592 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 3:50:19 3:54:16
11 983 Vladimir Potemin RUS RUS 3:39:21 3:46:12
12 1161 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:57:18 3:57:18
13 996 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:41:33 3:44:32
14 634 Yoshimi Hara JPN JPN 3:52:26
15 397 René Piller FRA FRA 3:45:56 3:52:18
16 36 Darren Bown AUS AUS 3:55:05 3:55:05
17 587 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 3:49:17 3:54:12
18 635 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 3:49:38 3:54:44
19 502 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:54:11 3:59:43
20 719 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18
21 172 Arturo Huerta CAN CAN 3:56:02
22 786 Edgar Hernández MEX MEX 3:56:36 3:59:58
23 667 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:39:22 4:02:19
24 721 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:47:48 3:51:22
25 981 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:40:13 3:45:48
26 1150 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:48:04 4:06:14
27 891 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 3:41:50
28 39 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 3:43:43 3:43:43
29 858 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:53:10
30 893 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:40:08 3:48:51
31 865 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:48:05 3:48:05
32 392 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:47:38 3:48:06
33 1052 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 3:56:27 3:56:27
34 746 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 3:55:10 3:56:58
35 799 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:54:26 3:56:51
36 543 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 3:48:41 3:48:41
37 589 Francesco Galdenzi ITA ITA 3:53:01 3:53:01
38 796 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:42:45 3:55:44
39 312 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:45:22 3:45:22
40 492 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:48:05 3:52:16
41 309 Valentí Massana ESP ESP 3:38:43
42 256 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:49:08
43 913 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:56:14 3:56:14
44 1244 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 3:48:01 3:56:56
45 1050 Matej Spišiak SVK SVK 3:54:24 3:54:24
46 368 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:51:36 3:51:36
47 718 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:01:10 4:07:57
48 153 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:50:23