First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 01 SEP 2011 11:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2011
1 667 Yvonne Hak NED NED 1:58.85 2:00.30
2 589 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN KEN 1:59.66 1:59.66
3 632 Egle Balciünaité LTU LTU 1:59.29 2:01.23i
4 257 Rosibel García COL COL 1:59.38 2:01.93
5 984 Maggie Vessey USA USA 1:57.84 1:58.86
6 781 Iuliia Stepanova RUS RUS 1:58.14i 1:58.14i
7 396 Jennifer Meadows GBR GBR 1:57.93 1:58.60

Heat 2 01 SEP 2011 11:48 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2011
1 306 Zourah Ali DJI DJI
2 144 Marina Arzamasova BLR BLR 1:59.30 1:59.30
3 885 Yuliya Krevsun UKR UKR 1:57.32 1:59.32
4 523 Kenia Sinclair JAM JAM 1:57.88 1:58.21
5 856 Merve Aydin TUR TUR 2:00.33 2:00.46
6 597 Yeon-jung Huh KOR KOR 2:04.12 2:07.74
7 351 Fantu Magiso ETH ETH 2:00.44 2:00.44
8 643 Halima Hachlaf MAR MAR 1:58.27 1:58.27

Heat 3 01 SEP 2011 11:56 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2011
1 101 Luiza Gega ALB ALB 2:02.94 2:02.94
2 569 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN KEN 1:56.04 1:59.05
3 889 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR UKR 1:57.34
4 955 Alysia Montaño USA USA 1:57.34 1:58.33
5 767 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS RUS 1:56.67 1:57.19
6 564 Margarita Mukasheva KAZ KAZ 2:00.29 2:00.89
7 398 Marilyn Okoro GBR GBR 1:58.45 1:59.53

Heat 4 01 SEP 2011 12:04 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2011
1 392 Emma Jackson GBR GBR 1:59.97 1:59.97
2 472 Tintu Lukka IND IND 1:59.17 2:01.75
3 782 Mariya Savinova RUS RUS 1:57.56
4 740 Caster Semenya RSA RSA 1:55.45 1:58.61
5 580 Cherono Koech KEN KEN 1:59.68 1:59.68
6 974 Alice Schmidt USA USA 1:58.61 1:58.61
7 999 Truong Thanh Hang VIE VIE 2:00.91 2:01.41

Heat 5 01 SEP 2011 12:12 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2011
1 102 Zahra Bouras ALG ALG 1:59.21 1:59.21
2 695 Nikki Hamblin NZL NZL 1:59.66 2:03.49
3 827 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK SVK 1:58.51 1:59.48
4 198 Lemlem Bereket CAN CAN 2:00.85 2:00.85
5 159 Sviatlana Usovich BLR BLR 1:58.11 1:58.12
6 873 Annet Negesa UGA UGA 2:00.40 2:00.40
7 886 Liliya Lobanova UKR UKR 1:58.30 1:58.30