10,000 Metres women

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 3:30.03
2 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 3:30.04
3 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 3:30.22
4 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 3:30.33
5 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 3:30.34
6 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 3:30.38
7 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 3:30.49
8 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 3:30.53
9 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 3:30.56
10 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 3:30.64
11 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 3:30.74
12 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 3:30.81
13 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 3:30.83
14 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 3:30.90
15 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 3:30.96
16 Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE 3:31.14
17 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 3:31.15
18 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 3:31.19
19 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:31.40
20 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 3:31.43
21 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 3:31.43
22 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:31.56
23 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 3:31.59
24 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 3:31.71
25 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 3:31.84
26 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 3:31.97
27 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 3:32.00
28 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 3:32.02
29 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 3:32.19
30 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:32.25
31 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 3:32.29
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 6:48.76
2 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 6:48.87
3 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 6:49.05
4 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 6:49.19
5 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 6:49.29
6 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 6:49.44
7 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 6:49.58
8 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 6:49.62
9 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 6:49.73
10 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 6:49.75
11 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 6:49.93
12 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 6:49.94
13 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 6:49.98
14 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 6:50.11
15 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 6:50.14
16 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 6:50.27
17 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 6:50.31
18 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 6:50.39
19 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 6:50.46
20 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 6:50.64
21 Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE 6:50.72
22 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 6:50.84
23 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:50.89
24 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:50.97
25 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:51.16
26 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 6:51.23
27 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 6:51.31
28 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 6:51.35
29 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:51.51
30 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 6:51.70
31 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 6:51.71
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 9:59.21
2 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 9:59.47
3 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 9:59.68
4 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 9:59.78
5 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 9:59.87
6 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 9:59.96
7 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 10:00.02
8 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 10:00.13
9 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 10:00.17
10 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 10:00.19
11 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 10:00.34
12 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 10:00.34
13 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 10:00.53
14 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 10:00.58
15 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 10:00.78
16 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 10:00.81
17 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 10:00.96
18 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 10:01.06
19 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 10:01.09
20 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10:01.23
21 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 10:01.26
22 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10:01.28
23 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 10:01.50
24 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 10:01.69
25 Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE 10:01.70
26 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10:01.70
27 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 10:01.91
28 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 10:01.95
29 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 10:02.08
30 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 10:02.33
31 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 10:02.79
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 13:02.20
2 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 13:02.44
3 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 13:03.21
4 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 13:03.45
5 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 13:03.45
6 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 13:04.34
7 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 13:04.62
8 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 13:04.71
9 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 13:05.29
10 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 13:05.55
11 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 13:05.98
12 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 13:06.12
13 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 13:06.38
14 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 13:06.78
15 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 13:07.39
16 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 13:07.65
17 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 13:07.81
18 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 13:08.12
19 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:08.17
20 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 13:08.51
21 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 13:08.73
22 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 13:08.91
23 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 13:08.94
24 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 13:09.09
25 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:09.87
26 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 13:10.18
27 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:10.46
28 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 13:11.24
29 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 13:13.64
30 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 13:19.64
Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 15:51.38
2 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 15:57.34
3 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 15:59.78
4 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 15:59.99
5 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 16:00.24
6 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 16:00.64
7 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 16:01.18
8 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 16:06.74
9 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 16:07.74
10 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 16:07.98
11 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 16:08.22
12 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 16:09.42
13 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 16:10.26
14 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 16:10.41
15 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 16:10.48
16 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 16:12.06
17 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:12.07
18 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 16:12.36
19 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 16:12.55
20 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 16:12.57
21 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 16:12.76
22 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 16:12.80
23 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 16:13.08
24 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 16:16.35
25 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:19.63
26 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 16:20.71
27 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:21.02
28 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 16:25.12
29 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 16:28.85
30 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 16:38.95
Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 18:42.97
2 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 18:59.81
3 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 19:00.00
4 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 19:00.06
5 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 19:00.23
6 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 19:00.50
7 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 19:10.51
8 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 19:13.65
9 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 19:13.94
10 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 19:14.02
11 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 19:14.18
12 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 19:14.52
13 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 19:14.73
14 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 19:14.98
15 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 19:20.42
16 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 19:20.57
17 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 19:20.79
18 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 19:20.89
19 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:21.05
20 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 19:21.16
21 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 19:21.29
22 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 19:21.53
23 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 19:27.20
24 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 19:28.79
25 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:33.80
26 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 19:36.70
27 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:39.46
28 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 19:41.18
29 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 19:46.65
30 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 20:00.45
Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 21:35.19
2 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 22:02.16
3 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 22:02.36
4 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 22:02.60
5 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 22:02.82
6 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 22:02.86
7 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 22:21.38
8 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 22:21.41
9 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 22:21.57
10 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 22:21.61
11 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 22:21.77
12 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 22:21.89
13 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 22:21.95
14 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 22:22.07
15 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 22:30.33
16 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 22:30.39
17 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 22:30.54
18 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 22:30.58
19 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 22:30.79
20 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 22:30.91
21 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 22:30.98
22 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 22:34.90
23 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 22:44.12
24 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 22:50.81
25 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 22:51.96
26 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 22:57.88
27 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 22:58.73
28 Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 23:04.04
29 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 23:07.50
30 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 23:21.54
Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 24:30.03
2 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 25:07.73
3 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 25:07.98
4 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 25:08.06
5 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 25:08.30
6 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 25:15.71
7 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 25:25.25
8 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 25:25.50
9 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 25:25.68
10 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 25:25.98
11 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 25:26.22
12 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 25:27.04
13 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 25:27.34
14 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 25:30.20
15 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 25:42.39
16 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 25:42.50
17 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 25:42.65
18 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 25:42.76
19 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 25:42.95
20 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 25:43.08
21 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 25:47.45
22 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 25:57.51
23 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 26:02.37
24 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 26:11.66
25 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 26:17.22
26 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 26:18.49
27 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 26:23.65
28 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 26:29.45
29 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 26:43.66
Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE
Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Almaz Ayana ETHIOPIAETH 27:26.83
2 Agnes Jebet Tirop KENYAKEN 28:12.18
3 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KENYAKEN 28:12.43
4 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 28:12.71
5 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENYAKEN 28:15.34
6 Ayuko Suzuki JAPANJPN 28:27.25
7 Yasemin Can TURKEYTUR 28:27.34
8 Susan Krumins NETHERLANDSNED 28:27.48
9 Emily Infeld UNITED STATESUSA 28:27.70
10 Molly Huddle UNITED STATESUSA 28:28.09
11 Emily Sisson UNITED STATESUSA 28:29.24
12 Shitaye Eshete BAHRAINBRN 28:35.59
13 Mercyline Chelangat UGANDAUGA 28:35.80
14 Dera Dida ETHIOPIAETH 28:42.51
15 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 28:52.44
16 Natasha Wodak CANADACAN 28:52.80
17 Rachel Cliff CANADACAN 28:52.84
18 Daria Maslova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 28:53.01
19 Mizuki Matsuda JAPANJPN 28:53.37
20 Beth Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 29:00.02
21 Eloise Wellings AUSTRALIAAUS 29:11.65
22 Miyuki Uehara JAPANJPN 29:19.07
23 Salome Nyirarukundo RWANDARWA 29:23.49
24 Charlotte Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 29:33.24
25 Carla Salomé Rocha PORTUGALPOR 29:37.78
26 Madeline Hills AUSTRALIAAUS 29:38.12
27 Camille Buscomb NEW ZEALANDNZL 29:48.50
28 Margarita Hernández MEXICOMEX 29:50.44
29 Carmen Patricia Martínez PARAGUAYPAR 30:04.98
Sarah Lahti SWEDENSWE
Jess Martin GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR