03 OCT 2004 09:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 26 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:10:04
2 4 Maria Zambrano CAN CAN 1:15:06 1:15:06
3 59 Vivian Tang SGP SGP 1:27:23 1:27:23
4 43 Hafida Izem MAR MAR 1:10:39 1:10:39
4 44 Kenza Wahbi MAR MAR 1:14:05
5 19 Geeta - IND IND 1:24:49 1:24:49
5 21 Purshot Laima Devi IND IND
5 22 Pushpa Devi IND IND 1:23:05 1:22:19
5 23 Sarabjeet Kaur IND IND 1:25:28 1:25:28
5 24 Sarita Marbade IND IND 1:24:24 1:24:24
6 5 Ida Brunelle Kiyindou CGO CGO 1:21:51 1:21:51
7 27 Ivana Iozzia ITA ITA 1:14:04
7 28 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 1:12:26 1:09:25
7 29 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 1:13:42 1:13:42
7 30 Patrizia Tisi ITA ITA 1:12:16
8 60 Sujeewa Jayasena SRI SRI
9 35 Marina Gurbina KAZ KAZ 1:18:31
9 36 Rashida Sarbasova KAZ KAZ 1:23:06
10 42 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU LTU 1:12:27
11 45 Zulaikha Ali MDV MDV
12 9 Isabel Eizmendi ESP ESP 1:12:42 1:12:42
12 10 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 1:13:24 1:11:30
13 3 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 1:14:32 1:14:32
14 46 Nirmala Bharati NEP NEP
15 14 Zekiros Adanech ETH ETH
15 11 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH
15 12 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 1:11:15
15 13 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH ETH
16 41 Matrinta Mota LES LES
17 64 Kimberly Fitchen-Young USA USA 1:12:32
17 65 Emily Nay USA USA
17 66 Heather Tanner USA USA
17 67 Melissa White USA USA
18 6 Yingjie Sun CHN CHN
18 7 Chunxiu Zhou CHN CHN
19 40 Olesia Orlova KGZ KGZ 1:37:40
20 62 Marina Tutynina TKM TKM
21 1 Tenzin Yangden BHU BHU
22 15 Christelle Daunay FRA FRA 1:12:37
22 16 Elena Fetizon FRA FRA
22 17 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA FRA 1:12:40
22 18 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA
23 54 Yelena Burykina RUS RUS 1:12:43 1:10:21
23 55 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:10:11 1:10:11
23 57 Irina Safarova RUS RUS 1:13:50 1:09:55
23 58 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:10:42 1:10:42
24 8 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:12:19 1:12:19
25 37 Lydia Cheromei KEN KEN 1:09:13 1:09:13
25 39 Emily Chepar Kimuria KEN KEN 1:11:35 1:11:27
25 38 Rita Jeptoo Sitienei KEN KEN 1:12:47 1:11:24
26 61 Saiphon Piawong THA THA 1:27:53 1:27:53
27 31 Keiko Isogai JPN JPN 1:10:15 1:10:15
27 32 Fumi Murata JPN JPN 1:10:48 1:09:26
27 33 Yuki Saito JPN JPN 1:09:43 1:09:43
27 34 Kei Terada JPN JPN 1:10:53 1:10:53
28 49 Irmalyn Falcón PUR PUR 1:20:19 1:20:19
29 51 Aurica Buia ROU ROU 1:12:31 1:10:40
29 53 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:08:10
29 50 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:09:24
29 52 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:12:33 1:10:08
30 2 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLR BLR 1:17:07 1:17:07
;