26 MAR 2016 13:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 156 Peres Jechirchir KEN KEN 1:07:31
2 159 Cynthia Jerotich Limo KEN KEN 1:07:34
3 160 Mary Wacera Ngugi KEN KEN 1:07:54
4 129 Netsanet Gudeta ETH ETH 1:08:01 SB
5 130 Genet Yalew ETH ETH 1:08:15
6 158 Gladys Chesir Kiptagelai KEN KEN 1:08:46
7 157 Pascalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KEN KEN 1:09:44 SB
8 126 Dehininet Demsew ETH ETH 1:10:13 PB
9 171 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 1:10:14 AR
10 151 Yuka Ando JPN JPN 1:10:34
11 184 Janet Cherobon-Bawcom USA USA 1:10:46 SB
12 105 Eloise Wellings AUS AUS 1:10:47
13 103 Milly Clark AUS AUS 1:10:48 PB
14 154 Miho Shimizu JPN JPN 1:10:51
15 185 Sara Hall USA USA 1:10:58
16 148 Veronica Inglese ITA ITA 1:10:59 SB
17 153 Mizuki Matsuda JPN JPN 1:11:00
18 104 Cassie Fien AUS AUS 1:11:13 PB
19 114 Kellys Arias COL COL 1:11:21 PB
20 109 Lanni Marchant CAN CAN 1:11:26 SB
21 164 Vianey de la Rosa MEX MEX 1:11:52 PB
22 166 Margarita Hernández MEX MEX 1:11:56 PB
23 110 Tarah Korir CAN CAN 1:12:04 PB
24 125 Askale Alemayehu ETH ETH 1:12:28 SB
25 188 Kellyn Taylor USA USA 1:12:42 SB
26 134 Laurane Picoche FRA FRA 1:12:43 SB
27 136 Alyson Dixon GBR GBR 1:12:57 SB
28 187 Brianne Nelson USA USA 1:13:01 SB
29 127 Sinke Dessie ETH ETH 1:13:12 PB
30 116 Angie Orjuela COL COL 1:13:16 SB
31 100 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG 1:13:18
32 169 Jovana de la Cruz PER PER 1:13:19 PB
33 139 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 1:13:20 SB
34 108 Laura Batterink CAN CAN 1:13:24 SB
35 173 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROU ROU 1:13:27 SB
36 152 Hisami Ishii JPN JPN 1:13:41
37 174 Nolene Conrad RSA RSA 1:13:45 SB
38 146 Rosaria Console ITA ITA 1:13:45
39 147 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 1:14:00 SB
40 143 Kit-Ching Yiu HKG HKG 1:14:19 SB
41 177 Lebogang Phalula RSA RSA 1:14:21 SB
42 175 Cornelia Joubert RSA RSA 1:14:23 SB
43 101 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG 1:14:33 SB
44 111 Cuomu Ciren CHN CHN 1:14:37 PB
45 106 Valdilene Silva BRA BRA 1:14:38 PB
46 161 Mariya Korobitskaya KGZ KGZ 1:14:46 PB
47 115 Ángela Figueroa COL COL 1:14:46 PB
48 150 Laila Soufyane ITA ITA 1:15:05
49 138 Tina Muir GBR GBR 1:15:12 SB
50 165 Brenda Flores MEX MEX 1:15:19
51 102 María Peralta ARG ARG 1:15:21 PB
52 144 Lizzie Lee IRL IRL 1:15:36 SB
53 123 Marta Galimany ESP ESP 1:15:37
54 135 Fanny Pruvost FRA FRA 1:15:37
55 117 Louise Langelund Batting DEN DEN 1:15:41 PB
56 167 Carmen Patricia Martínez PAR PAR 1:15:44 NR
57 131 Severine Hamel FRA FRA 1:15:53 SB
58 132 Samira Mezeghrane FRA FRA 1:16:08 SB
59 124 Paula Mayobre ESP ESP 1:16:13
60 170 Luz Mery Rojas PER PER 1:16:13 PB
61 186 Hillary Montgomery USA USA 1:16:16
62 180 Katarina Bérešová SVK SVK 1:16:20 SB
63 137 Rachel Felton GBR GBR 1:16:36
64 122 Marta Esteban ESP ESP 1:16:52
65 107 Militsa Mircheva BUL BUL 1:16:54 SB
66 172 Andreea-Alina Pîscu ROU ROU 1:17:07 PB
67 162 Ariana Kira Hilborna LAT LAT 1:17:11 SB
68 155 Mirai Waku JPN JPN 1:17:30 SB
69 113 Wangmu Nuzeng CHN CHN 1:17:35 SB
70 112 Jila Dawa CHN CHN 1:17:52 PB
71 181 Chien-Ho Hsieh TPE TPE 1:18:00
72 168 Nicolasa Condori PER PER 1:18:21 SB
73 133 Karine Pasquier FRA FRA 1:18:24 SB
74 182 Tonya Nero TTO TTO 1:19:53 SB
75 189 Irina Moroz UZB UZB 1:22:47 PB
76 176 Dina Lebo Phalula RSA RSA 1:23:49 SB
77 142 Emma Montiel GIB GIB 1:25:51 SB
78 178 Zintle Xiniwe RSA RSA 1:26:30 SB
79 163 Long Hoi MAC MAC 1:28:37 SB
80 141 Allison Edwards GIB GIB 1:32:08 SB
140 Jenny Spink GBR GBR DNF
121 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP DNF
149 Silvia La Barbera ITA ITA DNF
145 Amal Mohammed IRQ IRQ DNS
190 Rutendo Joan Nyahora ZIM ZIM DNS
183 Olha Skrypak UKR UKR DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 16:31 Pascalia Chepkorir
KIPKOECH
KENYA KEN
10km 32:34 Netsanet
GUDETA
ETHIOPIA ETH
15km 48:14 Peres
JECHIRCHIR
KENYA KEN
20km 1:04:13 Peres
JECHIRCHIR
KENYA KEN
;